BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Saint Mary's Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Sept. 14 to Sept. 16, 2015
3 Rounds
Hosted by Saint Mary's College @ Pebble Beach, CA
Winning Team:
San Diego State
Medalist:
Sean Walsh
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 7:30 am (1)
Chase Ambrose
/
Texas State
Trevor Yu
/
Oregon State
Matt Lee
/
Pacific
2. 7:40 am (1)
Justin Newby
/
Texas State
Jonas Liebich
/
Oregon State
Seung Jae Maeng
/
Pacific
3. 7:50 am (1)
David Faraudo
/
Texas State
Conner Kumpula
/
Oregon State
Geoff Fry
/
Pacific
4. 8:00 am (1)
Tyler Saunders
/
Texas State
Kevin Murphy
/
Oregon State
Colten Passey
/
Pacific
5. 8:10 am (1)
Anthony McGeorge
/
Texas State
Chris Tedesco
/
Oregon State
Tyler Burnes
/
Pacific
6. 8:20 am (1)
Aaron Whalen
/
Washington State
Evan Knight
/
UC Davis
Cody Riecks
/
Fresno State
7. 8:30 am (1)
Nick Mandell
/
Washington State
Ben Corfee
/
UC Davis
Troix Tonkham
/
Fresno State
8. 8:40 am (1)
Evan Omelia
/
Washington State
Luke Vivolo
/
UC Davis
Trevor Clayton
/
Fresno State
9. 8:50 am (1)
Zach Anderson
/
Washington State
Ryan Knop
/
UC Davis
Alex Lee
/
Fresno State
10. 9:00 am (1)
Derek Bayley
/
Washington State
Patrick Soli
/
UC Davis
Justin Avery
/
Fresno State
11. 9:10 am (1)
Perry Cohen
/
Saint Mary's (CA)
Brian Song
/
San Diego State
Hayden Shieh
/
Santa Clara
12. 9:20 am (1)
Hunter Rappleye
/
Saint Mary's (CA)
Ryann Ree
/
San Diego State
Carlos Briones
/
Santa Clara
13. 9:30 am (1)
Roman Aragon
/
Saint Mary's (CA)
Riccardo Michelini
/
San Diego State
Evan McLeod
/
Santa Clara
14. 9:40 am (1)
Pavan Sagoo
/
Saint Mary's (CA)
Blake Abercrombie
/
San Diego State
Derek Ackerman
/
Santa Clara
15. 9:50 am (1)
Jonathan De Los Reyes
/
Saint Mary's (CA)
Gunn Yang
/
San Diego State
Tyler Kertson
/
Santa Clara
16. 7:40 am (10)
Michiel Eyre
IND
/
Santa Clara
Tyler Munetake
IND
/
Gonzaga
Deane Rinaldi
IND
/
Loyola Marymount
17. 7:50 am (10)
Tyler Carlson
IND
/
Oregon State
Andrew Garner
IND
/
Arizona
Russell Takeuchi
IND
/
Fresno State
18. 8:00 am (10)
Mac Marr
IND
/
Saint Mary's (CA)
Connor Blick
IND
/
Saint Mary's (CA)
Scott Williams
IND
/
Texas State
19. 8:10 am (10)
Max Alcorn
/
San Francisco
Daniel Lopez
/
San Diego
Jake Kreuz
/
Arizona
20. 8:20 am (10)
Jalen Griffin
/
San Francisco
Nick Baines
/
San Diego
Tyler Moore
/
Arizona
21. 8:30 am (10)
Henry Chung
/
San Francisco
Will Twitty
/
San Diego
Kolton Lapa
/
Arizona
22. 8:40 am (10)
Seb Crookall-Nixon
/
San Francisco
Skyler Finnell
/
San Diego
Jordan Gumberg
/
Arizona
23. 8:50 am (10)
Storm Lee
/
San Francisco
Alex Chiarella
/
San Diego
Max Donohue
/
Arizona
24. 9:00 am (10)
Nick Jan
/
Loyola Marymount
David Ganz
/
Gonzaga
Spencer Dunaway
/
BYU
25. 9:10 am (10)
Blake Meek
/
Loyola Marymount
Angus Montgomery
/
Gonzaga
C.J. Lee
/
BYU
26. 9:20 am (10)
Chase Nicolai
/
Loyola Marymount
Ryan Gaske
/
Gonzaga
Zach Pritchard
/
BYU
27. 9:30 am (10)
Braden Baer
/
Loyola Marymount
Will Brueckner
/
Gonzaga
Kai Ruiz
/
BYU
28. 9:40 am (10)
Connor Campbell
/
Loyola Marymount
Sean Walsh
/
Gonzaga
Patrick Fishburn
/
BYU