BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Jim West Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
April 10 to April 11, 2017
2 Rounds
Hosted by Texas State @ Lost Pines, TX
Winning Team:
Rice
Medalist:
Ryo Harada
Jim West Intercollegiate hosted by Texas State University at Wolfdancer Golf Club just outside of Austin, Texas
Play delayed because of lightning & rain as of 10:35 a.m.
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
22. 8:30 am (18)
Davis Chung
IND
/
New Mexico State
Jack Tolson
IND
/
Louisiana-Lafayette
Calvin Ross
IND
/
Texas State
21. 8:30 am (17)
Grayson Jones
IND
/
Oral Roberts
Harrison Moore
IND
/
UT Arlington
Juan Carlos Benitez
IND
/
Texas State
20. 8:30 am (16)
Thomas Holtzman
/
St. Edward's
Henry Fisher
/
UTRGV
John Hill
/
Incarnate Word
19. 8:30 am (15a)
Dillon Van Essen
/
St. Edward's
Luca Portelli
/
UTRGV
Cole Solis
/
Incarnate Word
18. 8:30 am (15b)
Andrew Spear
/
St. Edward's
Casto Gomez-Ruiz
/
UTRGV
Remy Huston
/
Incarnate Word
17. 8:30 am (14)
Joey Hearn
/
St. Edward's
Ali Khazanbeik
/
UTRGV
Caden Wylie
/
Incarnate Word
16. 8:30 am (13)
Eliott Azoulay
/
St. Edward's
Pedro Lamadrid
/
UTRGV
Kevin Smith
/
Incarnate Word
15. 8:30 am (12)
Gustavo Leon
/
Southeastern Louisiana
Zach Galliford
/
UT Arlington
Hunter Laughlin
/
Oral Roberts
14. 8:30 am (11)
Joris Eltin
/
Southeastern Louisiana
Josh Radcliff
/
UT Arlington
Jack Howes
/
Oral Roberts
13. 8:30 am (10)
William Meyers
/
Southeastern Louisiana
Camilo Avila
/
UT Arlington
Josh Montgomery
/
Oral Roberts
12. 8:30 am (9)
James Anstiss
/
Southeastern Louisiana
Tanner Gore
/
UT Arlington
Cody Burrows
/
Oral Roberts
11. 8:30 am (8)
Paul Obermann
/
Southeastern Louisiana
Aaron Guanlao
/
UT Arlington
Mike Biata
/
Oral Roberts
10. 8:30 am (7)
Tristan Elston
/
Louisiana-Lafayette
Isaac Merry
/
New Mexico State
Inigo Benaran
/
Texas State
9. 8:30 am (6a)
Ragnar Gardarsson
/
Louisiana-Lafayette
Mike McGilton
/
New Mexico State
David Faraudo
/
Texas State
8. 8:30 am (6b)
Fernando Cruz Valle
/
Louisiana-Lafayette
Jack Snyder
/
New Mexico State
Anthony McGeorge
/
Texas State
7. 8:30 am (5)
Thomas Strandemo
/
Louisiana-Lafayette
Ryo Harada
/
New Mexico State
Chase Ambrose
/
Texas State
6. 8:30 am (4a)
Aron Juliusson
/
Louisiana-Lafayette
Luis Medina
/
New Mexico State
Logan Lockwood
/
Texas State
5. 8:30 am (4b)
Cory Brown
/
Stephen F. Austin
Grant Rogers
/
Rice
William Holcomb
/
Sam Houston State
4. 8:30 am (3)
Zach Sudinsky
/
Stephen F. Austin
Nick Duggan
/
Rice
Noah Steele
/
Sam Houston State
3. 8:30 am (2)
Angelo Leyvani
/
Stephen F. Austin
Mitchell Meissner
/
Rice
Jake McCrory
/
Sam Houston State
2. 8:30 am (1a)
Blake Stock
/
Stephen F. Austin
Trevor Brown
/
Rice
Jesse Massengale
/
Sam Houston State
1. 8:30 am (1b)
Major Monzingo
/
Stephen F. Austin
Mario Carmona
/
Rice
Andrew Ertel
/
Sam Houston State