BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
2016 Greenbrier Collegiate Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
April 11 to April 12, 2016
3 Rounds
Hosted by Marshall University @ White Sulphur Springs, WV
Winning Team:
ETSU
Medalist:
Nick Rencis
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
30. 9:00 am (18)
Jack Bellardini
/
Siena College
Pat Milkovich
/
St. Bonaventure
29. 9:00 am (17a)
Scott Kim
/
Siena College
Brent Morgan
/
St. Bonaventure
Jacob Brinker
IND
/
Northern Kentucky
28. 9:00 am (17b)
Spencer Sautin
/
Siena College
Darren Simons
/
St. Bonaventure
Lawson King
IND
/
Western Carolina
27. 9:00 am (16a)
Michael Shine
/
Siena College
Matt Abendroth
/
St. Bonaventure
Nick Wilkins
IND
/
Morehead State
26. 9:00 am (16b)
Michael Christifulli
/
Siena College
Josh Stauffer
/
St. Bonaventure
Nick Rencis
IND
/
Old Dominion
25. 9:00 am (15)
Bradley Durand
/
Western Carolina
Davis Morrison
/
William & Mary
Trey Walker
/
Bowling Green
24. 9:00 am (14)
Evan Smith
/
Western Carolina
Will Stewart
/
William & Mary
Cameron Michalak
/
Bowling Green
23. 9:00 am (13a)
Jackson Bishop
/
Western Carolina
Alex Shattuck
/
William & Mary
Pablo Heredia Iglesias
/
Bowling Green
22. 9:00 am (13b)
Mark David Johnson
/
Western Carolina
Austin Morrison
/
William & Mary
Jose Narro
/
Bowling Green
21. 9:00 am (12a)
Tyler Lail
/
Western Carolina
David Hicks
/
William & Mary
Brett Rinker
/
Bowling Green
20. 9:00 am (12b)
Tom Nettles
/
Ohio
Denny Holub
/
Youngstown State
Logan Gamm
/
Northern Kentucky
19. 9:00 am (11a)
Grant Engel
/
Ohio
Steven Sveda
/
Youngstown State
Clayton Portz
/
Northern Kentucky
18. 9:00 am (11b)
Ty Herriott
/
Ohio
Bill Gaffney
/
Youngstown State
Matt Wetherill
/
Northern Kentucky
17. 9:00 am (10)
Mike Engelman
/
Ohio
Jason McQuown
/
Youngstown State
Jacob Poore
/
Northern Kentucky
16. 9:00 am (9a)
Peyton White
/
Ohio
Brandon Pluchinsky
/
Youngstown State
Jackson Frame
/
Northern Kentucky
15. 9:00 am (9b)
Jack Gianinny
/
Delaware
Nicholas Smearman
/
Towson
Marcus Byrd
/
Middle Tennessee State
14. 9:00 am (8)
Mark Benevento
/
Delaware
Cas Dickerson
/
Towson
Connor Slane
/
Middle Tennessee State
13. 9:00 am (7a)
Kieran Purcell
/
Delaware
Dylan Stein
/
Towson
Hoyeong Kim
/
Middle Tennessee State
12. 9:00 am (7b)
Kyle Martin
/
Delaware
Jimmy Grem
/
Towson
Drake Duncan
/
Middle Tennessee State
11. 9:00 am (6a)
Blaine Lafferty
/
Delaware
Ryan Siegler
/
Towson
James Beckner
/
Middle Tennessee State
10. 9:00 am (6b)
Logan Lagodich
/
Marshall
Chad Hess
/
Old Dominion
Matt Cholod
/
Morehead State
9. 9:00 am (5a)
Clark Robinson
/
Marshall
Antonio Cruz-Conde
/
Old Dominion
Thomas DeMarco
/
Morehead State
8. 9:00 am (5b)
Davey Jude
/
Marshall
David Langley
/
Old Dominion
Will Branham
/
Morehead State
7. 9:00 am (4a)
Alex Weiss
/
Marshall
Ashton Newsom
/
Old Dominion
Blake Cartwright
/
Morehead State
6. 9:00 am (4b)
Will Evans
/
Marshall
Seth Sweet
/
Old Dominion
Logan Hogge
/
Morehead State
5. 9:00 am (3)
Mateusz Gradecki
/
ETSU
Billy Tom Sargent
/
Western Kentucky
Jared Brown
/
Eastern Kentucky
4. 9:00 am (2a)
Cayman Ratliff
/
ETSU
Blake Smith
/
Western Kentucky
Erik Lindwall
/
Eastern Kentucky
3. 9:00 am (2b)
Geuntae Kim
/
ETSU
Trey Aguirre
/
Western Kentucky
Will Sallee
/
Eastern Kentucky
2. 9:00 am (1a)
Adrian Meronk
/
ETSU
Austin King
/
Western Kentucky
Travis Rose
/
Eastern Kentucky
1. 9:00 am (1b)
Gudmund Kristjansson
/
ETSU
Stuart Easton
/
Western Kentucky
Noah Combs
/
Eastern Kentucky