BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Zach Johnson Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Oct. 3 to Oct. 4, 2016
3 Rounds
Hosted by Drake University @ Rhodes , IA
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
19. 8:30 am (18)
Matt Lavery
IND
/
Drake University
Nick Myhre
IND
/
North Dakota State
Clayton Larsen
IND
/
Indian Hills CC
18. 8:30 am (17)
Arjun Reddy
IND
/
Drake University
Matt Junge
IND
/
Northern Iowa
Mason Jenson
IND
/
Creighton
17. 8:30 am (16)
Michael Mozillo
IND
/
Creighton
Bennett Hutson
IND
/
Green Bay
Jonah Buss
IND
/
Creighton
16. 8:30 am (15)
Andrew McCormick
IND
/
Creighton
Michael Mounce
IND
/
Bradley Braves
Karter Smith
IND
/
Drake University
15. 8:30 am (14)
Brady Sarauer
/
Green Bay
Dustin Atkinson
/
Northern Iowa
Ryan Ames
/
North Dakota
14. 8:30 am (13)
George Kneiser
/
Green Bay
David Spengler
/
Northern Iowa
Patrick Traynor
/
North Dakota
13. 8:30 am (12)
Jimmy Albright
/
Green Bay
Sam DeBartolo
/
Northern Iowa
Jeremy Kirk
/
North Dakota
12. 8:30 am (11)
Ryan Reinke
/
Green Bay
Marshall Lamb
/
Northern Iowa
Jordan Smith
/
North Dakota
11. 8:30 am (10)
Joe Duchateau
/
Green Bay
Davis Sutton
/
Northern Iowa
Jack McClintock
/
North Dakota
10. 8:30 am (9)
Keaton Lausch
/
North Dakota State
Trey Petitt
/
Creighton
Kyle MacDonald
/
Drake University
9. 8:30 am (8)
Connor Holland
/
North Dakota State
Andrew Holloway
/
Creighton
Jack Kennedy
/
Drake University
8. 8:30 am (7)
Andrew Israelson
/
North Dakota State
Charlie Bolton
/
Creighton
Tommi Avant
/
Drake University
7. 8:30 am (6)
Will Holmgren
/
North Dakota State
Koy Potthoff
/
Creighton
Chase Wicklund
/
Drake University
6. 8:30 am (5)
Alex Lobeck
/
North Dakota State
Kade Brown
/
Creighton
Drew Ison
/
Drake University
5. 8:30 am (4)
Sam Range
/
Bradley Braves
Ekkarat Leksuwan
/
Indian Hills CC
Grant Miller
/
Eastern Illinois
4. 8:30 am (3)
Zach Jewell
/
Bradley Braves
Jack Duguid
/
Indian Hills CC
Charlie Adare
/
Eastern Illinois
3. 8:30 am (2)
Branden Mounce
/
Bradley Braves
Julien Sale
/
Indian Hills CC
Alex Gowin
/
Eastern Illinois
2. 8:30 am (1a)
Ethan Brue
/
Bradley Braves
Eric Gilpin
/
Indian Hills CC
Alvaro Hernandez
/
Eastern Illinois
1. 8:30 am (1b)
Drake Bushong
/
Bradley Braves
Jakob Bares
/
Indian Hills CC
Romeo Perez
/
Eastern Illinois