BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
2017 CBC Hawks Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
April 9 to April 10, 2017
2 Rounds
Hosted by Columbia Basin College @ Kennewick, WA
Winning Team:
Bellevue
Medalist:
Davis Gullikson
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
18. 12:30 pm (10a)
Sean Dunn
/
Grays Harbor
Mason Dieter
/
Skagit Valley College
Jackson Shaver
/
North Idaho CC
17. 12:30 pm (10b)
Maguire Cavanaugh
/
Grays Harbor
Brayden Webb
/
Skagit Valley College
Brady Nelson
/
North Idaho CC
16. 12:30 pm (9a)
Avery Black
/
Green River
Nick Betrozoff
/
Grays Harbor
Tanner Lester
/
Skagit Valley College
Luke Logan
/
North Idaho CC
15. 12:30 pm (9b)
Jack Roth
/
Green River
Drake Brown
/
Grays Harbor
Keenan Souve
/
Skagit Valley College
Preston Nelson
/
North Idaho CC
14. 12:30 pm (8a)
Rocky Brobio
/
Green River
justin cox
/
Grays Harbor
Daniel Campbell
/
Skagit Valley College
Sean Langham
/
North Idaho CC
13. 12:30 pm (8b)
Christian Letts
/
Green River
Joe Blaser
/
Grays Harbor
Austin Faux
/
Skagit Valley College
Ross Gilbert
/
North Idaho CC
12. 12:30 pm (7)
Evan Galando
/
Bellevue
Brayden Weaver
/
Walla Walla
Max Dorn
/
Olympic
11. 12:30 pm (6a)
Will Mansfield
/
Bellevue
Dillon George
/
Walla Walla
Scott Diaz
/
Olympic
10. 12:30 pm (6b)
Curtis Kolterman
/
Bellevue
Zac Adams
/
Walla Walla
Andrew Nelson
/
Olympic
9. 12:30 pm (5a)
Isaac Hall
/
Bellevue
Tucker Keys
/
Walla Walla
Hunter Hechtman
/
Olympic
8. 12:30 pm (5b)
Matt O'Brien
/
Bellevue
Joe Reed
/
Walla Walla
Christopher Bainbridge
/
Olympic
7. 12:30 pm (4)
Dexter Simonds
/
Bellevue
Lars Malinen
/
Walla Walla
Davis Gullikson
/
Olympic
6. 12:30 pm (3a)
Pavin Combs
/
Columbia Basin
Preston Roth
/
Spokane
Trevor Buck
/
SW Oregon
5. 12:30 pm (3b)
Blake Foster
/
Columbia Basin
Conner Haynes
/
Spokane
Gerry Snyder
/
SW Oregon
4. 12:30 pm (2a)
Christian Maddox
/
Columbia Basin
Chase Eggett
/
Spokane
Preston Luckman
/
SW Oregon
3. 12:30 pm (2b)
Riley House
/
Columbia Basin
Logan Skalka
/
Spokane
Ethan DeVore
/
SW Oregon
2. 12:30 pm (1a)
Nick Dixon
/
Columbia Basin
Derrick Phelps
/
Spokane
Kobie Lockwood
/
SW Oregon
1. 12:30 pm (1b)
Zac Courson
/
Columbia Basin
Ryan Brown
/
Spokane
Tyler Franke
/
SW Oregon