BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
2016 Badger Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Sept. 11 to Sept. 13, 2016
3 Rounds
Hosted by University of Wisconsin @ Madison, WI
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 9:09 am (1)
Arjun Reddy
IND
/
Drake
Alex Lobeck
IND
/
North Dakota State
Hunter Byram
IND
/
Butler
2. 9:18 am (1)
David Hinitz
IND
/
Nevada
Christian Crabill
IND
/
Illinois State
Trevor Tobin
IND
/
South Dakota State
3. 9:27 am (1)
Kyle MacDonald
/
Drake
Zack Carrabine
/
Butler
Jorge Utrilla
IND
/
Iowa State
4. 9:36 am (1)
Chase Wicklund
/
Drake
Pat Allgeier
/
Butler
Conner Koberg
IND
/
Iowa State
5. 9:45 am (1)
Tommi Avant
/
Drake
Michael Denner
/
Butler
Garrett Loomis
IND
/
Marquette
6. 9:54 am (1)
Matt Lavery
/
Drake
Joey Arcuri
/
Butler
Ben Fernandez
IND
/
Kansas State
7. 10:03 am (1)
Drew Ison
/
Drake
Gehrig Hollatz
/
Butler
Adam Gray
IND
/
Rutgers
8. 10:12 am (1)
Naquiddin Fuad
/
South Dakota State
Jake Herdine
/
North Dakota State
Pete Kuhl
IND
/
Wisconsin
9. 10:21 am (1)
Jaxon Lynn
/
South Dakota State
Andrew Israelson
/
North Dakota State
Michael Abrahamson
IND
/
Wisconsin
10. 10:30 am (1)
Alejandro Perazzo
/
South Dakota State
Will Holmgren
/
North Dakota State
Brett Robinson
IND
/
Wisconsin
11. 10:39 am (1)
Alejandro Restrepo
/
South Dakota State
Nick Myhre
/
North Dakota State
Tommy Schofield
IND
/
Wisconsin
12. 10:48 am (1)
Grant Smith
/
South Dakota State
Connor Holland
/
North Dakota State
Jack Carter
IND
/
Iowa State
13. 9:00 am (10)
Ryan Rose
/
Rutgers
Jason Marrs
/
Illinois State
Kaleb Gorbahn
/
Nevada
14. 9:09 am (10)
Michael Howe
/
Rutgers
Kyle Meihofer
/
Illinois State
Corey Eddings
/
Nevada
15. 9:18 am (10)
Tony Jiang
/
Rutgers
Dave Perkins
/
Illinois State
Nick Fuller
/
Nevada
16. 9:27 am (10)
Toks Pedro
/
Rutgers
Zach Burry
/
Illinois State
Grant Booth
/
Nevada
17. 9:36 am (10)
Matt Holuta
/
Rutgers
Trent Wallace
/
Illinois State
Travis Fredborg
/
Nevada
18. 9:45 am (10)
Drake Cassidy
/
Wofford
Trent Evans
/
Kansas State
Sean Song
/
Nebraska
19. 9:54 am (10)
Evan Grenus
/
Wofford
Connor Knabe
/
Kansas State
Tanner Owen
/
Nebraska
20. 10:03 am (10)
Cam Andrade
/
Wofford
Andrew Beckler
/
Kansas State
Justin Jennings
/
Nebraska
21. 10:12 am (10)
Jeremy Grab
/
Wofford
Matt Green
/
Kansas State
Jace Guthmiller
/
Nebraska
22. 10:21 am (10)
Andrew Novak
/
Wofford
Jeremy Gandon
/
Kansas State
Michael Colgate
/
Nebraska
23. 10:30 am (10)
Johnny Decker
/
Wisconsin
Matt Murlick
/
Marquette
Sam Vincent
/
Iowa State
24. 10:39 am (10)
Nick Robinson
/
Wisconsin
Ferdinand Müller
/
Marquette
Ruben Sondjaja
/
Iowa State
25. 10:48 am (10)
Jordan Hahn
/
Wisconsin
Charlie Maleki
/
Marquette
Denzel Ieremia
/
Iowa State
26. 10:57 am (10)
Ben Skogen
/
Wisconsin
Henry Klongland
/
Marquette
Nick Voke
/
Iowa State
27. 11:06 am (10)
Eddie Wajda
/
Wisconsin
Oliver James Farrell
/
Marquette
Tripp Kinney
/
Iowa State