BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Zach Johnson Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Oct. 5 to Oct. 6, 2015
3 Rounds
Hosted by Drake University @ Des Moines, IA
Winning Team:
Northern Iowa
Medalist:
Drake Bushong
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
18. 9:00 am (18)
Will McDonald
IND
/
Drake
Karter Smith
IND
/
Drake
Cole Peterson
IND
/
South Dakota
17. 9:00 am (17)
Miles Death
IND
/
South Dakota
Arjun Reddy
IND
/
Drake
Bobby Jacobs
IND
/
Bradley
16. 9:00 am (16)
Tommy Anderson
IND
/
Creighton
Marshal Lamb
IND
/
Northern Iowa
Daniel Sayler
IND
/
North Dakota
15. 9:00 am (15)
Charlie Bolten
/
Creighton
Danny Gorman
/
SIU Edwardsville
Miles Russell
/
Nebraska-Omaha
14. 9:00 am (14)
Steffen Lake
/
Creighton
Brady Dixon
/
SIU Edwardsville
Sam Musch
/
Nebraska-Omaha
13. 9:00 am (13)
Josh McCollum
/
Creighton
Conor Dore
/
SIU Edwardsville
Kevin Gordon
/
Nebraska-Omaha
12. 9:00 am (12)
Jonah Buss
/
Creighton
Kyle Slattery
/
SIU Edwardsville
Ben Maskus
/
Nebraska-Omaha
11. 9:00 am (11)
Kade Brown
/
Creighton
Parker Lawrence
/
SIU Edwardsville
Mitch Ryan
/
Nebraska-Omaha
10. 9:00 am (10)
Dominic Lara
/
Oral Roberts
Matt Lavery
/
Drake
Jordan Smith
/
North Dakota
9. 9:00 am (9)
Spencer Sheets
/
Oral Roberts
Tommi Avant
/
Drake
Jeremy Kirk
/
North Dakota
8. 9:00 am (8)
Cody Burrows
/
Oral Roberts
Blake Huser
/
Drake
Jack McClintock
/
North Dakota
7. 9:00 am (7)
Trevor Torgerson
/
Oral Roberts
Jack Kennedy
/
Drake
Aaron Pulanco
/
North Dakota
6. 9:00 am (6)
Dennis Andersen
/
Oral Roberts
Drew Ison
/
Drake
Jacob Dehne
/
North Dakota
5. 9:00 am (5)
Jared Rowe
/
Northern Iowa
Dan Lensing
/
Bradley
Andrew Brown
/
South Dakota
4. 9:00 am (4)
Jacob Bermel
/
Northern Iowa
Zach Jewell
/
Bradley
Grant Campbell
/
South Dakota
3. 9:00 am (3)
Kyle Driscoll
/
Northern Iowa
Lyle Burns
/
Bradley
Cody Seal
/
South Dakota
2. 9:00 am (2)
Dustin Atkinson
/
Northern Iowa
Garrett Cox
/
Bradley
Matt Swanson
/
South Dakota
1. 9:00 am (1)
Eric Sikkema
/
Northern Iowa
Drake Bushong
/
Bradley
Jordan Rykal
/
South Dakota