BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Invitational at Savannah Harbor
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Feb. 20 to Feb. 21, 2017
3 Rounds
Hosted by College of William & Mary @ Savannah, GA
Winning Team:
William & Mary
Medalist:
Austin Morrison
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
26. 8:15 am (18a)
Bryce Johnson
IND
/
William & Mary
Jacob Jackson
IND
/
Northern Kentucky
Hunter Byram
IND
/
Butler
25. 8:15 am (18b)
Ross Lazar
/
Valparaiso
Bryan Hong
/
Brown
Gavin deFisser
IND
/
William & Mary
24. 8:15 am (17a)
Zach Cutler
/
Valparaiso
Connor Lynch
/
Brown
Chad Carlson
IND
/
Brown
23. 8:15 am (17b)
Peter Webb
/
Valparaiso
Kenneth Li
/
Brown
David Watterson
IND
/
Purdue Fort Wayne
22. 8:15 am (16)
Mitchell Wittmann
/
Valparaiso
Kevin Li
/
Brown
Tyler Lippert'
IND
/
Eastern Kentucky
21. 8:15 am (15)
Nicholas Seitz
/
Valparaiso
Sasha Lobel
/
Brown
Connor O'Brien
IND
/
Bethune-Cookman
20. 8:15 am (14)
Gehrig Hollatz
/
Butler
Ethan Otterbein
/
Savannah State
Chase Killette
/
Florida A&M
19. 8:15 am (13a)
Michael Denner
/
Butler
Zach Otto
/
Savannah State
Mahirdra Lutchman
/
Florida A&M
18. 8:15 am (13b)
Pat Allgeier
/
Butler
Jaden Thiemann
/
Savannah State
Dennis Minefee
/
Florida A&M
17. 8:15 am (12)
Zack Carrabine
/
Butler
Cole Madison
/
Savannah State
Prince Cummingham
/
Florida A&M
16. 8:15 am (11)
Joey Arcuri
/
Butler
Adam Walden
/
Savannah State
Cameron Riley
/
Florida A&M
15. 8:15 am (10a)
Brady Bohl
/
Ohio
Logan Gamm
/
Northern Kentucky
Dan Wert
/
Purdue Fort Wayne
14. 8:15 am (10b)
Grant Engel
/
Ohio
Jackson Frame
/
Northern Kentucky
Cody White
/
Purdue Fort Wayne
13. 8:15 am (9a)
Ty Herriott
/
Ohio
Matt Wetherill
/
Northern Kentucky
Devin Jenkins
/
Purdue Fort Wayne
12. 8:15 am (9b)
Peyton White
/
Ohio
Corey Dulle
/
Northern Kentucky
Josh Keating
/
Purdue Fort Wayne
11. 8:15 am (8a)
Ben Sattler
/
Ohio
Jacob Poore
/
Northern Kentucky
Zach Schroeder
/
Purdue Fort Wayne
10. 8:15 am (8b)
Will Canipe
/
South Carolina Beaufort
Dante Davis
/
Bethune-Cookman
Erik Hedberg
/
Austin Peay State
9. 8:15 am (7)
Jonathan Sundstrom
/
South Carolina Beaufort
Christian Hovstadius
/
Bethune-Cookman
Austin Lancaster
/
Austin Peay State
8. 8:15 am (6)
Riley Schank
/
South Carolina Beaufort
Sam Sloman
/
Bethune-Cookman
Sean Butscher
/
Austin Peay State
7. 8:15 am (5)
Newport Laparojkit
/
South Carolina Beaufort
Joel Ramirez
/
Bethune-Cookman
Hunter Tidwell
/
Austin Peay State
6. 8:15 am (4)
Keith Murphy
/
South Carolina Beaufort
Marcus Sundlof
/
Bethune-Cookman
Alex Vegh
/
Austin Peay State
5. 8:15 am (3)
Walker Campbell
/
William & Mary
Parker Buck
/
Belmont University
Noah Combs
/
Eastern Kentucky
4. 8:15 am (2a)
Sam Aronoff
/
William & Mary
Logan Matthews
/
Belmont University
Erik Lindwall
/
Eastern Kentucky
3. 8:15 am (2b)
Will Stewart
/
William & Mary
Nate Thomson
/
Belmont University
Will Sallee
/
Eastern Kentucky
2. 8:15 am (1a)
David Hicks
/
William & Mary
McCullough Pickens
/
Belmont University
Travis Rose
/
Eastern Kentucky
1. 8:15 am (1b)
Austin Morrison
/
William & Mary
Daniel Booker
/
Belmont University
Jared Brown
/
Eastern Kentucky