BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
SIUE Derek Dolenc Intercollegiate Presented by Doubletree Hotels
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Sept. 26 to Sept. 27, 2016
3 Rounds
Hosted by SIU Edwardsville @ Madison, IL
4th Annual SIUE Derek Dolenc Intercollegiate Presented by Doubletree Hotels played at Gateway National Golf Links. Special Thanks to Derek Dolenc Founding Members Kent Dolenc, Doug Dolenc, Mike Weber, Greg Johnson and Kerry Russell!
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
29. 8:00 am (18a)
Ross Redmont
IND
/
UT Martin
Jack Story
IND
/
UT Martin
Austin Glendinning
IND
/
SIU Edwardsville
28. 8:00 am (17a)
Matthew Specht
IND
/
Bradley
Hunter Paugh
IND
/
South Dakota
Brady Dixon
IND
/
SIU Edwardsville
27. 8:00 am (17b)
David Spengler
IND
/
Northern Iowa
Jack Holmgren
IND
/
South Dakota
Justin Hemings
IND
/
SIU Edwardsville
26. 8:00 am (16a)
Spencer Underwood
IND
/
SIU Edwardsville
Lance Davis
IND
/
Murray State
John Duggan
IND
/
Western Illinois
25. 8:00 am (16b)
Kevin Altenberger
/
Eastern Illinois
Dabney Dickenson
/
Tennessee Tech
Garrett Jewell
/
Mott CC
24. 8:00 am (15a)
Grant Miller
/
Eastern Illinois
Cameron Yeary
/
Tennessee Tech
Noah Troyer
/
Mott CC
23. 8:00 am (15b)
Alex Gowin
/
Eastern Illinois
Charles Seals
/
Tennessee Tech
Nick Winiarski
/
Mott CC
22. 8:00 am (14)
Charlie Adare
/
Eastern Illinois
Alexander Riddle
/
Tennessee Tech
Ryan Kauppila
/
Mott CC
21. 8:00 am (13a)
Alvaro Hernandez
/
Eastern Illinois
A.J. Wilkerson
/
Tennessee Tech
Joe Montpas
/
Mott CC
20. 8:00 am (13b)
Albert Badosa Soler
/
Nicholls State
Kyle Irlbacker
/
Western Illinois
Daniel Sayler
/
North Dakota
19. 8:00 am (12)
Chad Watts Denyes
/
Nicholls State
Jackson Wetherbee
/
Western Illinois
Jeremy Kirk
/
North Dakota
18. 8:00 am (11a)
Josh Fullilove
/
Nicholls State
Sean Miller
/
Western Illinois
Jordan Smith
/
North Dakota
17. 8:00 am (11b)
Jack Lee
/
Nicholls State
Drew Eaton
/
Western Illinois
Jack McClintock
/
North Dakota
16. 8:00 am (10)
Peyton McCulloch
/
Nicholls State
Andrew Blackburn
/
Western Illinois
Patrick Traynor
/
North Dakota
15. 8:00 am (9a)
Gavin Shellnut
/
UT Martin
Anton Persson
/
New Orleans
Marshall Lamb
/
Northern Iowa
14. 8:00 am (9b)
Zach Haynes
/
UT Martin
Homero de Toledo
/
New Orleans
Davis Sutton
/
Northern Iowa
13. 8:00 am (8)
Tyler Guy
/
UT Martin
Petter Salqvist
/
New Orleans
Dustin Atkinson
/
Northern Iowa
12. 8:00 am (7a)
Hunter Richardson
/
UT Martin
Erik Dege
/
New Orleans
Jack Klingel
/
Northern Iowa
11. 8:00 am (7b)
Austin Swafford
/
UT Martin
Markus Krieger
/
New Orleans
Sam DeBartolo
/
Northern Iowa
10. 8:00 am (6a)
Matt Swanson
/
South Dakota
Zach Jewell
/
Bradley
Mitch Ryan
/
Nebraska-Omaha
9. 8:00 am (6b)
Matt Tolan
/
South Dakota
Bobby Jacobs
/
Bradley
Max Hellstrom
/
Nebraska-Omaha
8. 8:00 am (5)
Thomas Vining
/
South Dakota
Ethan Brue
/
Bradley
Kelly Brown
/
Nebraska-Omaha
7. 8:00 am (4a)
Cody Seal
/
South Dakota
Branden Mounce
/
Bradley
Ben Maskus
/
Nebraska-Omaha
6. 8:00 am (4b)
Scott Fudenberg
/
South Dakota
Drake Bushong
/
Bradley
Kevin Gordon
/
Nebraska-Omaha
5. 8:00 am (3a)
Brian Rogers
/
Missouri State
Matt Winder
/
Murray State
Jordan Harre
/
SIU Edwardsville
4. 8:00 am (3b)
Lukas McCalla
/
Missouri State
Avery Edwards
/
Murray State
Danny Gorman
/
SIU Edwardsville
3. 8:00 am (2)
Kory Franks
/
Missouri State
Gabe Wheeler
/
Murray State
Luke Long
/
SIU Edwardsville
2. 8:00 am (1a)
Adam Fisher
/
Missouri State
Matt Zakutney
/
Murray State
Kyle Slattery
/
SIU Edwardsville
1. 8:00 am (1b)
Jack Knoesel
/
Missouri State
Austin Knight
/
Murray State
Conor Dore
/
SIU Edwardsville