Men - Wildcat Invitational

  • Location : Malvern, PA
  • Dates : Apr 3-4, 2011
  • Course(s) : White Manor CC Malvern, PA
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
1 Delaware 290 289 579 +11
1 Kevin McLister -5 (F) +2 (F) 139
T6 Justin Martinson +3 (F) E (F) 145
8 Stephen Scialo +4 (F) E (F) 146
T13 Greg Matthias +4 (F) +3 (F) 149
T59 Dan Costenbader +6 (F) +12 (F) 160
T67 J.R. Fasy +7 (F) +13 (F) 162
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
2 Towson 293 288 581 +13
2 John Duthie +1 (F) -2 (F) 141
T4 Nyasha Mauchaza +1 (F) +1 (F) 144
T9 Matt Fry +2 (F) +3 (F) 147
T27 Pat Hinch +5 (F) +4 (F) 151
T35 Joe Alvarez, Jr. +9 (F) +2 (F) 153
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
3 Villanova 305 291 596 +28
3 Steve Skurla -1 (F) +1 (F) 142
T4 Brian Colbert +4 (F) -2 (F) 144
T27 Brendan Kelly +6 (F) +3 (F) 151
T32 Conor Casey +6 (F) +4 (F) 152
T35 Robbie Galbreath +5 (F) +6 (F) 153
T41 Michael Kania +12 (F) +2 (F) 156
T67 Colin List +13 (F) +7 (F) 162
T73 Derek Jones +7 (F) +14 (F) 163
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
4 Temple 303 301 604 +36
T11 Russell Hartung +6 (F) E (F) 148
T22 Connor McNicholas +3 (F) +5 (F) 150
T22 Andrew Mason +2 (F) +6 (F) 150
T41 Devin Bibeau +8 (F) +6 (F) 156
T49 Steve Burak +8 (F) +8 (F) 158
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
5 Long Island-Brooklyn 312 298 610 +42
T13 Rocky Co +3 (F) +4 (F) 149
T22 Josh Waters +8 (F) E (F) 150
T41 Jamie Young +10 (F) +4 (F) 156
T49 Segeun Choi +10 (F) +6 (F) 158
T54 Lloyd Martinson +7 (F) +10 (F) 159
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
6 Youngstown State 309 303 612 +44
T13 Spenser Sulzner +6 (F) +1 (F) 149
T13 Anthony Conn +7 (F) E (F) 149
T35 Michael Lower +3 (F) +8 (F) 153
T81 Joseph Santisi +9 (F) +14 (F) 165
T84 Mark Olbrych +14 (F) +10 (F) 166
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
7 Georgetown 300 315 615 +47
T13 Daniel Hathway +2 (F) +5 (F) 149
T32 Brian Dorfman E (F) +10 (F) 152
T41 Curtis Loop +6 (F) +8 (F) 156
T59 Brandon Ellis +10 (F) +8 (F) 160
T67 Taylor Hall +8 (F) +12 (F) 162
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
8 Sacred Heart 304 312 616 +48
T6 Joseph Serrantino -1 (F) +4 (F) 145
T39 David Renski +5 (F) +7 (F) 154
T49 Josh Salah +8 (F) +8 (F) 158
T54 Jun Hardart +8 (F) +9 (F) 159
T77 Brad Neudorf +8 (F) +14 (F) 164
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
9 Saint Peter's 309 309 618 +50
T13 Luke Previte +3 (F) +4 (F) 149
T22 TJ Sumigray +5 (F) +3 (F) 150
T35 Andrew Gain +4 (F) +7 (F) 153
T84 Sean Fitzpatrick +13 (F) +11 (F) 166
100 Greg Nordtveit +14 (F) +21 (F) 177
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
10 Fairleigh Dickinson 306 313 619 +51
T9 Robert Cerabone +1 (F) +4 (F) 147
T41 Keith Downey +3 (F) +11 (F) 156
