Itani Quality Homes Collegiate  #itani2016

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Men
  • Sept. 12 to Sept. 13, 2016
  • 3 Rounds
  • Hosted by Washington State University @ Pullman, WA
  • 54-hole stroke play event. 36 holes on September 12. 18 holes on September 13.

Tee Times for Round 3

"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3 Position 4
21. 8:00 am (18a) JT Bloomer  IND  / Idaho Andrew Brown  IND  / South Dakota Corey Carter  IND  / Utah Valley
20. 8:00 am (18b) Michael Butler / Western Washington Brett Thawley / San Jose State Angus Montgomery  IND  / Gonzaga Hayden Ritter  IND  / Idaho
19. 8:00 am (17a) Willy Scholten / Western Washington Sean Talmadge / San Jose State Holden Bistline  IND  / Idaho Kyle Cornett  IND  / Seattle U.
18. 8:00 am (17b) Jeffrey Marcum / Western Washington Matt Murray / San Jose State Aaron Whalen  IND  / Washington State Peyton Hastings  IND  / Utah
17. 8:00 am (16) Brett Johnson / Western Washington Henrik Sohlberg / San Jose State Brian Mogg  IND  / Washington State Tyler Munetake  IND  / Gonzaga
16. 8:00 am (15) Chris Hatch / Western Washington Scott Munger / San Jose State Nick Mandell  IND  / Washington State Ethan Atherstone  IND  / Idaho
15. 8:00 am (14) Dalton Jackson / Utah Valley Ben DuBois / Gonzaga Brock Anderson / Idaho Henry Fisher / UTRGV
14. 8:00 am (13) Cedric Laverdure / Utah Valley Chris Mogg / Gonzaga Klaus Ganter / Idaho Mike Garza / UTRGV
13. 8:00 am (12) Jt Timmons / Utah Valley Nick Nolan / Gonzaga Chris Carew / Idaho Pedro Lamadrid / UTRGV
12. 8:00 am (11) Ariel Elftman-Hanson / Utah Valley Ryan Gaske / Gonzaga Enrique Marin / Idaho Michael Rizzo / UTRGV
11. 8:00 am (10) Blair Bursey / Utah Valley David Ganz / Gonzaga Ryan Porch / Idaho Luca Portelli / UTRGV
10. 8:00 am (9a) Austin Fox / Pacific Martin Manalo / CSU-Fullerton Jack Holmgren / South Dakota Patrick Sato / Seattle U.
9. 8:00 am (9b) Tyler Burnes / Pacific Michael Sharkey / CSU-Fullerton Matt Swanson / South Dakota Zack Overstreet / Seattle U.
8. 8:00 am (8) Anthony Madrid / Pacific Ty Stites / CSU-Fullerton Thomas Vining / South Dakota Michael Almonte / Seattle U.
7. 8:00 am (7) Geoff Fry / Pacific Mark Cobey / CSU-Fullerton Matt Tolan / South Dakota Ross Kukula / Seattle U.
6. 8:00 am (6) James Feutz / Pacific Matt Wilson / CSU-Fullerton Cody Seal / South Dakota Joe Harvie / Seattle U.
5. 8:00 am (5) Zach Anderson / Washington State Jordan Costello / Utah Zach Liberatore / Sacramento State Ziggy Nathu / British Columbia
4. 8:00 am (4) Grant Cole / Washington State Kyler Dunkle / Utah Wonje Choi / Sacramento State Logan Carver / British Columbia
3. 8:00 am (3) AJ Armstrong / Washington State Christian James / Utah Devyn Fitchhorn / Sacramento State Jack Wood / British Columbia
2. 8:00 am (2) Derek Bayley / Washington State Mitchell Schow / Utah Robert Parden / Sacramento State Andrew Harrison / British Columbia
1. 8:00 am (1) Nicklaus Chiam / Washington State Gentry Hicks / Utah Connor Day / Sacramento State Evan Holmes / British Columbia