BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
2016 Westbrook Spring Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Feb. 21 to Feb. 22, 2016
3 Rounds
Hosted by University of Wisconsin @ Peoria, AZ
Winning Team:
Oregon
Emma Henrikson from San Diego State & Brooke Ferrell of Wisconsin are declared individual co-champions
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
29. 1:00 pm (18a)
Hana Furuichi
IND
/
San Diego State
Alexandria Celli
IND
/
SMU
28. 1:00 pm (18b)
Zoe-Beth Brake
IND
/
Ohio State
Jordan Ferreira
IND
/
Notre Dame
Monica Huang
IND
/
Washington State
27. 1:00 pm (17a)
Ali Nageotte
IND
/
Wisconsin
Briana Midkiff
IND
/
Iowa
Sarah Pravecek
IND
/
Nebraska
26. 1:00 pm (17b)
Becky Klongland
IND
/
Wisconsin
Alix Kong
IND
/
Indiana
Pailin Ruttanasupagid
IND
/
Illinois
25. 1:00 pm (16)
Haley Nist
/
Oregon St.
Victoria Drechsler
/
College of Charleston
Audrey Judd
/
Nebraska
24. 1:00 pm (15a)
Chelsea Saelee
/
Oregon St.
Morgan Webber
/
College of Charleston
Cassidy Stelzmiller
/
Nebraska
23. 1:00 pm (15b)
Olivia Benzin
/
Oregon St.
Mary Chandler Bryan
/
College of Charleston
Haley Thiele
/
Nebraska
22. 1:00 pm (14)
Hannah Swanson
/
Oregon St.
Louise Olsson
/
College of Charleston
Cassie Deeg
/
Nebraska
21. 1:00 pm (13a)
Ashlee Pickerell
/
Oregon St.
Laura Fuenfstueck
/
College of Charleston
Morgan Smejkal
/
Nebraska
20. 1:00 pm (13b)
Paige Nelson
/
Kansas State
Elisa Suarez
/
Iowa
Jessica Reinecke
/
Wisconsin
19. 1:00 pm (12)
Chloe Weir
/
Kansas State
Kristin Glesne
/
Iowa
Michelle Cheung
/
Wisconsin
18. 1:00 pm (11)
Connie Jaffrey
/
Kansas State
Jessica Ip
/
Iowa
Nat Zeng
/
Wisconsin
17. 1:00 pm (10a)
Katherine Gravel-Coursol
/
Kansas State
Jessie Sindlinger
/
Iowa
Gabby Curtis
/
Wisconsin
16. 1:00 pm (10b)
Madison Talley
/
Kansas State
Amy Ihm
/
Iowa
Brooke Ferrell
/
Wisconsin
15. 1:00 pm (9a)
Stephanie Miller
/
Illinois
Madison Odiorne
/
Washington State
Eva Domingo
/
Indiana
14. 1:00 pm (9b)
Dana Gattone
/
Illinois
Nani Yanagi
/
Washington State
Ana Sanjuan
/
Indiana
13. 1:00 pm (8)
Grace Park
/
Illinois
Bree Wanderscheid
/
Washington State
Erin Harper
/
Indiana
12. 1:00 pm (7a)
Jan Prapassarangkul
/
Illinois
Cherokee Kim
/
Washington State
Camille Chevalier
/
Indiana
11. 1:00 pm (7b)
Bing Singhsumalee
/
Illinois
Alivia Brown
/
Washington State
Pear Siriko
/
Indiana
10. 1:00 pm (6a)
Alexandra Rossi
/
SMU
Kathleen Scavo
/
Oregon
Rio Wantanabe
/
Ohio State
9. 1:00 pm (6b)
Lindsey McCurdy
/
SMU
Petra Salko
/
Oregon
Nikolette Schroeder
/
Ohio State
8. 1:00 pm (5)
Katie Page
/
SMU
Cathleen Santoso
/
Oregon
Jaclyn Lee
/
Ohio State
7. 1:00 pm (4a)
Brigitte Dunne
/
SMU
Marcella Pranovia
/
Oregon
Katja Pogacar
/
Ohio State
6. 1:00 pm (4b)
Jenny Haglund
/
SMU
Caroline Inglis
/
Oregon
Jessica Porvasnik
/
Ohio State
5. 1:00 pm (3)
Milagros Chaves
/
San Diego State
Kaylee Benton
/
UNLV
Kari Bellville
/
Notre Dame
4. 1:00 pm (2a)
Haleigh Krause
/
San Diego State
Mackenzie Raim
/
UNLV
Isabella DiLisio
/
Notre Dame
3. 1:00 pm (2b)
Georgia Lacey
/
San Diego State
Shannon Oh
/
UNLV
Emma Albrecht
/
Notre Dame
2. 1:00 pm (1a)
Sirene Blair
/
San Diego State
Elizabeth Prior
/
UNLV
Talia Campbell
/
Notre Dame
1. 1:00 pm (1b)
Emma Henrikson
/
San Diego State
Alexandra Kaui
/
UNLV
Maddie Rose Hamilton
/
Notre Dame