BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Green River - NWAC #3 Men
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
April 23 to April 24, 2017
2 Rounds
Hosted by Green River College @ Covington, WA
Winning Team:
North Idaho CC
Medalist:
Ross Gilbert
NWAC Men's League Match #3 hosted by Green River College at Druid Glen GC on Sunday 04/23/2017, then move to Washington National Golf Club on Monday 04/24/2017
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
16. 1:00 pm (9a)
Ryan Brown
/
Spokane
Isaac Hall
/
Bellevue
Avery Black
/
Green River
Nick Dixon
/
Columbia Basin
15. 1:00 pm (9b)
Derrick Phelps
/
Spokane
Dexter Simonds
/
Bellevue
Jack Roth
/
Green River
Cameron Hardiek
/
Columbia Basin
14. 1:00 pm (8a)
Logan Skalka
/
Spokane
Matt O'Brien
/
Bellevue
Daniel Campbell
/
Skagit Valley College
justin cox
/
Grays Harbor
13. 1:00 pm (8b)
Chandler Thomas
/
Spokane
Evan Galando
/
Bellevue
Mason Dieter
/
Skagit Valley College
Joe Blaser
/
Grays Harbor
12. 1:00 pm (7a)
Triston Hartfiel
/
Spokane
Will Mansfield
/
Bellevue
Brayden Webb
/
Skagit Valley College
Nick Betrozoff
/
Grays Harbor
11. 1:00 pm (7b)
Jackson Hall
/
Spokane
Curtis Kolterman
/
Bellevue
Keenan Souve
/
Skagit Valley College
Drake Brown
/
Grays Harbor
10. 1:00 pm (6a)
Frank Griffin
/
Green River
Austin Faux
/
Skagit Valley College
Maguire Cavanaugh
/
Grays Harbor
9. 1:00 pm (6b)
Tyler Erickson
/
Green River
Tanner Lester
/
Skagit Valley College
Sean Dunn
/
Grays Harbor
8. 1:00 pm (5)
Christian Maddox
/
Columbia Basin
Zac Adams
/
Walla Walla
Andrew Nelson
/
Olympic
7. 1:00 pm (4a)
Jackson Shaver
/
North Idaho CC
Justice Akerson
/
SW Oregon
Joe Reed
/
Walla Walla
Christopher Bainbridge
/
Olympic
6. 1:00 pm (4b)
Riley House
/
Columbia Basin
Trevor Buck
/
SW Oregon
Chris Smith
/
Walla Walla
Max Dorn
/
Olympic
5. 1:00 pm (3)
Preston Nelson
/
North Idaho CC
Tyler Franke
/
SW Oregon
Dillon George
/
Walla Walla
Scott Diaz
/
Olympic
4. 1:00 pm (2a)
Luke Logan
/
North Idaho CC
Kobie Lockwood
/
SW Oregon
Lauri Malinen
/
Walla Walla
Kai Desmet
/
Olympic
3. 1:00 pm (2b)
Brady Nelson
/
North Idaho CC
Gerry Snyder
/
SW Oregon
Tucker Keys
/
Walla Walla
Hunter Hechtman
/
Olympic
2. 1:00 pm (1a)
Ross Gilbert
/
North Idaho CC
Pavin Combs
/
Columbia Basin
Christian Letts
/
Green River
1. 1:00 pm (1b)
Sean Langham
/
North Idaho CC
Ethan DeVore
/
SW Oregon
Rocky Brobio
/
Green River
Zac Courson
/
Columbia Basin