BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
JD Memorial
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Sept. 19 to Sept. 20, 2016
3 Rounds
Hosted by Martin Schiene @ Lemont, IL
Winning Team:
DePaul
Medalist:
Ethan Brue
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 7:00 am (1)
Charlie Spencer-White
/
DePaul
Jonah Buss
/
Creighton
Branden Mounce
/
Bradley
2. 7:09 am (1)
Freddy Thomas
/
DePaul
Andrew Holloway
/
Creighton
Drake Bushong
/
Bradley
3. 7:18 am (1)
Bobby Thomas
/
DePaul
Trey Petitt
/
Creighton
Zach Jewell
/
Bradley
4. 7:27 am (1)
James Lelliott
/
DePaul
Charlie Bolton
/
Creighton
Bobby Jacobs
/
Bradley
5. 7:36 am (1)
Jonathan Hewett
/
DePaul
Kade Brown
/
Creighton
Ethan Brue
/
Bradley
6. 7:45 am (1)
Kyle Miller
/
IUPUI
Arjun Reddy
/
Drake
Chris Handy
/
Oakland
7. 7:54 am (1)
Nick Bienz
/
IUPUI
Kyle MacDonald
/
Drake
Connor Jones
/
Oakland
8. 8:03 am (1)
Austin Crowder
/
IUPUI
Chase Wicklund
/
Drake
Marc Norton
/
Oakland
9. 8:12 am (1)
Jackson Juerling
/
IUPUI
Tommi Avant
/
Drake
Jacob Johnson
/
Oakland
10. 8:21 am (1)
Nathan Cunningham
/
IUPUI
Drew Ison
/
Drake
Jake Kneen
/
Oakland
11. 8:30 am (1)
Zach Hoskins
/
Loyola-Chicago
Jack Klingel
/
Northern Iowa
David Thompson
/
Detroit
12. 8:39 am (1)
Garret Buckley
/
Loyola-Chicago
Davis Sutton
/
Northern Iowa
Spencer Lendzion
/
Detroit
13. 8:48 am (1)
Justin LaFrance
/
Loyola-Chicago
Marshall Lamb
/
Northern Iowa
Eric Macrow
/
Detroit
14. 8:57 am (1)
Nick Bonema
/
Loyola-Chicago
Sam DeBartolo
/
Northern Iowa
Scott Sparks
/
Detroit
15. 9:06 am (1)
Orion Yamat
/
Loyola-Chicago
Dustin Atkinson
/
Northern Iowa
Kyle Gaines
/
Detroit
16. 7:15 am (10)
Jamison Thomassee
/
Nicholls
Kelly Brown
/
Omaha
Ronnie Griggs
IND
/
DePaul
17. 7:24 am (10)
Peyton McCulloch
/
Nicholls
Sam Musch
/
Omaha
Fredrik Eineren
IND
/
DePaul
18. 7:33 am (10)
Josh Fullilove
/
Nicholls
Kevin Gordon
/
Omaha
Jonathan Goldstein
IND
/
DePaul
19. 7:42 am (10)
Jack Lee
/
Nicholls
Mitch Ryan
/
Omaha
Kyle Vincze
IND
/
DePaul
20. 7:51 am (10)
Chad Watts Denyes
/
Nicholls
Ben Maskus
/
Omaha
Bennett Hutson
IND
/
Green Bay
21. 8:00 am (10)
Alex Lobeck
/
North Dakota State
Brady Sarauer
/
Green Bay
Matthew Specht
IND
/
Bradley
22. 8:09 am (10)
Andrew Israelson
/
North Dakota State
George Kneiser
/
Green Bay
Justin Holt
IND
/
IUPUI
23. 8:18 am (10)
Will Holmgren
/
North Dakota State
Jimmy Albright
/
Green Bay
Dan Ault
IND
/
Oakland
24. 8:27 am (10)
Nick Myhre
/
North Dakota State
Ryan Reinke
/
Green Bay
Matt Lavery
IND
/
Drake
25. 8:36 am (10)
Connor Holland
/
North Dakota State
Joe Duchateau
/
Green Bay
David Spengler
IND
/
Northern Iowa