T54 Greg Parzyck +6 (F) +11 (F) 159
T59 Eduardo Escobar +12 (F) +6 (F) 160
88 Alejandro Rivera +17 (F) +8 (F) 167
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
T11 Hartford 309 311 620 +52
T13 Matt Smith +3 (F) +4 (F) 149
T41 D.J. Lantz +4 (F) +10 (F) 156
T54 Mike DiMeglio +10 (F) +7 (F) 159
T59 Sean Ko +12 (F) +6 (F) 160
T59 Patrick Ross +8 (F) +10 (F) 160
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
T11 Saint Joseph's (PA) 318 302 620 +52
T13 Jim Bea +5 (F) +2 (F) 149
T22 Josh Webb +4 (F) +4 (F) 150
T49 Andrew Jaskel +12 (F) +4 (F) 158
T73 Pat Devlin +13 (F) +8 (F) 163
T77 Jim Ridgway +13 (F) +9 (F) 164
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
13 Central Connecticut 316 306 622 +54
T32 Dan Fanion +3 (F) +7 (F) 152
T41 Daniel Morgan +10 (F) +4 (F) 156
T65 Justin Hughes +8 (F) +11 (F) 161
T67 Kevin Josephson +18 (F) +2 (F) 162
T67 Eric Hawerchuk +11 (F) +9 (F) 162
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
14 Drexel 315 311 626 +58
T27 James Braunsberg +5 (F) +4 (F) 151
T39 Ben Feld +6 (F) +6 (F) 154
T73 Mike Serensits +9 (F) +12 (F) 163
T73 Andrew Lawson +11 (F) +10 (F) 163
89 Ben Hinge +19 (F) +7 (F) 168
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
15 Binghamton 316 311 627 +59
T11 Jake Katz +3 (F) +3 (F) 148
T13 Michael Surdey +1 (F) +6 (F) 149
T49 David Cellura +9 (F) +7 (F) 158
T54 Bryce Edmister +9 (F) +8 (F) 159
T77 Stephen Armstrong +13 (F) +9 (F) 164
T84 Andrew Marler +11 (F) +13 (F) 166
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
16 Siena 317 312 629 +61
T27 Justin Deitz +9 (F) E (F) 151
T27 Don Denyse +5 (F) +4 (F) 151
T67 Jess Esposito +10 (F) +10 (F) 162
T84 David Gushee +9 (F) +15 (F) 166
T93 John Van Vranken +14 (F) +14 (F) 170
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
17 Rider 322 339 661 +93
48 Jordan Wycoff +4 (F) +11 (F) 157
T81 Brian Accorsini +7 (F) +16 (F) 165
T90 James Buttermark +15 (F) +12 (F) 169
T93 Chris Wolak +12 (F) +16 (F) 170
T102 Brent Wolgast +17 (F) +21 (F) 180
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
18 Hofstra 322 342 664 +96
T59 Jake Winn +7 (F) +11 (F) 160
T90 Cameron Dasilva +11 (F) +16 (F) 169
T90 Andrew Roberts +13 (F) +14 (F) 169
T93 Paul Bruckner +7 (F) +21 (F) 170
99 Scott Smith +17 (F) +17 (F) 176
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
19 Wagner 332 341 673 +105
T65 Jason Hopkins +9 (F) +10 (F) 161
T81 Steve Nakajima +11 (F) +12 (F) 165
98 Jan Saroch +18 (F) +13 (F) 173
101 Tommy Arison +14 (F) +22 (F) 178
104 Eric Mathias +14 (F) +25 (F) 181
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
20 Abington 343 345 688 +120
T77 Steve Alexander +11 (F) +11 (F) 164
T96 Nick Ostash +18 (F) +12 (F) 172
T96 John Haldis +13 (F) +17 (F) 172
T102 Kenan Moriarty +17 (F) +21 (F) 180
105 Chris Schofield +24 (F) +22 (F) 188