BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Cleveland State Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Oct. 3 to Oct. 4, 2016
3 Rounds
Hosted by Cleveland State University @ Aurora, OH
Winning Team:
Kent State
Medalist:
Ian Holt
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
24. 9:00 am (18a)
Dan Ault
IND
/
Oakland
Jacob Harrah
IND
/
Youngstown State
Matthew Mcadoo
IND
/
Cleveland State
23. 9:00 am (18b)
Blake Hale
IND
/
Wright State
Sameer Qader
IND
/
Longwood
Paul Minko
IND
/
Cleveland State
22. 9:00 am (17)
Alec Velasco
IND
/
Wright State
Patrick Gobran
IND
/
Longwood
Eric Macrow
IND
/
Detroit
21. 9:00 am (16)
Mitch Lehigh
/
Wright State
Adam Szwed
/
Longwood
Chase Parker
/
Kent State - B Team
20. 9:00 am (15)
Austin Schoonmaker
/
Wright State
Teagan Stephenson
/
Longwood
Spencer Dobbs
/
Kent State - B Team
19. 9:00 am (14a)
Sam Meek
/
Wright State
Brandon Weaver
/
Longwood
Nick Montes
/
Kent State - B Team
18. 9:00 am (14b)
Chris Rossi
/
Wright State
Nick Contini
/
Longwood
Tyler McHugh
/
Kent State - B Team
17. 9:00 am (13)
Austin Sipe
/
Wright State
Jordan Boulton
/
Longwood
Chris Doody
/
Kent State - B Team
16. 9:00 am (12)
Zack Tenerowicz
/
Detroit
Kyle Barnett
/
Malone
Justin LaFrance
/
Loyola-Chicago
15. 9:00 am (11)
Devan Schulert
/
Detroit
Scotty Brown
/
Malone
Orion Yamat
/
Loyola-Chicago
14. 9:00 am (10a)
Spencer Lendzion
/
Detroit
Jarrod Kasunick
/
Malone
Zach Hoskins
/
Loyola-Chicago
13. 9:00 am (10b)
Kyle Gaines
/
Detroit
Thomas Pressler
/
Malone
Garret Buckley
/
Loyola-Chicago
12. 9:00 am (9a)
Scott Sparks
/
Detroit
Jacob English
/
Malone
Nick Bonema
/
Loyola-Chicago
11. 9:00 am (9b)
Justin Hallapy
/
Youngstown State
David Szymanski
/
Robert Morris
Thomas Hodges
/
Appalachian St
10. 9:00 am (8)
Dominic Carano
/
Youngstown State
Grant Schumaker
/
Robert Morris
Alex Burris
/
Appalachian St
9. 9:00 am (7)
Thomas Lydic
/
Youngstown State
Mike McMorrow
/
Robert Morris
Chance Watson
/
Appalachian St
8. 9:00 am (6)
Steven Sveda
/
Youngstown State
Max Palmer
/
Robert Morris
Patrick Moriarty
/
Appalachian St
7. 9:00 am (5a)
Jason McQuown
/
Youngstown State
Daniel Franco Saad
/
Robert Morris
Tripp Summerlin
/
Appalachian St
6. 9:00 am (5b)
Evan Standohar
IND
/
Youngstown State
Bryce Gorrell
IND
/
Robert Morris
Walter Brinker
IND
/
Appalachian St
5. 9:00 am (4)
Nick Infanti
/
Cleveland State
Bjarki Petursson
/
Kent State
Chris Handy
/
Oakland
4. 9:00 am (3)
Anton Krecic
/
Cleveland State
Josh Whalen
/
Kent State
Jacob Johnson
/
Oakland
3. 9:00 am (2)
Joey Krecic
/
Cleveland State
Gisli Sveinbergsson
/
Kent State
Marc Norton
/
Oakland
2. 9:00 am (1a)
Blake Prince
/
Cleveland State
Ian Holt
/
Kent State
Connor Jones
/
Oakland
1. 9:00 am (1b)
Patrick Luth
/
Cleveland State
Chase Johnson
/
Kent State
Jake Kneen
/
Oakland