BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
UIL Region 2 - 5A Girls Championship
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
April 24 to April 25, 2017
2 Rounds
Hosted by Mansfield Lake Ridge High @ Rockwall, TX
Winning Team:
Liberty
Medalist:
Darby Deans
All rounds will be held at the Rockwall GAC. Specific information can be found on the Rockwall ISD Athletics web page; http://www.rockwallisd.com/Page/2305.
Scoreb
oa
rd
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
1. 8:00 am (1)
Darby Deans
|
Liberty
Avery Watkins
|
Wakeland
Amy Howard
|
Lake Dallas
Kylie Benak
|
Highland Park
2. 8:10 am (1)
Loren Matrone
|
Liberty
Katelyn Parker
|
Wakeland
Samantha Friday
|
Lake Dallas
Molly Scheffler
|
Highland Park
3. 8:20 am (1)
Sarah Buss
|
Liberty
Tatum Lewis
|
Wakeland
Carolina Kysiak
|
Lake Dallas
Lily Nichol
|
Highland Park
4. 8:30 am (1)
Rakhi Shah
|
Liberty
Maddie Hale
|
Wakeland
Ansley Friday
|
Lake Dallas
Nikita Nair
|
Highland Park
5. 8:40 am (1)
Tori Copeland
|
Liberty
Laya Bhupatiraju
|
Wakeland
Camryn Wood
|
Lake Dallas
Julia Cary
|
Highland Park
6. 8:50 am (1)
Allie Bianchi
|
Lovejoy
Kaitlyn Jones
|
Joshua
Aubrey Zastoupil
|
Pine Tree
Lily Maxwell
|
Texas High
7. 9:00 am (1)
Katie Dragoo
|
Lovejoy
Amelia Furtick
|
Joshua
Madison Randall
|
Pine Tree
Kasey Kane
|
Texas High
8. 9:10 am (1)
Callie Mayfield
|
Lovejoy
Autumn Bookhamer
|
Joshua
Kayley McMullen
|
Pine Tree
Autumn Parrott
|
Texas High
9. 9:20 am (1)
Mallory Sailer
|
Lovejoy
Morgann Young
|
Joshua
Kailey Quiett
|
Pine Tree
Julie Sherman
|
Texas High
10. 9:30 am (1)
Kendall Sailer
|
Lovejoy
Breigh Kirkpatrick
|
Joshua
Callie Lightfoot
|
Pine Tree
To Be Determined
WD
|
Texas High
11. 9:40 am (1)
Ksheera Jalakam
|
Heritage
Aysis Azarcon
|
Timberview
Casey Washmon
|
Newman Smith
Aryn Davis
|
Sunset
12. 9:50 am (1)
Rachel Morton
|
Cleburne
Madison Horton
|
Forney
Reagan Ball
|
Mt. Pleasant
Ashley Branch
|
Burleson
13. 8:00 am (10)
Caitlyn Lindell
|
Lake Ridge
Jasmine Zhang
|
Midlothian
Emily Nystrom
|
Prosper
Mollee-Jo Crain
|
Granbury
14. 8:10 am (10)
Kayleigh Mints
|
Lake Ridge
Kelly Dunn
|
Midlothian
Cassidy McAlpine
|
Prosper
Landree Chiles
|
Granbury
15. 8:20 am (10)
Lauren Patterson
|
Lake Ridge
Macie Gaither
|
Midlothian
Mackenzie Floyd
|
Prosper
Lyndee Chiles
|
Granbury
16. 8:30 am (10)
Avery Gonzales
|
Lake Ridge
Kylie Campbell
|
Midlothian
Caroline Weatherly
|
Prosper
Kaylie Garcia
|
Granbury
17. 8:40 am (10)
Madison Hewitt
|
Lake Ridge
Kyrti Douglass
|
Midlothian
Carlee Tinsley
|
Prosper
Rylee Rinehart
|
Granbury
18. 8:50 am (10)
Karen Arreola
|
Kimball
Peyton Christian
|
W. Wilson
Flor Garza
|
Molina
Elia Espinosa
|
Jefferson
19. 9:00 am (10)
Janet Escalante
WD
|
Kimball
Clair Gustafson
|
W. Wilson
Nereida Arvizu
|
Molina
Olga Aguilar
WD
|
Jefferson
20. 9:10 am (10)
Kathryn Motilla
|
Kimball
Stella DeLaughter
|
W. Wilson
Stephany Gonzalez
|
Molina
Ebelin Aguilar
|
Jefferson
21. 9:20 am (10)
Jennifer Covarrubias
|
Kimball
Kala Vahie
|
W. Wilson
Marisol Perez
|
Molina
Moraya Pinon
|
Jefferson
22. 9:30 am (10)
Sarah Ovalla
|
Kimball
Maika Becker
|
W. Wilson
To Be Determined
WD
|
Molina
Adriana Lopez
|
Jefferson
23. 9:40 am (10)
Victoria Garza
|
Waxahachie
Connor Howard
|
Hallsville
Hayden Brewer
|
Lonestar
Ciera Silva
|
Creekview
24. 9:50 am (10)
Jazmine Veatch
IND
|
Lovejoy
Di'mond Winston
|
Conrad
Bawi Par
|
Hillcrest
Alex Roberts
IND
|
W. Wilson