Men - George Washington Invite.

  • Location : BethanyBeach, DE
  • Dates : Mar 19-20, 2010
  • Course(s) : Bear Trap Dunes BethanyBeach, DE
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1 Missouri 278 272 270 820 -44
1 Chris Johnson -6 (F) -4 (F) -7 (F) 199
2 William Harrold E (F) -5 (F) -6 (F) 205
3 Stuart Ballingall -3 (F) -6 (F) E (F) 207
T5 Jace Long -1 (F) -1 (F) -3 (F) 211
T17 Michael Garden +3 (F) +2 (F) -2 (F) 219
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
2 Yale 277 296 279 852 -12
4 Tom McCarthy -4 (F) +3 (F) -6 (F) 209
T5 Ben Wescoe -4 (F) +1 (F) -2 (F) 211
7 Brad Kushner -2 (F) +1 (F) -3 (F) 212
T22 Michael Fader -1 (F) +3 (F) +2 (F) 220
T34 Brandon Marick +2 (F) +5 (F) +3 (F) 226
T61 Jeff Hatten +10 (F) +6 (F) +4 (F) 236
T70 Zach Plutzik +14 (F) E (F) +8 (F) 238
T80 Seve Gonzales +12 (F) +5 (F) +11 (F) 244
T84 Russell Holmes +2 (F) +18 (F) +11 (F) 247
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
3 Towson 295 288 294 877 +13
T9 John Duthie E (F) -1 (F) -1 (F) 214
T22 Johnny Hayes, IV +2 (F) E (F) +2 (F) 220
T24 Nyasha Mauchaza +3 (F) E (F) +2 (F) 221
T34 Josh Jenkins +5 (F) +5 (F) E (F) 226
T34 Chris Scialo -1 (F) +1 (F) +10 (F) 226
T42 Pat Hinch +8 (F) E (F) +5 (F) 229
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
4 George Washington 295 301 289 885 +21
T13 Tyler Wendelken E (F) +1 (F) +1 (F) 218
T17 Cole Turner E (F) +5 (F) -2 (F) 219
T17 Max Hamm E (F) +4 (F) -1 (F) 219
T27 Brendan Barrack +7 (F) -1 (F) +1 (F) 223
T29 Martin Liu E (F) +7 (F) +1 (F) 224
T29 Brandon Rukin +2 (F) +5 (F) +1 (F) 224
41 Taylor Fuqua +5 (F) -2 (F) +9 (F) 228
T44 Michael Perlmutter +8 (F) E (F) +6 (F) 230
T44 Sebastian Palomares +5 (F) +4 (F) +5 (F) 230
T82 Brennan Wallman +11 (F) +15 (F) +4 (F) 246
T90 Manny Tulumaris +20 (F) +7 (F) +11 (F) 254
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
5 Penn 297 300 293 890 +26
T11 Scott Williams E (F) +3 (F) -3 (F) 216
T24 Bryant Williams +2 (F) -1 (F) +4 (F) 221
T34 Chance Pipitone +4 (F) +3 (F) +3 (F) 226
40 Dillon Hakes E (F) +8 (F) +3 (F) 227
T44 Ross Merrill +4 (F) +9 (F) +1 (F) 230
T44 Sam Williams +7 (F) +4 (F) +3 (F) 230
T53 Kevin Huntington +3 (F) +7 (F) +7 (F) 233
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
6 Delaware 298 295 298 891 +27
T13 Stephen Scialo E (F) +4 (F) -2 (F) 218
T17 Justin Martinson -2 (F) -2 (F) +7 (F) 219
T42 Mike Barrow +10 (F) E (F) +3 (F) 229
T50 Kevin McLister +7 (F) +5 (F) +4 (F) 232
T57 Greg Matthias +5 (F) +9 (F) +5 (F) 235
T61 Bobby Arthur +10 (F) +1 (F) +9 (F) 236
76 J R Fasy +12 (F) +3 (F) +9 (F) 240
