Cleveland State Invitational  #CSUInvite

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Men
  • Oct. 3 to Oct. 4, 2016
  • 3 Rounds
  • Hosted by Cleveland State University @ Aurora, OH

Tee Times for Round 3

"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3
24. 9:00 am (18a) Dan Ault  IND  / Oakland Patrick Gobran  IND  / Longwood Matthew Mcadoo  IND  / Cleveland State
23. 9:00 am (18b) Alec Velasco  IND  / Wright State Sameer Qader  IND  / Longwood Paul Minko  IND  / Cleveland State
22. 9:00 am (17) Blake Hale  IND  / Wright State Jacob Harrah  IND  / Youngstown State Eric Macrow  IND  / Detroit
21. 9:00 am (16) Evan Standohar  IND  / Youngstown State Bryce Gorrell  IND  / Robert Morris Walter Brinker  IND  / Appalachian St
20. 9:00 am (15) Spencer Lendzion / Detroit Orion Yamat / Loyola-Chicago Chase Parker / Kent State - B Team
19. 9:00 am (14a) Scott Sparks / Detroit Garret Buckley / Loyola-Chicago Nick Montes / Kent State - B Team
18. 9:00 am (14b) Devan Schulert / Detroit Zach Hoskins / Loyola-Chicago Tyler McHugh / Kent State - B Team
17. 9:00 am (13) Zack Tenerowicz / Detroit Justin LaFrance / Loyola-Chicago Chris Doody / Kent State - B Team
16. 9:00 am (12) Kyle Gaines / Detroit Nick Bonema / Loyola-Chicago Spencer Dobbs / Kent State - B Team
15. 9:00 am (11) David Szymanski / Robert Morris Chris Rossi / Wright State Jason McQuown / Youngstown State
14. 9:00 am (10a) Mike McMorrow / Robert Morris Mitch Lehigh / Wright State Thomas Lydic / Youngstown State
13. 9:00 am (10b) Grant Schumaker / Robert Morris Sam Meek / Wright State Justin Hallapy / Youngstown State
12. 9:00 am (9a) Max Palmer / Robert Morris Austin Sipe / Wright State Dominic Carano / Youngstown State
11. 9:00 am (9b) Daniel Franco Saad / Robert Morris Austin Schoonmaker / Wright State Steven Sveda / Youngstown State
10. 9:00 am (8) Connor Jones / Oakland Jarrod Kasunick / Malone Thomas Hodges / Appalachian St
9. 9:00 am (7) Jacob Johnson / Oakland Jacob English / Malone Alex Burris / Appalachian St
8. 9:00 am (6) Marc Norton / Oakland Thomas Pressler / Malone Tripp Summerlin / Appalachian St
7. 9:00 am (5a) Jake Kneen / Oakland Kyle Barnett / Malone Chance Watson / Appalachian St
6. 9:00 am (5b) Chris Handy / Oakland Scotty Brown / Malone Patrick Moriarty / Appalachian St
5. 9:00 am (4) Josh Whalen / Kent State Adam Szwed / Longwood Blake Prince / Cleveland State
4. 9:00 am (3) Bjarki Petursson / Kent State Brandon Weaver / Longwood Joey Krecic / Cleveland State
3. 9:00 am (2) Gisli Sveinbergsson / Kent State Jordan Boulton / Longwood Nick Infanti / Cleveland State
2. 9:00 am (1a) Ian Holt / Kent State Teagan Stephenson / Longwood Anton Krecic / Cleveland State
1. 9:00 am (1b) Chase Johnson / Kent State Nick Contini / Longwood Patrick Luth / Cleveland State