BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
SDSU's March Mayhem at The Farms
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
March 20 to March 22, 2017
4 Rounds
Hosted by San Diego State University @ San Diego, CA
Winning Team:
Southern California
2017 SDSU's March Mayhem at The Farms
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 4
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
20. 3:00 pm (18)
Jennifer Peng
/
Yale
Sophie Liu
/
Iowa
Alison Lillie
/
San Fran
Danika Palm
/
Idaho
19. 3:00 pm (17)
Elisabeth Bernabe
/
Yale
Jessie Sindlinger
/
Iowa
Samantha Gong
/
San Fran
Clara Moyano
/
Idaho
18. 3:00 pm (16)
Julie Luo
/
Yale
Jessica Ip
/
Iowa
Emily Laskin
/
San Fran
Amy Hasenoehrl
/
Idaho
17. 3:00 pm (15)
Sandy Wongwaiwate
/
Yale
Elisa Suarez
/
Iowa
Ayaka Suzuki
/
San Fran
Michelle Kim
/
Idaho
16. 3:00 pm (14)
Jayshree Sarathy
/
Yale
Kristin Glesne
/
Iowa
Vanessa Ha
/
San Fran
Sophie Hausmann
/
Idaho
15. 3:00 pm (13)
Alyssa Getty
/
UNLV
Marianne Li
/
Cal
Alexandra Moisand
/
New Mexico
Bree Wanderscheid
/
Washington State
14. 3:00 pm (12)
Alexandra Kaui
/
UNLV
Marthe Wold
/
Cal
Darian Zachek
/
New Mexico
Madison Odiorne
/
Washington State
13. 3:00 pm (11)
Elizabeth Prior
/
UNLV
Maria Herraez Galvez
/
Cal
Eva Saulnier
/
New Mexico
Marie Lund-Hansen
/
Washington State
12. 3:00 pm (10a)
Harley Dubsky
/
UNLV
Amina Wolf
/
Cal
Ingrid Gutierrez
/
New Mexico
Cherokee Kim
/
Washington State
11. 3:00 pm (10b)
Mackenzie Raim
/
UNLV
Lucia Gutierrez
/
Cal
Manon Molle
/
New Mexico
Alivia Brown
/
Washington State
10. 3:00 pm (9)
Maggie Simmermacher
/
Old Dominion
Fernanda Escauriza
/
S.Diego St
Gigi Stoll
/
Arizona
Sarah Cho
/
Northwestern
9. 3:00 pm (8)
Rachel Walker
/
Old Dominion
Georgia Lacey
/
S.Diego St
Sandra Nordaas
/
Arizona
Kacie Komoto
/
Northwestern
8. 3:00 pm (7)
Katerina Vlasinova
/
Old Dominion
Haleigh Krause
/
S.Diego St
Wanasa Zhou
/
Arizona
Janet Mao
/
Northwestern
7. 3:00 pm (6)
Charlotte De Corte
/
Old Dominion
Natalie Vivaldi
/
S.Diego St
Krystal Quihuis
/
Arizona
Stephanie Lau
/
Northwestern
6. 3:00 pm (5)
Sana Tufail
/
Old Dominion
Sirene Blair
/
S.Diego St
Haley Moore
/
Arizona
Hannah Kim
/
Northwestern
5. 3:00 pm (4)
Muni He
/
Southern California
Joanna Kim
/
Fresno State
Lauren Atkinson
/
BYU
Hira Naveed
/
Pepperdine
4. 3:00 pm (3)
Allisen Corpuz
/
Southern California
Yifei Wang
/
Fresno State
Brooklyn Hocker
/
BYU
Patricia Wong
/
Pepperdine
3. 3:00 pm (2)
Victoria Morgan
/
Southern California
Kristin Simonsen
/
Fresno State
Rose Huang
/
BYU
Tatiana Wijaya
/
Pepperdine
2. 3:00 pm (1a)
Gabriella Then
/
Southern California
Guðrún Björgvinsdottir
/
Fresno State
Alex White
/
BYU
Katherine Zhu
/
Pepperdine
1. 3:00 pm (1b)
Tiffany Chan
/
Southern California
Mimi Ho
/
Fresno State
Kendra Dalton
/
BYU
Momoka Kobori
/
Pepperdine