SIUE Derek Dolenc Intercollegiate Presented by Doubletree Hotels  #thederek16

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Men
  • Sept. 26 to Sept. 27, 2016
  • 3 Rounds
  • Hosted by SIU Edwardsville @ Madison, IL
  • 4th Annual SIUE Derek Dolenc Intercollegiate Presented by Doubletree Hotels played at Gateway National Golf Links. Special Thanks to Derek Dolenc Founding Members Kent Dolenc, Doug Dolenc, Mike Weber, Greg Johnson and Kerry Russell!

Tee Times for Round 2

"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3
29. 1:00 pm (18) Spencer Underwood  IND  / SIU Edwardsville Hunter Paugh  IND  / South Dakota Ross Redmont  IND  / UT Martin
28. 1:00 pm (17a) Brady Dixon  IND  / SIU Edwardsville Matthew Specht  IND  / Bradley Jack Holmgren  IND  / South Dakota
27. 1:00 pm (17b) Austin Glendinning  IND  / SIU Edwardsville David Spengler  IND  / Northern Iowa John Duggan  IND  / Western Illinois
26. 1:00 pm (16a) Justin Hemings  IND  / SIU Edwardsville Jack Story  IND  / UT Martin Lance Davis  IND  / Murray State
25. 1:00 pm (16b) Jordan Smith / North Dakota Homero de Toledo / New Orleans Garrett Jewell / Mott CC
24. 1:00 pm (15a) Daniel Sayler / North Dakota Anton Persson / New Orleans Noah Troyer / Mott CC
23. 1:00 pm (15b) Jeremy Kirk / North Dakota Petter Salqvist / New Orleans Nick Winiarski / Mott CC
22. 1:00 pm (14) Jack McClintock / North Dakota Markus Krieger / New Orleans Joe Montpas / Mott CC
21. 1:00 pm (13a) Patrick Traynor / North Dakota Erik Dege / New Orleans Ryan Kauppila / Mott CC
20. 1:00 pm (13b) Jack Klingel / Northern Iowa Alexander Riddle / Tennessee Tech Josh Fullilove / Nicholls State
19. 1:00 pm (12) Marshall Lamb / Northern Iowa Charles Seals / Tennessee Tech Chad Watts Denyes / Nicholls State
18. 1:00 pm (11a) Davis Sutton / Northern Iowa Dabney Dickenson / Tennessee Tech Albert Badosa Soler / Nicholls State
17. 1:00 pm (11b) Sam DeBartolo / Northern Iowa Cameron Yeary / Tennessee Tech Jack Lee / Nicholls State
16. 1:00 pm (10) Dustin Atkinson / Northern Iowa A.J. Wilkerson / Tennessee Tech Peyton McCulloch / Nicholls State
15. 1:00 pm (9a) Kevin Altenberger / Eastern Illinois Kyle Irlbacker / Western Illinois Matt Winder / Murray State
14. 1:00 pm (9b) Alex Gowin / Eastern Illinois Andrew Blackburn / Western Illinois Austin Knight / Murray State
13. 1:00 pm (8) Grant Miller / Eastern Illinois Drew Eaton / Western Illinois Matt Zakutney / Murray State
12. 1:00 pm (7a) Charlie Adare / Eastern Illinois Sean Miller / Western Illinois Avery Edwards / Murray State
11. 1:00 pm (7b) Alvaro Hernandez / Eastern Illinois Jackson Wetherbee / Western Illinois Gabe Wheeler / Murray State
10. 1:00 pm (6a) Brian Rogers / Missouri State Drake Bushong / Bradley Max Hellstrom / Nebraska-Omaha
9. 1:00 pm (6b) Kory Franks / Missouri State Bobby Jacobs / Bradley Kelly Brown / Nebraska-Omaha
8. 1:00 pm (5) Lukas McCalla / Missouri State Zach Jewell / Bradley Kevin Gordon / Nebraska-Omaha
7. 1:00 pm (4a) Jack Knoesel / Missouri State Ethan Brue / Bradley Mitch Ryan / Nebraska-Omaha
6. 1:00 pm (4b) Adam Fisher / Missouri State Branden Mounce / Bradley Ben Maskus / Nebraska-Omaha
5. 1:00 pm (3a) Jordan Harre / SIU Edwardsville Scott Fudenberg / South Dakota Gavin Shellnut / UT Martin
4. 1:00 pm (3b) Conor Dore / SIU Edwardsville Matt Swanson / South Dakota Tyler Guy / UT Martin
3. 1:00 pm (2) Luke Long / SIU Edwardsville Matt Tolan / South Dakota Austin Swafford / UT Martin
2. 1:00 pm (1a) Kyle Slattery / SIU Edwardsville Cody Seal / South Dakota Zach Haynes / UT Martin
1. 1:00 pm (1b) Danny Gorman / SIU Edwardsville Thomas Vining / South Dakota Hunter Richardson / UT Martin