BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Zach Johnson Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Oct. 5 to Oct. 6, 2015
3 Rounds
Hosted by Drake University @ Des Moines, IA
Winning Team:
Northern Iowa
Medalist:
Drake Bushong
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
18. 12:45 pm (18)
Will McDonald
IND
/
Drake
Tommy Anderson
IND
/
Creighton
Miles Death
IND
/
South Dakota
17. 12:45 pm (17)
Arjun Reddy
IND
/
Drake
Cole Peterson
IND
/
South Dakota
Bobby Jacobs
IND
/
Bradley
16. 12:45 pm (16)
Karter Smith
IND
/
Drake
Marshal Lamb
IND
/
Northern Iowa
Daniel Sayler
IND
/
North Dakota
15. 12:45 pm (15)
Dan Lensing
/
Bradley
Dominic Lara
/
Oral Roberts
Jared Rowe
/
Northern Iowa
14. 12:45 pm (14)
Garrett Cox
/
Bradley
Dennis Andersen
/
Oral Roberts
Eric Sikkema
/
Northern Iowa
13. 12:45 pm (13)
Lyle Burns
/
Bradley
Spencer Sheets
/
Oral Roberts
Jacob Bermel
/
Northern Iowa
12. 12:45 pm (12)
Zach Jewell
/
Bradley
Trevor Torgerson
/
Oral Roberts
Dustin Atkinson
/
Northern Iowa
11. 12:45 pm (11)
Drake Bushong
/
Bradley
Cody Burrows
/
Oral Roberts
Kyle Driscoll
/
Northern Iowa
10. 12:45 pm (10)
Brady Dixon
/
SIU Edwardsville
Jordan Smith
/
North Dakota
Sam Musch
/
Nebraska-Omaha
9. 12:45 pm (9)
Danny Gorman
/
SIU Edwardsville
Jeremy Kirk
/
North Dakota
Kevin Gordon
/
Nebraska-Omaha
8. 12:45 pm (8)
Conor Dore
/
SIU Edwardsville
Jack McClintock
/
North Dakota
Mitch Ryan
/
Nebraska-Omaha
7. 12:45 pm (7)
Kyle Slattery
/
SIU Edwardsville
Aaron Pulanco
/
North Dakota
Ben Maskus
/
Nebraska-Omaha
6. 12:45 pm (6)
Parker Lawrence
/
SIU Edwardsville
Jacob Dehne
/
North Dakota
Miles Russell
/
Nebraska-Omaha
5. 12:45 pm (5)
Blake Huser
/
Drake
Charlie Bolten
/
Creighton
Matt Swanson
/
South Dakota
4. 12:45 pm (4)
Matt Lavery
/
Drake
Josh McCollum
/
Creighton
Andrew Brown
/
South Dakota
3. 12:45 pm (3)
Tommi Avant
/
Drake
Steffen Lake
/
Creighton
Grant Campbell
/
South Dakota
2. 12:45 pm (2)
Jack Kennedy
/
Drake
Jonah Buss
/
Creighton
Cody Seal
/
South Dakota
1. 12:45 pm (1)
Drew Ison
/
Drake
Kade Brown
/
Creighton
Jordan Rykal
/
South Dakota