Arizona Intercollegiate  #UAGolf16

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Men
  • Jan. 29 to Jan. 30, 2016
  • 3 Rounds
  • Hosted by Arizona @ Tucson, AZ

Tee Times for Round 3

"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3 Position 4
22. 8:30 am (18a) Marc Kepka / Tulsa Brandon Carlson / Southern Illinois Nico Mendoza / CSU-Fullerton
21. 8:30 am (18b) Matthew Marquez / Tulsa Keegan Brasch / South Dakota State Matt Murphy / CSU-Fullerton
20. 8:30 am (17) Arti Edelman / Denver Trevor Tobin / South Dakota State Charles Hawn / Southern Illinois
19. 8:30 am (16) Jake Kelley / Denver Matt Greenfield / Southern Illinois Sam Humphreys / Tulsa Matt Wilson / CSU-Fullerton
18. 8:30 am (15) Adam Ruben / Denver Alejandro Perazzo / South Dakota State Francisco Yanez / Tulsa Jack Ireland / CSU-Fullerton
17. 8:30 am (14) Petter Mikalsen / Denver Felipe Strobach / South Dakota State Drew Novara / Southern Illinois Mark Jensma / CSU-Fullerton
16. 8:30 am (13a) Chris Korte / Denver Grant Smith / South Dakota State Peyton Wilhoit / Southern Illinois Jack Knoesel / Tulsa
15. 8:30 am (13b) Ben Getman / UTEP Isaac Merry / New Mexico State Carlos Briones / Santa Clara Ruben Sondjaja / Iowa State
14. 8:30 am (12) Charlie Corner / UTEP Luis Medina / New Mexico State Evan McLeod / Santa Clara Connor Koberg / Iowa State
13. 8:30 am (11) Jose Romero / UTEP Mike McGilton / New Mexico State Michiel Eyre / Santa Clara Collin Foster / Iowa State
12. 8:30 am (10a) Andreas Sorensen / UTEP Davis Chung / New Mexico State Tyler Kertson / Santa Clara Denzel Ieremia / Iowa State
11. 8:30 am (10b) Frederik Dreier / UTEP Kenneth Fadke / New Mexico State Hayden Shieh / Santa Clara Nick Voke / Iowa State
10. 8:30 am (9) Walker Huddy / California Trent Hill / Utah Aaron Whalen / Washington State
9. 8:30 am (8) K.K. Limbhasut / California Jordan Lu / Washington Gentry Hicks / Utah Nick Mandell / Washington State
8. 8:30 am (7) Jamie Cheatham / California Carl Yuan / Washington Jonathon Thomas / Utah Zach Anderson / Washington State
7. 8:30 am (6) Shotaro Ban / California Frank Garber / Washington Brandon Kida / Utah AJ Armstrong / Washington State
6. 8:30 am (5) Collin Morikawa / California Jonathan Sanders / Washington Jose Pelayo / Utah Derek Bayley / Washington State
5. 8:30 am (4) Tyler Moore / Arizona Taylor Funk / Texas Sean Carlon / New Mexico Austen Christiansen / BYU
4. 8:30 am (3) Martin Larrea / Arizona Gavin Hall / Texas Sam Kim / New Mexico Spencer Dunaway / BYU
3. 8:30 am (2) Jake Kreuz / Arizona Doug Ghim / Texas Andre Garcia / New Mexico C.J. Lee / BYU
2. 8:30 am (1a) Kolton Lapa / Arizona Scottie Scheffler / Texas Gustavo Morantes / New Mexico Zach Pritchard / BYU
1. 8:30 am (1b) Jordan Gumberg / Arizona Beau Hossler / Texas Andrej Bevins / New Mexico Patrick Fishburn / BYU