BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Yale Women's Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Oct. 9 to Oct. 11, 2015
3 Rounds
Hosted by Yale @ New Haven, CT
This is a 54 Holes event at The Course at Yale in New Haven, CT. Home of the #1 Collegiate Course in the Country. Sixteen teams will compete over three days on October 9-11, 2015.
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
1. 9:30 am (1)
Alexandra Wong
/
Princeton
McKenzie Cutter
/
Seton Hall
Tiffany Yau
/
Penn
2. 9:39 am (1)
Tenley Shield
/
Princeton
Karlie Zabrosky
/
Seton Hall
Marissa Kay
/
Penn
3. 9:48 am (1)
Hana Ku
/
Princeton
Megan Tenhundfeld
/
Seton Hall
Erin Lo
/
Penn
4. 9:57 am (1)
Amber Wang
/
Princeton
Macky Fouse
/
Seton Hall
Isabella Rahm
/
Penn
5. 10:06 am (1)
Jordan Lippetz
/
Princeton
Cassie Pantelas
/
Seton Hall
Rachel Dai
/
Penn
6. 10:15 am (1)
Courtney Zeng
/
Vanderbilt
Christine Lin
/
Harvard
Sandy Wongwaiwate
/
Yale
7. 10:24 am (1)
Jennifer Hahn
/
Vanderbilt
Anne Cheng
/
Harvard
Julie Luo
/
Yale
8. 10:33 am (1)
Alexandra Farnsworth
/
Vanderbilt
Courtney Hooton
/
Harvard
Sydney Babiak
/
Yale
9. 10:42 am (1)
Kate Sborov
/
Vanderbilt
Anna Zhou
/
Harvard
Elisabeth Bernabe
/
Yale
10. 10:51 am (1)
Cindy Ha
/
Vanderbilt
Michelle Xie
/
Harvard
Jennifer Peng
/
Yale
11. 11:00 am (1)
Valentina Romero
/
Furman
Jessica Hoang
/
Clemson
Catherine Peters
/
Michigan
12. 11:09 am (1)
Taylor Totland
/
Furman
Lauren Salazar
/
Clemson
Grace Choi
/
Michigan
13. 11:18 am (1)
Jacqueline Bendrick
/
Furman
Alice Hewson
/
Clemson
Kathy Lim
/
Michigan
14. 11:27 am (1)
Haylee Harford
/
Furman
Sloan Shanahan
/
Clemson
Megan Kim
/
Michigan
15. 11:36 am (1)
Alice Chen
/
Furman
Lauren Stephenson
/
Clemson
Emily White
/
Michigan
16. 9:30 am (10)
Katelyn Reynolds
/
Boston College
Lindsey Budnik
/
IUPUI
Lilette Mocio
/
Columbia
17. 9:39 am (10)
Katie Barrand
/
Boston College
MeKenzie Hilsmeyer
/
IUPUI
Monique Ishikawa
/
Columbia
18. 9:48 am (10)
Katie Kim
/
Boston College
Sara Saetre
/
IUPUI
Kristin Dahee Chung
/
Columbia
19. 9:57 am (10)
Ailin Li
/
Boston College
Erin Ingram
/
IUPUI
Monica Chen
/
Columbia
20. 10:06 am (10)
Jocelyn Chia
/
Boston College
Aneta Abrahamova
/
IUPUI
Jacqueline Chulya
/
Columbia
21. 10:15 am (10)
Marisa Messana
IND
/
Clemson
Reona Hirai
IND
/
Furman
Elodie VanDievoet
IND
/
Michigan
22. 10:24 am (10)
Pendleton Bogache
IND
/
Georgetown
Sarah Easton
IND
/
Boston University
Giana Tomeo
IND
/
Seton Hall
23. 10:33 am (10)
Megan Carter
/
Boston University
Jacquelyn Eleey
/
Georgetown
Julia Yao
/
Yale - B Team
Jamie Greene
IND
/
Seton Hall
24. 10:42 am (10)
Maddy Silverman
/
Boston University
Alexa Popowitz
/
Georgetown
Deanna Song
/
Yale - B Team
Sara Cilberto
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
25. 10:51 am (10)
Adela Cejnarova
/
Boston University
Patricia Lee
/
Georgetown
Sara Garmezy
/
Yale - B Team
Lauren Rutherglen
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
26. 11:00 am (10)
Phyllis Tang
/
Boston University
Mackenzie Boydston
/
Georgetown
Sabrina Long
/
Yale - B Team
Emma Paschal
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
27. 11:09 am (10)
Emily Tillo
/
Boston University
Christina Parsells
/
Georgetown
Jayshree Sarathy
/
Yale - B Team
Victoria Fagan
/
Long Island-Brooklyn