BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Arizona Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Jan. 29 to Jan. 30, 2016
3 Rounds
Hosted by Arizona @ Tucson, AZ
Winning Team:
Texas
Medalist:
Beau Hossler
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
22. 8:30 am (18a)
Marc Kepka
/
Tulsa
Brandon Carlson
/
Southern Illinois
Nico Mendoza
/
CSU-Fullerton
21. 8:30 am (18b)
Matthew Marquez
/
Tulsa
Keegan Brasch
/
South Dakota State
Matt Murphy
/
CSU-Fullerton
20. 8:30 am (17)
Arti Edelman
/
Denver
Trevor Tobin
/
South Dakota State
Charles Hawn
/
Southern Illinois
19. 8:30 am (16)
Jake Kelley
/
Denver
Matt Greenfield
/
Southern Illinois
Sam Humphreys
/
Tulsa
Matt Wilson
/
CSU-Fullerton
18. 8:30 am (15)
Adam Ruben
/
Denver
Alejandro Perazzo
/
South Dakota State
Francisco Yanez
/
Tulsa
Jack Ireland
/
CSU-Fullerton
17. 8:30 am (14)
Petter Mikalsen
/
Denver
Felipe Strobach
/
South Dakota State
Drew Novara
/
Southern Illinois
Mark Jensma
/
CSU-Fullerton
16. 8:30 am (13a)
Chris Korte
/
Denver
Grant Smith
/
South Dakota State
Peyton Wilhoit
/
Southern Illinois
Jack Knoesel
/
Tulsa
15. 8:30 am (13b)
Ben Getman
/
UTEP
Isaac Merry
/
New Mexico State
Carlos Briones
/
Santa Clara
Ruben Sondjaja
/
Iowa State
14. 8:30 am (12)
Charlie Corner
/
UTEP
Luis Medina
/
New Mexico State
Evan McLeod
/
Santa Clara
Connor Koberg
/
Iowa State
13. 8:30 am (11)
Jose Romero
/
UTEP
Mike McGilton
/
New Mexico State
Michiel Eyre
/
Santa Clara
Collin Foster
/
Iowa State
12. 8:30 am (10a)
Andreas Sorensen
/
UTEP
Davis Chung
/
New Mexico State
Tyler Kertson
/
Santa Clara
Denzel Ieremia
/
Iowa State
11. 8:30 am (10b)
Frederik Dreier
/
UTEP
Kenneth Fadke
/
New Mexico State
Hayden Shieh
/
Santa Clara
Nick Voke
/
Iowa State
10. 8:30 am (9)
Walker Huddy
/
California
Trent Hill
/
Utah
Aaron Whalen
/
Washington State
9. 8:30 am (8)
K.K. Limbhasut
/
California
Jordan Lu
/
Washington
Gentry Hicks
/
Utah
Nick Mandell
/
Washington State
8. 8:30 am (7)
Jamie Cheatham
/
California
Carl Yuan
/
Washington
Jonathon Thomas
/
Utah
Zach Anderson
/
Washington State
7. 8:30 am (6)
Shotaro Ban
/
California
Frank Garber
/
Washington
Brandon Kida
/
Utah
AJ Armstrong
/
Washington State
6. 8:30 am (5)
Collin Morikawa
/
California
Jonathan Sanders
/
Washington
Jose Pelayo
/
Utah
Derek Bayley
/
Washington State
5. 8:30 am (4)
Tyler Moore
/
Arizona
Taylor Funk
/
Texas
Sean Carlon
/
New Mexico
Austen Christiansen
/
BYU
4. 8:30 am (3)
Martin Larrea
/
Arizona
Gavin Hall
/
Texas
Sam Kim
/
New Mexico
Spencer Dunaway
/
BYU
3. 8:30 am (2)
Jake Kreuz
/
Arizona
Doug Ghim
/
Texas
Andre Garcia
/
New Mexico
C.J. Lee
/
BYU
2. 8:30 am (1a)
Kolton Lapa
/
Arizona
Scottie Scheffler
/
Texas
Gustavo Morantes
/
New Mexico
Zach Pritchard
/
BYU
1. 8:30 am (1b)
Jordan Gumberg
/
Arizona
Beau Hossler
/
Texas
Andrej Bevins
/
New Mexico
Patrick Fishburn
/
BYU