BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Gary Freeman B-CU Spring Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
March 3 to March 4, 2016
3 Rounds
Hosted by Bethune-Cookman @ Daytona Beach, FL
Winning Team:
Lynn University
Medalist:
Martin Cancino
Bethune – Cookman University and LPGA International,welcome you to the Gary Freeman B-CU Men’s Spring Invitational Golf Tournament. This event will be played on the Jones Course and will be a 54-hole stroke play event contested over two days.
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
24. 8:00 am (18)
Arthur Davis
/
Hampton
Caleb Sibley
IND
/
Florida Atlantic
Scott Lemon
IND
/
Bethune-Cookman
23. 8:00 am (17)
Dawson Hobbs
/
Hampton
Andreas Tancred
IND
/
Lynn University
Daniel Shepard
IND
/
Purdue Fort Wayne
Kyle Maihi
IND
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
22. 8:00 am (16)
Kenneth Gaither
/
Hampton
Matt Cholod
IND
/
Morehead State
Dave Szewczul
IND
/
Providence
Brian Kehoe
IND
/
Stetson
21. 8:00 am (15)
T.J. O'Neal
/
Hampton
Steven Competiello
IND
/
Saint Peter's
Dan Wert
IND
/
Purdue Fort Wayne
Liam Chambers
IND
/
Bethune-Cookman
20. 8:00 am (14)
Aj Correia
/
Sacred Heart
Pat Healey
/
Providence
Tyler Baker
/
Talladega
Marques Edwards
/
Benedict
19. 8:00 am (13a)
Connor Cunningham
/
Sacred Heart
Mike Nowosadko
/
Providence
Kyle Chavez
/
Talladega
Kelly Allen
/
Benedict
18. 8:00 am (13b)
Hector Gutierrez
/
Sacred Heart
Hunter Bohn
/
Providence
Maram Macham
/
Talladega
Raulston Jones
/
Benedict
17. 8:00 am (12)
Matt Shubley
/
Sacred Heart
Alex Jenkins
/
Providence
Craig Whatley II
/
Talladega
Mohammed Nu-Mann
/
Benedict
16. 8:00 am (11a)
Tom Dandrea
/
Sacred Heart
Joe Dichirico
/
Providence
Drake Mosley
/
Talladega
Rajai Cousley
/
Benedict
15. 8:00 am (11b)
JD Moore
/
Saint Peter's
Christian Owens
/
MD Eastern Shore
Oliver Gibson
/
Purdue Fort Wayne
14. 8:00 am (10)
Dominic Diaz
/
Saint Peter's
D'Amarkis Cooper
/
MD Eastern Shore
Dennis Minefee
/
Florida A&M
Josh Keating
/
Purdue Fort Wayne
13. 8:00 am (9a)
Jose Cardona
/
Saint Peter's
Timothy Mitchell
/
MD Eastern Shore
Brian Bowman
/
Florida A&M
Devin Jenkins
/
Purdue Fort Wayne
12. 8:00 am (9b)
Mike Winters
/
Saint Peter's
Norman Blanco
/
MD Eastern Shore
Omari Whitmore
/
Florida A&M
Jacob Groninger
/
Purdue Fort Wayne
11. 8:00 am (8)
Nicholas Dilio
/
Saint Peter's
Bryce Young
/
MD Eastern Shore
Kevin Parker
/
Florida A&M
Zach Schroeder
/
Purdue Fort Wayne
10. 8:00 am (7)
Connor O'Brien
/
Bethune-Cookman
Juan Veloza
/
Towson
Kevin Metzger
/
Savannah State
George Helsby
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
9. 8:00 am (6)
Jackson Kneeshaw
/
Bethune-Cookman
Jimmy Grem
/
Towson
Riley Keagle
/
Savannah State
Daniel Reale
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
8. 8:00 am (5a)
Bradley Peil
/
Bethune-Cookman
Michael Chanaud
/
Towson
Zach Otto
/
Savannah State
Rodrigo Munoz
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
7. 8:00 am (5b)
Joel Ramirez
/
Bethune-Cookman
Ryan Siegler
/
Towson
Aaron Nelson
/
Savannah State
Jake Spearpoint
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
6. 8:00 am (4)
Leon Fricker
/
Bethune-Cookman
Dylan Stein
/
Towson
Adam Walden
/
Savannah State
Stewart Gray
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
5. 8:00 am (3)
Mateo Gomez
/
Lynn University
Nick Wilkins
/
Morehead State
Baylor Payne
/
Stetson
Yuki Fujii
/
Florida Atlantic
4. 8:00 am (2a)
Martin Cancino
/
Lynn University
Will Branham
/
Morehead State
E.J. Grimes
/
Stetson
Jackson Shoenfelt
/
Florida Atlantic
3. 8:00 am (2b)
Elliott Whitley
/
Lynn University
Blake Cartwright
/
Morehead State
Jared Nicolls
/
Stetson
Derron Peyton
/
Florida Atlantic
2. 8:00 am (1a)
Manuel Torres
/
Lynn University
Logan Hogge
/
Morehead State
Tate Smith
/
Stetson
Michael Perez
/
Florida Atlantic
1. 8:00 am (1b)
Jose Andres Miranda
/
Lynn University
Thomas DeMarco
/
Morehead State
Tyler Dierwechter
/
Stetson
Pablo Gerboles-Parr
/
Florida Atlantic