The 2016 Connecticut Cup  #ConnCup

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Men
  • Oct. 10 to Oct. 11, 2016
  • 3 Rounds
  • Hosted by UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT @ Ellington, CT

Tee Times for Round 3

"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3
29. 8:30 am (16) Zach Iannone  IND  / UCONN Victor Aronsson  IND  / Long Island-Brooklyn Chris Butler  IND  / Boston College
28. 8:30 am (15a) Nick Harrington  IND  / UCONN Lucas Sapin  IND  / Hartford Justin Sheparovich  IND  / Hartford
27. 8:30 am (15b) Sasha Wortelboer  IND  / UCONN Jon Malloy  IND  / Hartford Blake Kelley  IND  / UCONN
26. 8:30 am (14a) Tim Umphrey  IND  / UCONN Michael Thibodeau / College Club Ryan Brown  IND  / Bryant
25. 8:30 am (14b) Rodrigo Munoz / Long Island-Brooklyn Cory Cullen / Canisius Sam Digaetano / Rider
24. 8:30 am (13a) Daniel Reale / Long Island-Brooklyn Jaret Chipman / Canisius Jake Sollon / Rider
23. 8:30 am (13b) Kyle Maihi / Long Island-Brooklyn Mark Lesinski / Canisius Parker Mann / Rider
22. 8:30 am (12a) George Helsby / Long Island-Brooklyn John Dantonio / Canisius Eder Moreno / Rider
21. 8:30 am (12b) Jake Spearpoint / Long Island-Brooklyn David Hanes / Canisius Aaron Simone / Rider
20. 8:30 am (11a) Zachary Ottman / Binghamton Parker Riordan / Fairfield Clifford Lindholm / Sacred Heart
19. 8:30 am (11b) Tom Mandel / Binghamton Eric Austin / Fairfield Tom D'Andrea / Sacred Heart
18. 8:30 am (10a) Sameer Kalia / Binghamton Kellen Jordan / Fairfield Curtis Quinn / Sacred Heart
17. 8:30 am (10b) Jack Faraci / Binghamton Alex Taylor / Fairfield A.J. Correia / Sacred Heart
16. 8:30 am (9a) Kyle Wambold / Binghamton Kevin Duncan / Fairfield Hector Gutierrez / Sacred Heart
15. 8:30 am (9b) Kevin King / St. John's Matthew Mahlke / Central Connecticut Elias Gross / Hartford
14. 8:30 am (8a) Giuseppe Truglio / St. John's Anthony Sebastianelli / Central Connecticut Matthew DePalma / Hartford
13. 8:30 am (8b) Seung Yub Baek / St. John's Arthur Ouimet / Central Connecticut Sam McNulty / Hartford
12. 8:30 am (7) Gerry Mackedon / St. John's Brandon Raine / Central Connecticut Ambrose Abbracciamento / Hartford
11. 8:30 am (6a) Troy Evans / St. John's Drew Aitken / Central Connecticut Atle Ruden / Hartford
10. 8:30 am (6b) Nabeel Khan / UCONN Tianyi Cen / Cornell Quinn McGinley / Colgate
9. 8:30 am (5a) Tyler Cooke / UCONN Christopher Troy / Cornell Alejo Soto / Colgate
8. 8:30 am (5b) Eric Dietrich / UCONN Mike Graboyes / Cornell Armando Olivieri / Colgate
7. 8:30 am (4) Jimmy Hervol / UCONN Michael May / Cornell Ryan Skae / Colgate
6. 8:30 am (3a) Chandler Morris / UCONN Luke Graboyes / Cornell Ryan Allison / Colgate
5. 8:30 am (3b) Patrick Oleksak / Boston College McKinley Slade / Bryant Jack Bellardini / Siena College
4. 8:30 am (2a) Christian Cavaliere / Boston College John Roberts / Bryant Jake Holt / Siena College
3. 8:30 am (2b) Brendan Ridge / Boston College Matt Stafford / Bryant Jack Downey / Siena College
2. 8:30 am (1a) Patrick Hallisey / Boston College Will DelBaggio / Bryant Michael Christifulli / Siena College
1. 8:30 am (1b) Matt Naumec / Boston College Ryan Tombs / Bryant Scott Kim / Siena College
<script> (function(i,s,o,g,r,a,m){i['GoogleAnalyticsObject']=r;i[r]=i[r]||function(){ (i[r].q=i[r].q||[]).push(arguments)},i[r].l=1*new Date();a=s.createElement(o), m=s.getElementsByTagName(o)[0];a.async=1;a.src=g;m.parentNode.insertBefore(a,m) })(window,document,'script','//www.google-analytics.com/analytics.js','ga'); ga('create', 'UA-38517229-1', 'birdiefire.com'); ga('set', 'contentGroup3', 'College'); ga('send', 'pageview'); </script>