BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Colonel Wollenberg Ptarmigan Ram Classic
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Sept. 12 to Sept. 13, 2016
3 Rounds
Hosted by Colorado State University @ Fort Collins, CO
Winning Team:
San Jose State
Medalist:
My Leander
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
29. 8:30 am (18a)
Theresa-Ann Jedra
IND
/
Indiana
Samantha Spencer
/
Fresno State
Amanda Hinchey
IND
/
Wyoming
28. 8:30 am (18b)
Taylor Dorans
IND
/
Wyoming
Brianna Becker
IND
/
Colorado State
Megan Knadler
IND
/
Wyoming
27. 8:30 am (17a)
Joanna Kim
/
Fresno State
Felicia Taverrite
IND
/
Long Beach State
Kristin Simonsen
/
Fresno State
26. 8:30 am (17b)
Ellen Secor
IND
/
Colorado State
Haley Tygret
IND
/
Long Beach State
Christina Ferreira
IND
/
Northern Colorado
25. 8:30 am (16)
Caroline Reiners
/
Colorado State
Courtney Vogel
/
Long Beach State
Lauren Kirkwood
/
Hawaii
24. 8:30 am (15a)
Elisabeth Rau
/
Colorado State
Savannah Knox
/
Long Beach State
Daezsa Tomas
/
Hawaii
23. 8:30 am (15b)
Katrina Prendergast
/
Colorado State
Alicia Arzaga
/
Long Beach State
Kaci Masuda
/
Hawaii
22. 8:30 am (14)
Sarah Archuleta
/
Colorado State
Holland Shourds
/
Long Beach State
Raquel Ek
/
Hawaii
21. 8:30 am (13a)
Jessica Sloot
/
Colorado State
Maria Davis
/
Long Beach State
Isabella Leung
/
Hawaii
20. 8:30 am (13b)
Mackenzie Barrie
/
Wyoming
Emily Gillman
/
Nebraska
Kinsley Bonfilio
/
Boise State
19. 8:30 am (12)
Klara Castillo
/
Wyoming
Annie Sritragul
/
Nebraska
Oceane Pelloille
/
Boise State
18. 8:30 am (11a)
Sarah Hankins
/
Wyoming
Claire Robertson
/
Nebraska
Dana Clary
/
Boise State
17. 8:30 am (11b)
Erin Sargent
/
Wyoming
Sarah Pravecek
/
Nebraska
Genevieve Ling
/
Boise State
16. 8:30 am (10)
Gabrielle Gibson
/
Wyoming
Kate Smith
/
Nebraska
Jalayne Martinez
/
Boise State
15. 8:30 am (9a)
Baile Winslow
/
Northern Colorado
Pear Siriko
/
Indiana
Taylor Hartley
/
Portland State
14. 8:30 am (9b)
Marisa Hisaki
/
Northern Colorado
Elisa Pierre
/
Indiana
Krissy Peterson
/
Portland State
13. 8:30 am (8a)
Morgan Sahm
/
Northern Colorado
Erin Harper
/
Indiana
Jasmine Cabajar
/
Portland State
12. 8:30 am (8b)
Kala Keltz
/
Northern Colorado
Ana Sanjuan
/
Indiana
Valerie Hernandez
/
Portland State
11. 8:30 am (7)
Janet Yeo
/
Northern Colorado
Alix Kong
/
Indiana
Tara Finigan
/
Portland State
10. 8:30 am (6a)
Breanne Jones
/
UC Irvine
Hannah Swanson
/
Oregon State
Samantha Gong
/
San Francisco
9. 8:30 am (6b)
Camille Wagg
/
UC Irvine
Elyse Smidinger
/
Oregon State
Alison Lillie
/
San Francisco
8. 8:30 am (5)
Samantha Chan
/
UC Irvine
Haley Nist
/
Oregon State
Ayaka Suzuki
/
San Francisco
7. 8:30 am (4a)
Avery French
/
UC Irvine
Nicole Schroeder
/
Oregon State
Vanessa Ha
/
San Francisco
6. 8:30 am (4b)
Kaley In
/
UC Irvine
Olivia Benzin
/
Oregon State
Mabel Wong
/
San Francisco
5. 8:30 am (3a)
Alexandra Cooper
/
San Jose State
Jenny Krause
/
Nevada
Nina Novilla
/
Gonzaga
4. 8:30 am (3b)
Abegail Arevalo
/
San Jose State
Mari Nishiura
/
Nevada
Jessica Mangrobang
/
Gonzaga
3. 8:30 am (2)
Elizabeth Schultz
/
San Jose State
Jordan Keyser
/
Nevada
Meiqi Gao
/
Gonzaga
2. 8:30 am (1a)
Franziska Friedrich
/
San Jose State
Chaithra Katamneni
/
Nevada
Ciera Min
/
Gonzaga
1. 8:30 am (1b)
My Leander
/
San Jose State
Celyn Khoo
/
Nevada
Bianca Pagdanganan
/
Gonzaga