BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Rocket Classic
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Oct. 10 to Oct. 11, 2016
3 Rounds
Hosted by University of Toledo @ Port Clinton, OH
Winning Team:
Eastern Kentucky
Medalist:
Julia Champion
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
27. 9:00 am (18)
Hannah Kochendoerfer
IND
/
Toledo
Emilie Simmons
IND
/
Eastern Kentucky
Brenna Hammond
IND
/
Eastern Michigan
26. 9:00 am (17)
Saranlak Tumfong
IND
/
Toledo
Julia Stevenson
IND
/
Eastern Michigan
25. 9:00 am (16a)
Donchanok Toburint
IND
/
Toledo
Monica Dorner
/
Fort Wayne
24. 9:00 am (16b)
Alix Larson
/
Green Bay
Jenna Kurosky
/
Fort Wayne
Gracie Henderson
IND
/
Bradley
23. 9:00 am (15)
Emily Grunder
/
Green Bay
Linnzie Richner
/
Fort Wayne
Amanda Walsh
IND
/
Central Michigan
22. 9:00 am (14)
Leah Birch
/
Green Bay
Madison Chesnutt
/
Fort Wayne
Abigail Irwin
IND
/
Indiana State
21. 9:00 am (13)
Avery Steen
/
Green Bay
Paige Bird
/
Fort Wayne
Katelyn Henry
IND
/
Detroit
20. 9:00 am (12a)
Sarah Montone
/
Detroit
Katie Logan
/
Central Michigan
Brittany Norem
/
UIC
19. 9:00 am (12b)
Erica Heath
/
Detroit
Bria Colosky
/
Central Michigan
Courteney Fabbri
/
UIC
18. 9:00 am (11a)
Julia Shaw
/
Detroit
Danielle Sawyer
/
Central Michigan
Meghan Kramp
/
UIC
17. 9:00 am (11b)
Brooke Sharpe
/
Detroit
Natalie Johnson
/
Central Michigan
Kelly Sterling
/
UIC
16. 9:00 am (10a)
Sarah Thompson
/
Detroit
Kristen Wolfe
/
Central Michigan
Bailey Bostler
/
UIC
15. 9:00 am (10b)
Sierra Hargens
/
Indiana State
Summer Moser
/
Loyola
Meredith Langs
/
Bucknell
14. 9:00 am (9)
Sophie Benetti
/
Indiana State
Natalie Meyers
/
Loyola
Eunbbie Kim
/
Bucknell
13. 9:00 am (8a)
Thilda Staubo
/
Indiana State
Sara Padilla
/
Loyola
Katie Childers
/
Bucknell
12. 9:00 am (8b)
Robyn Blanchard
/
Indiana State
Morgan Brown
/
Loyola
Lindsay Dodovich
/
Bucknell
11. 9:00 am (7a)
Marissa Uradomo
/
Indiana State
Elayna Bowser
/
Loyola
Emily Larson
/
Bucknell
10. 9:00 am (7b)
Maria Connelly
/
Eastern Michigan
Chloe Horton
/
Bradley
Morgan Nadaline
/
Ball State
9. 9:00 am (6)
Krits Apiwatthanadol
/
Eastern Michigan
Brooke Thompson
/
Bradley
Manon Tounalom
/
Ball State
8. 9:00 am (5a)
Penelope Guilleux
/
Eastern Michigan
Francesca Saban
/
Bradley
Sydney Anderson
/
Ball State
7. 9:00 am (5b)
Thelma Beck
/
Eastern Michigan
Ally Scaccia
/
Bradley
Allison Lindley
/
Ball State
6. 9:00 am (4)
Kelsey Murphy
/
Eastern Michigan
Taylor Ledwein
/
Bradley
Kelsey Sear
/
Ball State
5. 9:00 am (3a)
Thunpijja Sukkasem
/
Toledo
Amanda Lindahl
/
Eastern Kentucky
Kaitlyn Watkins
/
Western Michigan
4. 9:00 am (3b)
Natcha Daengpiem
/
Toledo
Hannabeth Owens
/
Eastern Kentucky
Julia Champion
/
Western Michigan
3. 9:00 am (2)
Napaphan Phongpaiboon
/
Toledo
Sam Sandland
/
Eastern Kentucky
Jasmine Chee
/
Western Michigan
2. 9:00 am (1a)
Pinyada Kuvanun
/
Toledo
Sofie Levin
/
Eastern Kentucky
Claire Hernandez
/
Western Michigan
1. 9:00 am (1b)
Pimchanok Kawil
/
Toledo
Elsa Moberly
/
Eastern Kentucky
Anna Wilcoxson
/
Western Michigan