BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
UIL Region 2 - 5A Girls Championship
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
April 24 to April 25, 2017
2 Rounds
Hosted by Mansfield Lake Ridge High @ Rockwall, TX
Winning Team:
Liberty
Medalist:
Darby Deans
All rounds will be held at the Rockwall GAC. Specific information can be found on the Rockwall ISD Athletics web page; http://www.rockwallisd.com/Page/2305.
Scoreb
oa
rd
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
1. 8:00 am (1)
Victoria Garza
|
Waxahachie
Rachel Morton
|
Cleburne
Jazmine Veatch
IND
|
Lovejoy
Reagan Ball
|
Mt. Pleasant
2. 8:10 am (1)
Callie Lightfoot
|
Pine Tree
Carlee Tinsley
|
Prosper
Autumn Bookhamer
|
Joshua
3. 8:20 am (1)
Kailey Quiett
|
Pine Tree
Autumn Parrott
|
Texas High
Caroline Weatherly
|
Prosper
Morgann Young
|
Joshua
4. 8:30 am (1)
Kayley McMullen
|
Pine Tree
Julie Sherman
|
Texas High
Cassidy McAlpine
|
Prosper
Breigh Kirkpatrick
|
Joshua
5. 8:40 am (1)
Madison Randall
|
Pine Tree
Lily Maxwell
|
Texas High
Mackenzie Floyd
|
Prosper
Amelia Furtick
|
Joshua
6. 8:50 am (1)
Aubrey Zastoupil
|
Pine Tree
Kasey Kane
|
Texas High
Emily Nystrom
|
Prosper
Kaitlyn Jones
|
Joshua
7. 9:00 am (1)
Aysis Azarcon
|
Timberview
Hayden Brewer
|
Lonestar
Connor Howard
|
Hallsville
Ksheera Jalakam
|
Heritage
8. 9:10 am (1)
Tori Copeland
|
Liberty
Camryn Wood
|
Lake Dallas
Maddie Hale
|
Wakeland
Lyndee Chiles
|
Granbury
9. 9:20 am (1)
Loren Matrone
|
Liberty
Ansley Friday
|
Lake Dallas
Tatum Lewis
|
Wakeland
Kaylie Garcia
|
Granbury
10. 9:30 am (1)
Rakhi Shah
|
Liberty
Carolina Kysiak
|
Lake Dallas
Laya Bhupatiraju
|
Wakeland
Landree Chiles
|
Granbury
11. 9:40 am (1)
Sarah Buss
|
Liberty
Samantha Friday
|
Lake Dallas
Katelyn Parker
|
Wakeland
Rylee Rinehart
|
Granbury
12. 9:50 am (1)
Darby Deans
|
Liberty
Amy Howard
|
Lake Dallas
Avery Watkins
|
Wakeland
Mollee-Jo Crain
|
Granbury
13. 8:00 am (10)
Olga Aguilar
WD
|
Jefferson
Di'mond Winston
|
Conrad
Alex Roberts
IND
|
W. Wilson
Bawi Par
|
Hillcrest
14. 8:10 am (10)
Stella DeLaughter
|
W. Wilson
Ashley Branch
|
Burleson
Janet Escalante
WD
|
Kimball
15. 8:20 am (10)
Nereida Arvizu
|
Molina
Kala Vahie
|
W. Wilson
Adriana Lopez
|
Jefferson
Jennifer Covarrubias
|
Kimball
16. 8:30 am (10)
Marisol Perez
|
Molina
Maika Becker
|
W. Wilson
Moraya Pinon
|
Jefferson
Kathryn Motilla
|
Kimball
17. 8:40 am (10)
Flor Garza
|
Molina
Peyton Christian
|
W. Wilson
Elia Espinosa
|
Jefferson
Sarah Ovalla
|
Kimball
18. 8:50 am (10)
Stephany Gonzalez
|
Molina
Clair Gustafson
|
W. Wilson
Ebelin Aguilar
|
Jefferson
Karen Arreola
|
Kimball
19. 9:00 am (10)
Casey Washmon
|
Newman Smith
Aryn Davis
|
Sunset
Madison Horton
|
Forney
Ciera Silva
|
Creekview
20. 9:10 am (10)
Kendall Sailer
|
Lovejoy
Avery Gonzales
|
Lake Ridge
Nikita Nair
|
Highland Park
Kyrti Douglass
|
Midlothian
21. 9:20 am (10)
Mallory Sailer
|
Lovejoy
Lauren Patterson
|
Lake Ridge
Julia Cary
|
Highland Park
Kylie Campbell
|
Midlothian
22. 9:30 am (10)
Callie Mayfield
|
Lovejoy
Madison Hewitt
|
Lake Ridge
Lily Nichol
|
Highland Park
Macie Gaither
|
Midlothian
23. 9:40 am (10)
Katie Dragoo
|
Lovejoy
Kayleigh Mints
|
Lake Ridge
Molly Scheffler
|
Highland Park
Kelly Dunn
|
Midlothian
24. 9:50 am (10)
Allie Bianchi
|
Lovejoy
Caitlyn Lindell
|
Lake Ridge
Kylie Benak
|
Highland Park
Jasmine Zhang
|
Midlothian