Yale Women's Intercollegiate  #YWGT2015

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Women
  • Oct. 9 to Oct. 11, 2015
  • 3 Rounds
  • Hosted by Yale @ New Haven, CT
  • This is a 54 Holes event at The Course at Yale in New Haven, CT. Home of the #1 Collegiate Course in the Country. Sixteen teams will compete over three days on October 9-11, 2015.

Tee Times for Round 3

"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3 Position 4
22. 9:30 am (18d) Lilette Mocio / Columbia Erin Ingram / IUPUI Julia Yao / Yale - B Team
21. 9:30 am (17a) Monique Ishikawa / Columbia MeKenzie Hilsmeyer / IUPUI Deanna Song / Yale - B Team Lauren Rutherglen / Long Island-Brooklyn
20. 9:30 am (17b) Monica Chen / Columbia Lindsey Budnik / IUPUI Sabrina Long / Yale - B Team Victoria Fagan / Long Island-Brooklyn
19. 9:30 am (16) Kristin Dahee Chung / Columbia Sara Saetre / IUPUI Jayshree Sarathy / Yale - B Team Sara Cilberto / Long Island-Brooklyn
18. 9:30 am (15) Jacqueline Chulya / Columbia Aneta Abrahamova / IUPUI Sara Garmezy / Yale - B Team Emma Paschal / Long Island-Brooklyn
17. 9:30 am (14) Alexa Popowitz / Georgetown McKenzie Cutter / Seton Hall Katie Barrand / Boston College Megan Carter / Boston University
16. 9:30 am (13) Jacquelyn Eleey / Georgetown Karlie Zabrosky / Seton Hall Jocelyn Chia / Boston College Maddy Silverman / Boston University
15. 9:30 am (12) Patricia Lee / Georgetown Cassie Pantelas / Seton Hall Katie Kim / Boston College Phyllis Tang / Boston University
14. 9:30 am (11) Mackenzie Boydston / Georgetown Megan Tenhundfeld / Seton Hall Katelyn Reynolds / Boston College Adela Cejnarova / Boston University
13. 9:30 am (10a) Christina Parsells / Georgetown Macky Fouse / Seton Hall Ailin Li / Boston College Emily Tillo / Boston University
12. 9:30 am (10b) Anna Zhou / Harvard Tenley Shield / Princeton Sandy Wongwaiwate / Yale Tiffany Yau / Penn
11. 9:30 am (9) Christine Lin / Harvard Alexandra Wong / Princeton Julie Luo / Yale Marissa Kay / Penn
10. 9:30 am (8) Courtney Hooton / Harvard Amber Wang / Princeton Sydney Babiak / Yale Erin Lo / Penn
9. 9:30 am (7) Anne Cheng / Harvard Jordan Lippetz / Princeton Elisabeth Bernabe / Yale Isabella Rahm / Penn
8. 9:30 am (6) Michelle Xie / Harvard Hana Ku / Princeton Jennifer Peng / Yale Rachel Dai / Penn
7. 9:30 am (5a) Pendleton Bogache  IND  / Georgetown Giana Tomeo  IND  / Seton Hall Sarah Easton  IND  / Boston University Jamie Greene  IND  / Seton Hall
6. 9:30 am (5b) Reona Hirai  IND  / Furman Elodie VanDievoet  IND  / Michigan Marisa Messana  IND  / Clemson
5. 9:30 am (4) Valentina Romero / Furman Jessica Hoang / Clemson Courtney Zeng / Vanderbilt Grace Choi / Michigan
4. 9:30 am (3) Jacqueline Bendrick / Furman Lauren Salazar / Clemson Alexandra Farnsworth / Vanderbilt Catherine Peters / Michigan
3. 9:30 am (2) Taylor Totland / Furman Sloan Shanahan / Clemson Kate Sborov / Vanderbilt Kathy Lim / Michigan
2. 9:30 am (1a) Haylee Harford / Furman Alice Hewson / Clemson Jennifer Hahn / Vanderbilt Megan Kim / Michigan
1. 9:30 am (1b) Alice Chen / Furman Lauren Stephenson / Clemson Cindy Ha / Vanderbilt Emily White / Michigan