BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
The 2016 Connecticut Cup
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Oct. 10 to Oct. 11, 2016
3 Rounds
Hosted by UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT @ Ellington, CT
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
29. 8:00 am (16)
Ryan Brown
IND
/
Bryant
Chris Butler
IND
/
Boston College
Zach Iannone
IND
/
UCONN
28. 8:00 am (15a)
Sasha Wortelboer
IND
/
UCONN
Jon Malloy
IND
/
Hartford
Blake Kelley
IND
/
UCONN
27. 8:00 am (15b)
Nick Harrington
IND
/
UCONN
Justin Sheparovich
IND
/
Hartford
Victor Aronsson
IND
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
26. 8:00 am (14a)
Tim Umphrey
IND
/
UCONN
Lucas Sapin
IND
/
Hartford
Michael Thibodeau
/
College Club
25. 8:00 am (14b)
Eder Moreno
/
Rider
Jaret Chipman
/
Canisius
Curtis Quinn
/
Sacred Heart
24. 8:00 am (13a)
Aaron Simone
/
Rider
Cory Cullen
/
Canisius
CLIFFORD LINDHOLM
/
Sacred Heart
23. 8:00 am (13b)
Sam Digaetano
/
Rider
John Dantonio
/
Canisius
A.J. Correia
/
Sacred Heart
22. 8:00 am (12a)
Parker Mann
/
Rider
Mark Lesinski
/
Canisius
Hector Gutierrez
/
Sacred Heart
21. 8:00 am (12b)
Jake Sollon
/
Rider
David Hanes
/
Canisius
Tom D'Andrea
/
Sacred Heart
20. 8:00 am (11a)
Jack Downey
/
Siena College
Parker Riordan
/
Fairfield
Matthew Mahlke
/
Central Connecticut
19. 8:00 am (11b)
Jack Bellardini
/
Siena College
Kellen Jordan
/
Fairfield
Arthur Ouimet
/
Central Connecticut
18. 8:00 am (10a)
Jake Holt
/
Siena College
Alex Taylor
/
Fairfield
Brandon Raine
/
Central Connecticut
17. 8:00 am (10b)
Michael Christifulli
/
Siena College
Eric Austin
/
Fairfield
Drew Aitken
/
Central Connecticut
16. 8:00 am (9a)
Scott Kim
/
Siena College
Kevin Duncan
/
Fairfield
Anthony Sebastianelli
/
Central Connecticut
15. 8:00 am (9b)
Tom Mandel
/
Binghamton
Daniel Reale
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
Giuseppe Truglio
/
St. John's
14. 8:00 am (8a)
Zachary Ottman
/
Binghamton
Kyle Maihi
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
Seung Yub Baek
/
St. John's
13. 8:00 am (8b)
Sameer Kalia
/
Binghamton
Rodrigo Munoz
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
Kevin King
/
St. John's
12. 8:00 am (7)
Jack Faraci
/
Binghamton
George Helsby
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
Gerry Mackedon
/
St. John's
11. 8:00 am (6a)
Kyle Wambold
/
Binghamton
Jake Spearpoint
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
Troy Evans
/
St. John's
10. 8:00 am (6b)
Ryan Tombs
/
Bryant
Quinn McGinley
/
Colgate
Michael May
/
Cornell
9. 8:00 am (5a)
McKinley Slade
/
Bryant
Alejo Soto
/
Colgate
Tianyi Cen
/
Cornell
8. 8:00 am (5b)
Matt Stafford
/
Bryant
Armando Olivieri
/
Colgate
Christopher Troy
/
Cornell
7. 8:00 am (4)
Will DelBaggio
/
Bryant
Ryan Skae
/
Colgate
Mike Graboyes
/
Cornell
6. 8:00 am (3a)
John Roberts
/
Bryant
Ryan Allison
/
Colgate
Luke Graboyes
/
Cornell
5. 8:00 am (3b)
Chandler Morris
/
UCONN
Brendan Ridge
/
Boston College
Matthew DePalma
/
Hartford
4. 8:00 am (2a)
Tyler Cooke
/
UCONN
Patrick Oleksak
/
Boston College
Elias Gross
/
Hartford
3. 8:00 am (2b)
Nabeel Khan
/
UCONN
Christian Cavaliere
/
Boston College
Ambrose Abbracciamento
/
Hartford
2. 8:00 am (1a)
Jimmy Hervol
/
UCONN
Patrick Hallisey
/
Boston College
Sam McNulty
/
Hartford
1. 8:00 am (1b)
Eric Dietrich
/
UCONN
Matt Naumec
/
Boston College
Atle Ruden
/
Hartford