Bandon Dunes Championship  #bandon17

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Men
  • March 12 to March 14, 2017
  • 3 Rounds
  • Hosted by Gonzaga University @ Bandon, OR

    Tee Times for Round 3

    "A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format

    Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3 Position 4
    23. 8:30 am (18a) Roberto Lebrija  IND  / Oregon Ben Schlottman  IND  / Auburn Sulman Raza  IND  / Oregon
    22. 8:30 am (18b) Nigel Lett  IND  / Oregon Ryan Benton  IND  / Auburn Tyler Munetake  IND  / Gonzaga
    21. 8:30 am (17) Sam Foust  IND  / Oregon Brian Mogg  IND  / Washington State Josh Edgar  IND  / Georgia State Ben DuBois  IND  / Gonzaga
    20. 8:30 am (16a) Mason Schulze / Boise State Angus Montgomery / Gonzaga Ariel Elftman-Hanson / Utah Valley Tavit Garabedian / CSU-Northridge
    19. 8:30 am (16b) Tristan Rohrbaugh / Boise State Chris Mogg / Gonzaga Gabe Lysen / Utah Valley Tomas Skajem / CSU-Northridge
    18. 8:30 am (15) Brian Humphreys / Boise State Nick Nolan / Gonzaga Jt Timmons / Utah Valley Trym Falch / CSU-Northridge
    17. 8:30 am (14) Connor Johnstone / Boise State David Ganz / Gonzaga Cedric Laverdure / Utah Valley Sam Engel / CSU-Northridge
    16. 8:30 am (13) Donny Hopoi / Boise State Ryan Gaske / Gonzaga Blair Bursey / Utah Valley Felix Mory / CSU-Northridge
    15. 8:30 am (12) Cody Neal / Fresno State Michael Almonte / Seattle U. Nick Mandell / Washington State Henrik Sohlberg / San Jose State
    14. 8:30 am (11a) Justin Avery / Fresno State Patrick Sato / Seattle U. AJ Armstrong / Washington State Will Barnett / San Jose State
    13. 8:30 am (11b) Alex Lee / Fresno State Ross Kukula / Seattle U. Grant Cole / Washington State Matt Murray / San Jose State
    12. 8:30 am (10) Greg Gildea / Fresno State Joe Harvie / Seattle U. Derek Bayley / Washington State Scott Munger / San Jose State
    11. 8:30 am (9) Trevor Clayton / Fresno State Zack Overstreet / Seattle U. Zach Anderson / Washington State Kevin Velo / San Jose State
    10. 8:30 am (8) Spencer Painton / Colorado Nick Budd / Georgia State Chris Korte / Denver Will Long / Auburn
    9. 8:30 am (7) John Souza / Colorado Nathan Mallonee / Georgia State Jake Kelley / Denver Jovan Rebula / Auburn
    8. 8:30 am (6) Ethan Freeman / Colorado Nathan Williams / Georgia State Troy Dangler / Denver Trace Crowe / Auburn
    7. 8:30 am (5a) Yannik Paul / Colorado Alexander Herrmann / Georgia State Isaac Petersilie / Denver Matt Gilchrest / Auburn
    6. 8:30 am (5b) Jeremy Paul / Colorado Maximilian Herrmann / Georgia State Petter Mikalsen / Denver Jacob Solomon / Auburn
    5. 8:30 am (4) Kevin Geniza / Oregon Sandy Scott / Texas Tech Kevin Murphy / Oregon State Dan Erickson / Texas A&M
    4. 8:30 am (3) Norman Xiong / Oregon Federico Zucchetti / Texas Tech Shawn Lu / Oregon State Max Miller / Texas A&M
    3. 8:30 am (2) Edwin Yi / Oregon Ivan Ramirez / Texas Tech Jonas Liebich / Oregon State Chandler Phillips / Texas A&M
    2. 8:30 am (1a) Wyndham Clark / Oregon Fredrik Nilehn / Texas Tech Calum Hill / Oregon State Kavan Eubank / Texas A&M
    1. 8:30 am (1b) Ryan Gronlund / Oregon Hannes Ronneblad / Texas Tech Trevor Yu / Oregon State Cameron Champ / Texas A&M