BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
2017 Vanessa Close Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Feb. 3 to Feb. 4, 2017
2 Rounds
Hosted by Flower Mound Marcus High School @ Flower Mound Memorial , TX
Winning Team:
LTHS
Medalist:
Kaitlyn Papp
https://marcusgolf.com/memorials/vanessa-dawn-close/
Scoreb
oa
rd
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
27. 9:00 am (17a)
Samantha Michel
IND
|
PESH
Jessica Jurica
IND
|
Allen
Jasmin Jackson
IND
|
Allen
26. 9:00 am (17b)
Rachel Slater
IND
|
Marcus High School
Jessie Roller
IND
|
Flower Mound High
Maddie Cox
IND
|
MHS
25. 9:00 am (16a)
Lauren Allen
|
GHS - B Team
Kaitlin Collins
|
Marcus High School - B Team
Morgan Tyler
|
Allen - C Team
Sidney Stramel
|
Allen - B Team
24. 9:00 am (16b)
Abby Tanner
|
GHS - B Team
Coralie Domergue
|
Marcus High School - B Team
Avani Putcha
|
Allen - C Team
Makayla Fisher
|
Allen - B Team
23. 9:00 am (15a)
Amanda Berry
|
GHS - B Team
Caroline VanCleve
|
Marcus High School - B Team
Taylor Nguyen
|
Allen - C Team
Julia Gaumer
|
Allen - B Team
22. 9:00 am (15b)
Karli Livingston
|
GHS - B Team
Lauren Starr
|
Marcus High School - B Team
Hemin LIm
|
Allen - C Team
Tina Massei
|
Allen - B Team
21. 9:00 am (14)
Alexia Saenz
|
GHS - B Team
Siena Stassi
|
Marcus High School - B Team
Sarah Ishikawa
|
Allen - C Team
JoJo Perry
|
Allen - B Team
20. 9:00 am (13)
Laney Patterson
|
MHS
Tori Copeland
|
LHS
Destany Hall
|
GHS
Morgan Castleberry
|
Plano Senior HS Golf
19. 9:00 am (12)
Maddie LaLonde
|
MHS
Rakhi Shah
|
LHS
Amanda Maletich
|
GHS
Reagan Cantrell
|
Plano Senior HS Golf
18. 9:00 am (11)
Sarah Hurd
|
MHS
Sarah Buss
|
LHS
Launa Wilson
|
GHS
Megan Daleo
|
Plano Senior HS Golf
17. 9:00 am (10a)
Brittany Bruce
WD
|
MHS
Laren Matrone
|
LHS
Mallery Horn
|
GHS
Taylor Mieras
|
Plano Senior HS Golf
16. 9:00 am (10b)
Lindy Patterson
|
MHS
Darby Deans
|
LHS
Isabella Washka
|
GHS
Sydni Leung
|
Plano Senior HS Golf
15. 9:00 am (9)
Grace Lovins
|
PESH
Molly Murray
|
McKinney Boyd
Lexi Delorimiere
|
Flower Mound High
Claire Phoneprasert
|
PWHS
14. 9:00 am (8a)
Jessica Rattay
|
PESH
Ally Fowler
|
McKinney Boyd
Taylor Peterson
|
Flower Mound High
Gigi Pro
|
PWHS
13. 9:00 am (8b)
Meredith Costello
|
PESH
Madigan Murray
|
McKinney Boyd
Lauren Christl
|
Flower Mound High
Mia Chenoweth
|
PWHS
12. 9:00 am (7a)
Maya Palacios
|
PESH
Amari Smith
|
McKinney Boyd
Kate Dishman
|
Flower Mound High
Courtney Battieste
|
PWHS
11. 9:00 am (7b)
Libby Winans
|
PESH
Alexis Szewczyk
|
McKinney Boyd
Piper Frisbie
|
Flower Mound High
Ellie Roth
|
PWHS
10. 9:00 am (6a)
Emily Isaacson
|
Marcus High School
Kelsie Siporin
|
GHS
Alexa Everett
|
Byron Nelson
Kinsey Ray
|
RHS
9. 9:00 am (6b)
Cat Moring
|
Marcus High School
Avery Robertson
|
GHS
Kate Laird
|
Byron Nelson
Renee Alducin
|
RHS
8. 9:00 am (5a)
Macey McConathy
|
Marcus High School
Lauren Chasczewski
|
GHS
Hunter Gillis
|
Byron Nelson
Katie Thorstenson
|
RHS
7. 9:00 am (5b)
Maddie Spear
|
Marcus High School
Gabriella Tomanka
|
GHS
Madison Koen
|
Byron Nelson
Megan Sells
|
RHS
6. 9:00 am (4)
Sally Sohn
|
Marcus High School
Anna Takahashi
|
GHS
Soo Park
|
Byron Nelson
Romina Gonzalez
|
RHS
5. 9:00 am (3a)
Caroline Storm
|
LTHS
Michelle Zhou
|
SLC
Jamie Jun
|
CHS
Lauren Nguyenphu
|
Allen
4. 9:00 am (3b)
Hanna Liu
|
LTHS
Emily Martin
|
SLC
Brooke Madigan
|
CHS
Lauryn Pritchard
|
Allen
3. 9:00 am (2)
Macy Fox
|
LTHS
Stephanie Lee
|
SLC
Alyson Immanivong
|
CHS
Phoebe Yuan
|
Allen
2. 9:00 am (1a)
Morgan Lay
|
LTHS
Emily Zhou
|
SLC
Janane Tan
|
CHS
Ellie Szeryk
|
Allen
1. 9:00 am (1b)
Kaitlyn Papp
|
LTHS
Malak Bouraeda
|
SLC
Grace Do
|
CHS
Amber Park
|
Allen