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
7 Rider 307 302 300 909 +45
T13 Eric Lafante -2 (F) E (F) +4 (F) 218
T48 Brent Wolgast +6 (F) +1 (F) +8 (F) 231
T50 Jordan Wycoff +5 (F) +8 (F) +3 (F) 232
T55 Chris Wolak +7 (F) +6 (F) +5 (F) 234
T57 Kevin Kreciki +13 (F) +5 (F) +1 (F) 235
T73 Brian Accorsini +10 (F) +9 (F) +4 (F) 239
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
8 Monmouth 304 304 302 910 +46
T13 Greg Etimos E (F) -2 (F) +4 (F) 218
T29 Ian Thimble E (F) +6 (F) +2 (F) 224
T57 Luke DeSimone +8 (F) +5 (F) +6 (F) 235
T61 Michael McComb +10 (F) +8 (F) +2 (F) 236
T78 Thomas Gliozzo +8 (F) +7 (F) +11 (F) 242
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
9 Colgate 305 306 309 920 +56
T29 Will Delano +4 (F) E (F) +4 (F) 224
T34 Josh Spellman -1 (F) +4 (F) +7 (F) 226
T53 David Ake +5 (F) +8 (F) +4 (F) 233
T55 Chase Williams +7 (F) +7 (F) +4 (F) 234
T65 Neil Thompson +9 (F) +6 (F) +6 (F) 237
T82 Ben Jessen +10 (F) +13 (F) +7 (F) 246
T88 Nick Parry +9 (F) +22 (F) +5 (F) 252
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
10 Holy Cross 311 318 301 930 +66
33 Mike McCarthy +3 (F) +4 (F) +2 (F) 225
T48 Colin Andrade +5 (F) +7 (F) +3 (F) 231
T65 Steven Zychowski +9 (F) +12 (F) E (F) 237
T73 James Widman +6 (F) +7 (F) +10 (F) 239
86 Andrew Wong +12 (F) +13 (F) +8 (F) 249
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
11 Duquesne 317 306 314 937 +73
T17 Brian Luke -1 (F) E (F) +4 (F) 219
T57 Ben Wolfe +9 (F) +6 (F) +4 (F) 235
T61 Reid Griffith +3 (F) +14 (F) +3 (F) 236
T65 Tom Robelli +3 (F) +12 (F) +6 (F) 237
77 Sid Pandit +10 (F) +7 (F) +8 (F) 241
T78 Mike Zupi +11 (F) +5 (F) +10 (F) 242
87 Brian VanDeMotter +13 (F) +12 (F) +10 (F) 251
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
12 Mount St. Mary's 314 317 310 941 +77
T34 Dan Michalek E (F) +5 (F) +5 (F) 226
T65 Ray Hyre +4 (F) +10 (F) +7 (F) 237
T70 Brandon Powers +15 (F) +3 (F) +4 (F) 238
T80 Brad Gerick +11 (F) +11 (F) +6 (F) 244
92 Sage Smith +11 (F) +17 (F) +11 (F) 255
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
13 Niagara 336 317 321 974 +110
T65 Trevor Kenney +11 (F) +6 (F) +4 (F) 237
T70 Jason Polka +8 (F) +6 (F) +8 (F) 238
T84 Kelly Robinson +10 (F) +11 (F) +10 (F) 247
T88 Jeremy Christie +19 (F) +6 (F) +11 (F) 252
93 Joe Tonnos +19 (F) +16 (F) +12 (F) 263
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
14 Hofstra 335 359 337 1031 +167
T50 Connell McNamara +2 (F) +6 (F) +8 (F) 232
T90 Chris Davis +5 (F) +21 (F) +12 (F) 254
94 Harry Poster +19 (F) +20 (F) +16 (F) 271
95 Andrew Roberts +21 (F) +24 (F) +13 (F) 274
96 Justin Nash +31 (F) +24 (F) +27 (F) 298