BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
2017 Vanessa Close Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Feb. 3 to Feb. 4, 2017
2 Rounds
Hosted by Flower Mound Marcus High School @ Flower Mound Memorial , TX
Winning Team:
LTHS
Medalist:
Kaitlyn Papp
https://marcusgolf.com/memorials/vanessa-dawn-close/
Scoreb
oa
rd
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
27. 9:00 am (17a)
Samantha Michel
IND
|
PESH
Jasmin Jackson
IND
|
Allen
Maddie Cox
IND
|
MHS
26. 9:00 am (17b)
Jessie Roller
IND
|
Flower Mound High
Rachel Slater
IND
|
Marcus High School
Jessica Jurica
IND
|
Allen
25. 9:00 am (16a)
Grace Lovins
|
PESH
Karli Livingston
|
GHS - B Team
Kaitlin Collins
|
Marcus High School - B Team
Morgan Tyler
|
Allen - C Team
24. 9:00 am (16b)
Meredith Costello
|
PESH
Abby Tanner
|
GHS - B Team
Lauren Starr
|
Marcus High School - B Team
Avani Putcha
|
Allen - C Team
23. 9:00 am (15a)
Jessica Rattay
|
PESH
Lauren Allen
|
GHS - B Team
Caroline VanCleve
|
Marcus High School - B Team
Sarah Ishikawa
|
Allen - C Team
22. 9:00 am (15b)
Maya Palacios
|
PESH
Amanda Berry
|
GHS - B Team
Coralie Domergue
|
Marcus High School - B Team
Taylor Nguyen
|
Allen - C Team
21. 9:00 am (14)
Libby Winans
|
PESH
Alexia Saenz
|
GHS - B Team
Siena Stassi
|
Marcus High School - B Team
Hemin LIm
|
Allen - C Team
20. 9:00 am (13)
Laney Patterson
|
MHS
Makayla Fisher
|
Allen - B Team
Claire Phoneprasert
|
PWHS
Alexa Everett
|
Byron Nelson
19. 9:00 am (12)
Maddie LaLonde
|
MHS
JoJo Perry
|
Allen - B Team
Gigi Pro
|
PWHS
Hunter Gillis
|
Byron Nelson
18. 9:00 am (11)
Sarah Hurd
|
MHS
Julia Gaumer
|
Allen - B Team
Courtney Battieste
|
PWHS
Kate Laird
|
Byron Nelson
17. 9:00 am (10a)
Brittany Bruce
WD
|
MHS
Sidney Stramel
|
Allen - B Team
Mia Chenoweth
|
PWHS
Soo Park
|
Byron Nelson
16. 9:00 am (10b)
Lindy Patterson
|
MHS
Tina Massei
|
Allen - B Team
Ellie Roth
|
PWHS
Madison Koen
|
Byron Nelson
15. 9:00 am (9)
Brooke Madigan
|
CHS
Kinsey Ray
|
RHS
Tori Copeland
|
LHS
Emily Isaacson
|
Marcus High School
14. 9:00 am (8a)
Jamie Jun
|
CHS
Renee Alducin
|
RHS
Sarah Buss
|
LHS
Cat Moring
|
Marcus High School
13. 9:00 am (8b)
Alyson Immanivong
|
CHS
Katie Thorstenson
|
RHS
Rakhi Shah
|
LHS
Macey McConathy
|
Marcus High School
12. 9:00 am (7a)
Janane Tan
|
CHS
Megan Sells
|
RHS
Laren Matrone
|
LHS
Maddie Spear
|
Marcus High School
11. 9:00 am (7b)
Grace Do
|
CHS
Romina Gonzalez
|
RHS
Darby Deans
|
LHS
Sally Sohn
|
Marcus High School
10. 9:00 am (6a)
Lauren Christl
|
Flower Mound High
Avery Robertson
|
GHS
Amanda Maletich
|
GHS
Ally Fowler
|
McKinney Boyd
9. 9:00 am (6b)
Taylor Peterson
|
Flower Mound High
Anna Takahashi
|
GHS
Launa Wilson
|
GHS
Molly Murray
|
McKinney Boyd
8. 9:00 am (5a)
Lexi Delorimiere
|
Flower Mound High
Lauren Chasczewski
|
GHS
Mallery Horn
|
GHS
Amari Smith
|
McKinney Boyd
7. 9:00 am (5b)
Kate Dishman
|
Flower Mound High
Kelsie Siporin
|
GHS
Destany Hall
|
GHS
Alexis Szewczyk
|
McKinney Boyd
6. 9:00 am (4)
Piper Frisbie
|
Flower Mound High
Gabriella Tomanka
|
GHS
Isabella Washka
|
GHS
Madigan Murray
|
McKinney Boyd
5. 9:00 am (3a)
Caroline Storm
|
LTHS
Phoebe Yuan
|
Allen
Emily Zhou
|
SLC
Morgan Castleberry
|
Plano Senior HS Golf
4. 9:00 am (3b)
Hanna Liu
|
LTHS
Lauryn Pritchard
|
Allen
Michelle Zhou
|
SLC
Reagan Cantrell
|
Plano Senior HS Golf
3. 9:00 am (2)
Macy Fox
|
LTHS
Lauren Nguyenphu
|
Allen
Emily Martin
|
SLC
Sydni Leung
|
Plano Senior HS Golf
2. 9:00 am (1a)
Morgan Lay
|
LTHS
Ellie Szeryk
|
Allen
Malak Bouraeda
|
SLC
Megan Daleo
|
Plano Senior HS Golf
1. 9:00 am (1b)
Kaitlyn Papp
|
LTHS
Amber Park
|
Allen
Stephanie Lee
|
SLC
Taylor Mieras
|
Plano Senior HS Golf