BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Betsy Rawls Longhorn Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Oct. 13 to Oct. 15, 2013
3 Rounds
Hosted by University of Texas @ Austin, TX
Winning Team:
UCLA
Medalist:
Alison Lee
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
24. 1:00 pm (18)
Libby Thomas
/
UTSA
Lindsey McCurdy
/
SMU Women's Golf
Inga Gunnarsdottir
/
Furman
Chelsea Bretcher
/
UTSA
23. 1:00 pm (17)
Taylor Newlin
/
UTSA
Alexandra Rossi
/
SMU Women's Golf
Aubrie Street
/
Furman
Katie Page
/
SMU Women's Golf
22. 1:00 pm (16)
Fabiola Arriaga
/
UTSA
Elena Villamil
/
SMU Women's Golf
Valentina Romero
/
Furman
Laura Demarco
/
Furman
21. 1:00 pm (15)
Brogan Townend
/
UTSA
Jenny Haglund
/
SMU Women's Golf
Taylor Totland
/
Furman
Blaise Carabello
IND
/
Miss State
20. 1:00 pm (14a)
Toni VonWnuck
/
Tulsa
Vivian Chen
/
UNLV
Rika Park
/
Miami
Jessica Carty
IND
/
Denver
19. 1:00 pm (14b)
Vale Otoya
/
Tulsa
Marguerite Swearingen
/
UNLV
Kailey Walsh
/
Miami
Delainey Peterson
IND
/
Texas
18. 1:00 pm (13)
Karson Bizzell
/
Tulsa
Avery French
/
UNLV
Dani Darquea
/
Miami
Sara Scarlett
IND
/
Texas
17. 1:00 pm (12)
Alex Haun
/
Tulsa
Mayko Chwen Wang
/
UNLV
Delfy Acosta
/
Miami
Alyssa Morgan
IND
/
Texas
16. 1:00 pm (11a)
Kayla Riede
/
Tulsa
Dana Finkelstein
/
UNLV
Leti Ras-Anderica
/
Miami
Brittany Mai
IND
/
UCLA
15. 1:00 pm (11b)
Elyse Smidinger
/
Denver
Sydney Kersten
/
Princeton
Carmen Vidau
/
Iowa State
Kortnie Maxoutopoulis
/
TCU
14. 1:00 pm (10a)
Isabel Southard
/
Denver
Alexandra Wong
/
Princeton
Sasikarn On-iam
/
Iowa State
Alex Sborov
/
TCU
13. 1:00 pm (10b)
Rachael Watton
/
Denver
Hana Ku
/
Princeton
Prima Thammaraks
/
Iowa State
Alex White
/
TCU
12. 1:00 pm (9a)
Mariell Bruun
/
Denver
Jordan Lippetz
/
Princeton
Chonlada Chayanun
/
Iowa State
April Mccoy
/
TCU
11. 1:00 pm (9b)
Tonje Daffinrud
/
Denver
Kelly Shon
/
Princeton
Cajsa Persson
/
Iowa State
Sanna Nuutinen
/
TCU
10. 1:00 pm (8)
Katerina Jaeger
/
New Mexico
Belen Goicoechea
/
Tulane
Maureen Dunnagan
/
San Diego State
Mason Chen
/
Tennessee
9. 1:00 pm (7)
Sofia Hoglund
/
New Mexico
Emily Penttila
/
Tulane
Shannon Lubar
/
San Diego State
AJ Newell
/
Tennessee
8. 1:00 pm (6)
Manon Molle'
/
New Mexico
Madison Opfer
/
Tulane
Paige Spiranac
/
San Diego State
Daeun Song
/
Tennessee
7. 1:00 pm (5)
Manon De Roey
/
New Mexico
Gemma Dryburgh
/
Tulane
Emma Henrikson
/
San Diego State
Emmie Pietila
/
Tennessee
6. 1:00 pm (4a)
Sammi Stevens
/
New Mexico
Silvia Garces
/
Tulane
Sirene Blair
/
San Diego State
Hannah Pietila
/
Tennessee
5. 1:00 pm (4b)
Anne Hakula
/
Texas
Louise Ridderstrom
/
UCLA
Rica Tse
/
Miss State
Dani Ordonez
/
Arizona State
4. 1:00 pm (3)
Julia Beck
/
Texas
Bronte Law
/
UCLA
Mary Langdon Gallagher
/
Miss State
Laura Blanco
/
Arizona State
3. 1:00 pm (2)
Natalie Karcher
/
Texas
Alison Lee
/
UCLA
Ji Eun Baik
/
Miss State
Monica Vaughn
/
Arizona State
2. 1:00 pm (1a)
Tezira Abe
/
Texas
Ani Gulugian
/
UCLA
Chieh Jessica Peng
/
Miss State
Justine Lee
/
Arizona State
1. 1:00 pm (1b)
Bertine Strauss
/
Texas
Erynee Lee
/
UCLA
Ally McDonald
/
Miss State
Noemi Jimenez
/
Arizona State