BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Zach Johnson Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Oct. 3 to Oct. 4, 2016
3 Rounds
Hosted by Drake University @ Rhodes , IA
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
19. 8:30 am (18)
Matt Lavery
IND
/
Drake University
Jonah Buss
IND
/
Creighton
Matt Junge
IND
/
Northern Iowa
18. 8:30 am (17)
Karter Smith
IND
/
Drake University
Mason Jenson
IND
/
Creighton
Michael Mounce
IND
/
Bradley Braves
17. 8:30 am (16)
Arjun Reddy
IND
/
Drake University
Michael Mozillo
IND
/
Creighton
Bennett Hutson
IND
/
Green Bay
16. 8:30 am (15)
Andrew McCormick
IND
/
Creighton
Nick Myhre
IND
/
North Dakota State
Clayton Larsen
IND
/
Indian Hills CC
15. 8:30 am (14)
Romeo Perez
/
Eastern Illinois
Jordan Smith
/
North Dakota
Julien Sale
/
Indian Hills CC
14. 8:30 am (13)
Grant Miller
/
Eastern Illinois
Jeremy Kirk
/
North Dakota
Jack Duguid
/
Indian Hills CC
13. 8:30 am (12)
Alex Gowin
/
Eastern Illinois
Jack McClintock
/
North Dakota
Ekkarat Leksuwan
/
Indian Hills CC
12. 8:30 am (11)
Charlie Adare
/
Eastern Illinois
Ryan Ames
/
North Dakota
Eric Gilpin
/
Indian Hills CC
11. 8:30 am (10)
Alvaro Hernandez
/
Eastern Illinois
Patrick Traynor
/
North Dakota
Jakob Bares
/
Indian Hills CC
10. 8:30 am (9)
Andrew Holloway
/
Creighton
Keaton Lausch
/
North Dakota State
Brady Sarauer
/
Green Bay
9. 8:30 am (8)
Koy Potthoff
/
Creighton
Alex Lobeck
/
North Dakota State
George Kneiser
/
Green Bay
8. 8:30 am (7)
Trey Petitt
/
Creighton
Andrew Israelson
/
North Dakota State
Jimmy Albright
/
Green Bay
7. 8:30 am (6)
Charlie Bolton
/
Creighton
Will Holmgren
/
North Dakota State
Ryan Reinke
/
Green Bay
6. 8:30 am (5)
Kade Brown
/
Creighton
Connor Holland
/
North Dakota State
Joe Duchateau
/
Green Bay
5. 8:30 am (4)
Jack Kennedy
/
Drake University
David Spengler
/
Northern Iowa
Zach Jewell
/
Bradley Braves
4. 8:30 am (3)
Chase Wicklund
/
Drake University
Davis Sutton
/
Northern Iowa
Sam Range
/
Bradley Braves
3. 8:30 am (2)
Tommi Avant
/
Drake University
Marshall Lamb
/
Northern Iowa
Branden Mounce
/
Bradley Braves
2. 8:30 am (1a)
Kyle MacDonald
/
Drake University
Sam DeBartolo
/
Northern Iowa
Ethan Brue
/
Bradley Braves
1. 8:30 am (1b)
Drew Ison
/
Drake University
Dustin Atkinson
/
Northern Iowa
Drake Bushong
/
Bradley Braves