BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Bradley Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
April 1 to April 2, 2017
3 Rounds
Hosted by Bradley Women's Golf Team @ Peoria, IL
Winning Team:
Bradley (Red)
Medalist:
Ally Scaccia
11 team women's event at WeaverRidge Golf Club in Peoria, Illinois.
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 11:00 am (1)
Logan Willis
/
Loyola
Alex Krehbiel
/
W Illinois
Ares Boira
/
Missouri-St. Louis
2. 11:09 am (1)
Sara Padilla
/
Loyola
Allie Leingang
/
W Illinois
Alexa Capesius
/
Missouri-St. Louis
3. 11:18 am (1)
Summer Moser
/
Loyola
Nicole Hamilton-Cross
/
W Illinois
Maxi Roth
/
Missouri-St. Louis
4. 11:27 am (1)
Morgan Brown
/
Loyola
Anna Cullinan
/
W Illinois
Stefaniya Ivanova
/
Missouri-St. Louis
5. 11:36 am (1)
Elayna Bowser
/
Loyola
Ashley Dumler
/
W Illinois
Emma Thorngren
/
Missouri-St. Louis
6. 11:45 am (1)
Sigurlaug Jonsdottir
/
Drake
Kaitlyn Krzyzanowski
/
S. Dakota
Chloe Horton
/
Bradley (Red)
7. 11:54 am (1)
Aimee Gerschke
/
Drake
Katie Bartlett
/
S. Dakota
Gracie Henderson
/
Bradley (Red)
8. 12:03 pm (1)
Nicole Blanchard
/
Drake
Lexi Petersen
/
S. Dakota
Taylor Ledwein
/
Bradley (Red)
9. 12:12 pm (1)
Madison Glennie
/
Drake
Abby Dufrane
/
S. Dakota
Francesca Saban
/
Bradley (Red)
10. 12:21 pm (1)
Grace Dunn
/
Drake
Brenna Lervick
/
S. Dakota
Ally Scaccia
/
Bradley (Red)
11. 11:00 am (10)
Brittany Norem
/
UIC
Sophia Mazurek
/
Wisconsin-Green Bay
Miranda Rohlfing
IND
/
Missouri-St. Louis
12. 11:09 am (10)
Courteney Fabbri
/
UIC
Alix Larson
/
Wisconsin-Green Bay
Abigail Irwin
IND
/
Indiana State
13. 11:18 am (10)
Kelly Sterling
/
UIC
Emily Grunder
/
Wisconsin-Green Bay
Mariah Peters
IND
/
W Illinois
14. 11:27 am (10)
Meghan Kramp
/
UIC
Leah Birch
/
Wisconsin-Green Bay
Katie McTaggart
IND
/
W Illinois
15. 11:36 am (10)
Bailey Bostler
/
UIC
Avery Steen
/
Wisconsin-Green Bay
Cassidy Jurkaites
IND
/
W Illinois
16. 11:45 am (10)
Sophie Benetti
/
Indiana State
Jenna Snyder
/
Northern Iowa
Megan Medinger
/
Bradley (White) - B Team
17. 11:54 am (10)
Sierra Hargens
/
Indiana State
Sarah McMichael
/
Northern Iowa
Abigail Wellens
/
Bradley (White) - B Team
18. 12:03 pm (10)
Robyn Blanchard
/
Indiana State
Paige VanDyk
/
Northern Iowa
Lexi Hammerton
/
Bradley (White) - B Team
19. 12:12 pm (10)
Thilda Staubo
/
Indiana State
Paige VanDyk
/
Northern Iowa
Sydney Shaw
/
Bradley (White) - B Team
20. 12:21 pm (10)
Marissa Uradomo
/
Indiana State
Allison Rollinger
/
Northern Iowa
Brooke Thompson
/
Bradley (White) - B Team
21. 12:30 pm (10)
Sunny Kilian
IND
/
S. Dakota
Kaleigh Ashen
IND
/
Missouri-St. Louis