BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Saint Mary's Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Sept. 14 to Sept. 16, 2015
3 Rounds
Hosted by Saint Mary's College @ Pebble Beach, CA
Winning Team:
San Diego State
Medalist:
Sean Walsh
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 7:30 am (1)
Cody Riecks
/
Fresno State
Chase Ambrose
/
Texas State
Aaron Whalen
/
Washington State
2. 7:40 am (1)
Troix Tonkham
/
Fresno State
Tyler Saunders
/
Texas State
Nick Mandell
/
Washington State
3. 7:50 am (1)
Alex Lee
/
Fresno State
Justin Newby
/
Texas State
Zach Anderson
/
Washington State
4. 8:00 am (1)
Justin Avery
/
Fresno State
David Faraudo
/
Texas State
Evan Omelia
/
Washington State
5. 8:10 am (1)
Trevor Clayton
/
Fresno State
Anthony McGeorge
/
Texas State
Derek Bayley
/
Washington State
6. 8:20 am (1)
Ben Corfee
/
UC Davis
Jake Kreuz
/
Arizona
Jalen Griffin
/
San Francisco
7. 8:30 am (1)
Evan Knight
/
UC Davis
Kolton Lapa
/
Arizona
Max Alcorn
/
San Francisco
8. 8:40 am (1)
Luke Vivolo
/
UC Davis
Tyler Moore
/
Arizona
Storm Lee
/
San Francisco
9. 8:50 am (1)
Ryan Knop
/
UC Davis
Max Donohue
/
Arizona
Henry Chung
/
San Francisco
10. 9:00 am (1)
Patrick Soli
/
UC Davis
Jordan Gumberg
/
Arizona
Seb Crookall-Nixon
/
San Francisco
11. 9:10 am (1)
Ryann Ree
/
San Diego State
Perry Cohen
/
Saint Mary's (CA)
Trevor Yu
/
Oregon State
12. 9:20 am (1)
Blake Abercrombie
/
San Diego State
Hunter Rappleye
/
Saint Mary's (CA)
Conner Kumpula
/
Oregon State
13. 9:30 am (1)
Riccardo Michelini
/
San Diego State
Roman Aragon
/
Saint Mary's (CA)
Jonas Liebich
/
Oregon State
14. 9:40 am (1)
Brian Song
/
San Diego State
Pavan Sagoo
/
Saint Mary's (CA)
Kevin Murphy
/
Oregon State
15. 9:50 am (1)
Gunn Yang
/
San Diego State
Jonathan De Los Reyes
/
Saint Mary's (CA)
Chris Tedesco
/
Oregon State
16. 7:40 am (10)
Nick Baines
/
San Diego
Angus Montgomery
/
Gonzaga
Evan McLeod
/
Santa Clara
17. 7:50 am (10)
Daniel Lopez
/
San Diego
David Ganz
/
Gonzaga
Derek Ackerman
/
Santa Clara
18. 8:00 am (10)
Will Twitty
/
San Diego
Will Brueckner
/
Gonzaga
Carlos Briones
/
Santa Clara
19. 8:10 am (10)
Skyler Finnell
/
San Diego
Ryan Gaske
/
Gonzaga
Hayden Shieh
/
Santa Clara
20. 8:20 am (10)
Alex Chiarella
/
San Diego
Sean Walsh
/
Gonzaga
Tyler Kertson
/
Santa Clara
21. 8:30 am (10)
Spencer Dunaway
/
BYU
Matt Lee
/
Pacific
Nick Jan
/
Loyola Marymount
22. 8:40 am (10)
Kai Ruiz
/
BYU
Geoff Fry
/
Pacific
Chase Nicolai
/
Loyola Marymount
23. 8:50 am (10)
C.J. Lee
/
BYU
Colten Passey
/
Pacific
Braden Baer
/
Loyola Marymount
24. 9:00 am (10)
Patrick Fishburn
/
BYU
Seung Jae Maeng
/
Pacific
Blake Meek
/
Loyola Marymount
25. 9:10 am (10)
Zach Pritchard
/
BYU
Tyler Burnes
/
Pacific
Connor Campbell
/
Loyola Marymount
26. 9:20 am (10)
Tyler Munetake
IND
/
Gonzaga
Andrew Garner
IND
/
Arizona
Deane Rinaldi
IND
/
Loyola Marymount
27. 9:30 am (10)
Michiel Eyre
IND
/
Santa Clara
Tyler Carlson
IND
/
Oregon State
Scott Williams
IND
/
Texas State
28. 9:40 am (10)
Russell Takeuchi
IND
/
Fresno State
Connor Blick
IND
/
Saint Mary's (CA)
Mac Marr
IND
/
Saint Mary's (CA)