2016 Badger Invitational

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Men
  • Sept. 11 to Sept. 13, 2016
  • 3 Rounds
  • Hosted by University of Wisconsin @ Madison, WI

    Tee Times for Round 3

    "A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format

    Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3
    27. 9:30 am (18a) Tommy Schofield  IND  / Wisconsin David Hinitz  IND  / Nevada Michael Abrahamson  IND  / Wisconsin
    26. 9:30 am (18b) Jack Carter  IND  / Iowa State Trevor Tobin  IND  / South Dakota State Christian Crabill  IND  / Illinois State
    25. 9:30 am (17) Matt Lavery / Drake Pat Allgeier / Butler Hunter Byram  IND  / Butler
    24. 9:30 am (16) Tommi Avant / Drake Zack Carrabine / Butler Brett Robinson  IND  / Wisconsin
    23. 9:30 am (15) Kyle MacDonald / Drake Joey Arcuri / Butler Garrett Loomis  IND  / Marquette
    22. 9:30 am (14a) Chase Wicklund / Drake Michael Denner / Butler Arjun Reddy  IND  / Drake
    21. 9:30 am (14b) Drew Ison / Drake Gehrig Hollatz / Butler Ben Fernandez  IND  / Kansas State
    20. 9:30 am (13) Alejandro Perazzo / South Dakota State Ryan Rose / Rutgers Pete Kuhl  IND  / Wisconsin
    19. 9:30 am (12a) Alejandro Restrepo / South Dakota State Michael Howe / Rutgers Jorge Utrilla  IND  / Iowa State
    18. 9:30 am (12b) Jaxon Lynn / South Dakota State Matt Holuta / Rutgers Conner Koberg  IND  / Iowa State
    17. 9:30 am (11) Naquiddin Fuad / South Dakota State Toks Pedro / Rutgers Adam Gray  IND  / Rutgers
    16. 9:30 am (10a) Grant Smith / South Dakota State Tony Jiang / Rutgers Alex Lobeck  IND  / North Dakota State
    15. 9:30 am (10b) Jake Herdine / North Dakota State Andrew Beckler / Kansas State Justin Jennings / Nebraska
    14. 9:30 am (9a) Nick Myhre / North Dakota State Matt Green / Kansas State Sean Song / Nebraska
    13. 9:30 am (9b) Connor Holland / North Dakota State Connor Knabe / Kansas State Tanner Owen / Nebraska
    12. 9:30 am (8) Andrew Israelson / North Dakota State Trent Evans / Kansas State Jace Guthmiller / Nebraska
    11. 9:30 am (7a) Will Holmgren / North Dakota State Jeremy Gandon / Kansas State Michael Colgate / Nebraska
    10. 9:30 am (7b) Charlie Maleki / Marquette Kyle Meihofer / Illinois State Nick Robinson / Wisconsin
    9. 9:30 am (6a) Ferdinand Müller / Marquette Jason Marrs / Illinois State Johnny Decker / Wisconsin
    8. 9:30 am (6b) Matt Murlick / Marquette Trent Wallace / Illinois State Jordan Hahn / Wisconsin
    7. 9:30 am (5) Oliver James Farrell / Marquette Dave Perkins / Illinois State Ben Skogen / Wisconsin
    6. 9:30 am (4a) Henry Klongland / Marquette Zach Burry / Illinois State Eddie Wajda / Wisconsin
    5. 9:30 am (4b) Sam Vincent / Iowa State Kaleb Gorbahn / Nevada Evan Grenus / Wofford
    4. 9:30 am (3) Ruben Sondjaja / Iowa State Grant Booth / Nevada Cam Andrade / Wofford
    3. 9:30 am (2) Tripp Kinney / Iowa State Travis Fredborg / Nevada Drake Cassidy / Wofford
    2. 9:30 am (1a) Denzel Ieremia / Iowa State Corey Eddings / Nevada Andrew Novak / Wofford
    1. 9:30 am (1b) Nick Voke / Iowa State Nick Fuller / Nevada Jeremy Grab / Wofford