Jim West Intercollegiate

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Men
  • April 10 to April 11, 2017
  • 2 Rounds
  • Hosted by Texas State University @ Lost Pines, TX
  • Jim West Intercollegiate hosted by Texas State University at Wolfdancer Golf Club just outside of Austin, Texas
Play delayed because of lightning & rain as of 10:35 a.m.

Tee Times for Round 2

"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3
22. 1:30 pm (18) Davis Chung  IND  / New Mexico State Jack Tolson  IND  / Louisiana-Lafayette Calvin Ross  IND  / Texas State
21. 1:30 pm (17) Grayson Jones  IND  / Oral Roberts Harrison Moore  IND  / UT Arlington Juan Carlos Benitez  IND  / Texas State
20. 1:30 pm (16) Thomas Holtzman / St. Edward's Henry Fisher / UTRGV John Hill / Incarnate Word
19. 1:30 pm (15a) Dillon Van Essen / St. Edward's Luca Portelli / UTRGV Cole Solis / Incarnate Word
18. 1:30 pm (15b) Andrew Spear / St. Edward's Casto Gomez-Ruiz / UTRGV Remy Huston / Incarnate Word
17. 1:30 pm (14) Joey Hearn / St. Edward's Ali Khazanbeik / UTRGV Caden Wylie / Incarnate Word
16. 1:30 pm (13) Eliott Azoulay / St. Edward's Pedro Lamadrid / UTRGV Kevin Smith / Incarnate Word
15. 1:30 pm (12) Gustavo Leon / Southeastern Louisiana Zach Galliford / UT Arlington Hunter Laughlin / Oral Roberts
14. 1:30 pm (11) Joris Eltin / Southeastern Louisiana Josh Radcliff / UT Arlington Jack Howes / Oral Roberts
13. 1:30 pm (10) William Meyers / Southeastern Louisiana Camilo Avila / UT Arlington Josh Montgomery / Oral Roberts
12. 1:30 pm (9) James Anstiss / Southeastern Louisiana Tanner Gore / UT Arlington Cody Burrows / Oral Roberts
11. 1:30 pm (8) Paul Obermann / Southeastern Louisiana Aaron Guanlao / UT Arlington Mike Biata / Oral Roberts
10. 1:30 pm (7) Tristan Elston / Louisiana-Lafayette Isaac Merry / New Mexico State Inigo Benaran / Texas State
9. 1:30 pm (6a) Ragnar Gardarsson / Louisiana-Lafayette Mike McGilton / New Mexico State David Faraudo / Texas State
8. 1:30 pm (6b) Fernando Cruz Valle / Louisiana-Lafayette Jack Snyder / New Mexico State Anthony McGeorge / Texas State
7. 1:30 pm (5) Thomas Strandemo / Louisiana-Lafayette Ryo Harada / New Mexico State Chase Ambrose / Texas State
6. 1:30 pm (4a) Aron Juliusson / Louisiana-Lafayette Luis Medina / New Mexico State Logan Lockwood / Texas State
5. 1:30 pm (4b) Cory Brown / Stephen F. Austin Grant Rogers / Rice William Holcomb / Sam Houston State
4. 1:30 pm (3) Zach Sudinsky / Stephen F. Austin Nick Duggan / Rice Noah Steele / Sam Houston State
3. 1:30 pm (2) Angelo Leyvani / Stephen F. Austin Mitchell Meissner / Rice Jake McCrory / Sam Houston State
2. 1:30 pm (1a) Blake Stock / Stephen F. Austin Trevor Brown / Rice Jesse Massengale / Sam Houston State
1. 1:30 pm (1b) Major Monzingo / Stephen F. Austin Mario Carmona / Rice Andrew Ertel / Sam Houston State