BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
The 2016 Connecticut Cup
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Oct. 10 to Oct. 11, 2016
3 Rounds
Hosted by UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT @ Ellington, CT
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
29. 8:30 am (16)
Zach Iannone
IND
/
UCONN
Victor Aronsson
IND
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
Chris Butler
IND
/
Boston College
28. 8:30 am (15a)
Nick Harrington
IND
/
UCONN
Lucas Sapin
IND
/
Hartford
Justin Sheparovich
IND
/
Hartford
27. 8:30 am (15b)
Sasha Wortelboer
IND
/
UCONN
Jon Malloy
IND
/
Hartford
Blake Kelley
IND
/
UCONN
26. 8:30 am (14a)
Tim Umphrey
IND
/
UCONN
Michael Thibodeau
/
College Club
Ryan Brown
IND
/
Bryant
25. 8:30 am (14b)
Rodrigo Munoz
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
Cory Cullen
/
Canisius
Sam Digaetano
/
Rider
24. 8:30 am (13a)
Daniel Reale
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
Jaret Chipman
/
Canisius
Jake Sollon
/
Rider
23. 8:30 am (13b)
Kyle Maihi
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
Mark Lesinski
/
Canisius
Parker Mann
/
Rider
22. 8:30 am (12a)
George Helsby
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
John Dantonio
/
Canisius
Eder Moreno
/
Rider
21. 8:30 am (12b)
Jake Spearpoint
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
David Hanes
/
Canisius
Aaron Simone
/
Rider
20. 8:30 am (11a)
Zachary Ottman
/
Binghamton
Parker Riordan
/
Fairfield
CLIFFORD LINDHOLM
/
Sacred Heart
19. 8:30 am (11b)
Tom Mandel
/
Binghamton
Eric Austin
/
Fairfield
Tom D'Andrea
/
Sacred Heart
18. 8:30 am (10a)
Sameer Kalia
/
Binghamton
Kellen Jordan
/
Fairfield
Curtis Quinn
/
Sacred Heart
17. 8:30 am (10b)
Jack Faraci
/
Binghamton
Alex Taylor
/
Fairfield
A.J. Correia
/
Sacred Heart
16. 8:30 am (9a)
Kyle Wambold
/
Binghamton
Kevin Duncan
/
Fairfield
Hector Gutierrez
/
Sacred Heart
15. 8:30 am (9b)
Kevin King
/
St. John's
Matthew Mahlke
/
Central Connecticut
Elias Gross
/
Hartford
14. 8:30 am (8a)
Giuseppe Truglio
/
St. John's
Anthony Sebastianelli
/
Central Connecticut
Matthew DePalma
/
Hartford
13. 8:30 am (8b)
Seung Yub Baek
/
St. John's
Arthur Ouimet
/
Central Connecticut
Sam McNulty
/
Hartford
12. 8:30 am (7)
Gerry Mackedon
/
St. John's
Brandon Raine
/
Central Connecticut
Ambrose Abbracciamento
/
Hartford
11. 8:30 am (6a)
Troy Evans
/
St. John's
Drew Aitken
/
Central Connecticut
Atle Ruden
/
Hartford
10. 8:30 am (6b)
Nabeel Khan
/
UCONN
Tianyi Cen
/
Cornell
Quinn McGinley
/
Colgate
9. 8:30 am (5a)
Tyler Cooke
/
UCONN
Christopher Troy
/
Cornell
Alejo Soto
/
Colgate
8. 8:30 am (5b)
Eric Dietrich
/
UCONN
Mike Graboyes
/
Cornell
Armando Olivieri
/
Colgate
7. 8:30 am (4)
Jimmy Hervol
/
UCONN
Michael May
/
Cornell
Ryan Skae
/
Colgate
6. 8:30 am (3a)
Chandler Morris
/
UCONN
Luke Graboyes
/
Cornell
Ryan Allison
/
Colgate
5. 8:30 am (3b)
Patrick Oleksak
/
Boston College
McKinley Slade
/
Bryant
Jack Bellardini
/
Siena College
4. 8:30 am (2a)
Christian Cavaliere
/
Boston College
John Roberts
/
Bryant
Jake Holt
/
Siena College
3. 8:30 am (2b)
Brendan Ridge
/
Boston College
Matt Stafford
/
Bryant
Jack Downey
/
Siena College
2. 8:30 am (1a)
Patrick Hallisey
/
Boston College
Will DelBaggio
/
Bryant
Michael Christifulli
/
Siena College
1. 8:30 am (1b)
Matt Naumec
/
Boston College
Ryan Tombs
/
Bryant
Scott Kim
/
Siena College