2016 Westbrook Spring Invitational  #WSInvit16

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Women
  • Feb. 21 to Feb. 22, 2016
  • 3 Rounds
  • Hosted by University of Wisconsin @ Peoria, AZ
Emma Henrikson from San Diego State & Brooke Ferrell of Wisconsin are declared individual co-champions

Tee Times for Round 3

"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3
29. 8:30 am (18a) Briana Midkiff  IND  / Iowa Pailin Ruttanasupagid  IND  / Illinois
28. 8:30 am (18b) Sarah Pravecek  IND  / Nebraska Ali Nageotte  IND  / Wisconsin Alix Kong  IND  / Indiana
27. 8:30 am (17a) Zoe-Beth Brake  IND  / Ohio State Alexandria Celli  IND  / SMU Jordan Ferreira  IND  / Notre Dame
26. 8:30 am (17b) Hana Furuichi  IND  / San Diego State Becky Klongland  IND  / Wisconsin Monica Huang  IND  / Washington State
25. 8:30 am (16) Bree Wanderscheid / Washington State Audrey Judd / Nebraska Victoria Drechsler / College of Charleston
24. 8:30 am (15a) Nani Yanagi / Washington State Cassidy Stelzmiller / Nebraska Louise Olsson / College of Charleston
23. 8:30 am (15b) Madison Odiorne / Washington State Haley Thiele / Nebraska Morgan Webber / College of Charleston
22. 8:30 am (14) Cherokee Kim / Washington State Cassie Deeg / Nebraska Laura Fuenfstueck / College of Charleston
21. 8:30 am (13a) Alivia Brown / Washington State Morgan Smejkal / Nebraska Mary Chandler Bryan / College of Charleston
20. 8:30 am (13b) Kristin Glesne / Iowa Eva Domingo / Indiana Bing Singhsumalee / Illinois
19. 8:30 am (12) Elisa Suarez / Iowa Camille Chevalier / Indiana Dana Gattone / Illinois
18. 8:30 am (11) Amy Ihm / Iowa Ana Sanjuan / Indiana Jan Prapassarangkul / Illinois
17. 8:30 am (10a) Jessie Sindlinger / Iowa Pear Siriko / Indiana Grace Park / Illinois
16. 8:30 am (10b) Jessica Ip / Iowa Erin Harper / Indiana Stephanie Miller / Illinois
15. 8:30 am (9a) Haleigh Krause / San Diego State Hannah Swanson / Oregon St. Jessica Reinecke / Wisconsin
14. 8:30 am (9b) Sirene Blair / San Diego State Olivia Benzin / Oregon St. Nat Zeng / Wisconsin
13. 8:30 am (8) Georgia Lacey / San Diego State Haley Nist / Oregon St. Gabby Curtis / Wisconsin
12. 8:30 am (7a) Milagros Chaves / San Diego State Chelsea Saelee / Oregon St. Michelle Cheung / Wisconsin
11. 8:30 am (7b) Emma Henrikson / San Diego State Ashlee Pickerell / Oregon St. Brooke Ferrell / Wisconsin
10. 8:30 am (6a) Rio Wantanabe / Ohio State Maddie Rose Hamilton / Notre Dame Katie Page / SMU
9. 8:30 am (6b) Katja Pogacar / Ohio State Kari Bellville / Notre Dame Lindsey McCurdy / SMU
8. 8:30 am (5) Jaclyn Lee / Ohio State Emma Albrecht / Notre Dame Alexandra Rossi / SMU
7. 8:30 am (4a) Nikolette Schroeder / Ohio State Isabella DiLisio / Notre Dame Brigitte Dunne / SMU
6. 8:30 am (4b) Jessica Porvasnik / Ohio State Talia Campbell / Notre Dame Jenny Haglund / SMU
5. 8:30 am (3) Marcella Pranovia / Oregon Chloe Weir / Kansas State Alexandra Kaui / UNLV
4. 8:30 am (2a) Kathleen Scavo / Oregon Paige Nelson / Kansas State Elizabeth Prior / UNLV
3. 8:30 am (2b) Petra Salko / Oregon Madison Talley / Kansas State Shannon Oh / UNLV
2. 8:30 am (1a) Cathleen Santoso / Oregon Connie Jaffrey / Kansas State Mackenzie Raim / UNLV
1. 8:30 am (1b) Caroline Inglis / Oregon Katherine Gravel-Coursol / Kansas State Kaylee Benton / UNLV