SWOCC Invitational (Men)

  • Men
  • May 14 to May 15, 2017
  • 2 Rounds
  • Hosted by Southwestern Oregon CC @ Bandon, OR
  • Players Entering Scores for Round 2
  • Weather for Round 2 Partly Cloudy 59.2 F (15.1 C) Wind From the SSW at 4.0 MPH
  • Annual Southwestern Oregon Community College Invitational at Bandon Dunes Golf Resort. This 36-hole event will be played on Pacific Dunes and Bandon Trails.

Tee Times for Round 1

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3 Position 4
1. 12:10 pm Kobie Lockwood / SW Oregon Isaac Hall / Bellevue justin cox / Grays Harbor Ross Gilbert / North Idaho CC
2. 12:20 pm Preston Luckman / SW Oregon Dexter Simonds / Bellevue Joe Blaser / Grays Harbor Brady Nelson / North Idaho CC
3. 12:30 pm Trevor Buck / SW Oregon Kevin Simmons / Bellevue Nick Betrozoff / Grays Harbor Preston Nelson / North Idaho CC
4. 12:40 pm Ethan DeVore / SW Oregon Will Mansfield / Bellevue Drake Brown / Grays Harbor Sean Langham / North Idaho CC
5. 12:50 pm Tyler Franke / SW Oregon Curtis Kolterman / Bellevue Maguire Cavanaugh / Grays Harbor Luke Logan / North Idaho CC
6. 1:00 pm Gerry Snyder / SW Oregon Evan Galando / Bellevue Sean Dunn / Grays Harbor Chase Eggett  IND  / Spokane
7. 1:10 pm Todd Henderson / North Idaho CC Chandler Thomas  IND  / Spokane Drew Schwarz  IND  / SW Oregon kyle Guthrie  IND  / Grays Harbor
8. 1:20 pm Nick Dixon / Columbia Basin Hunter Hechtman / Olympic Daniel Campbell / Skagit Valley College Logan Skalka / Spokane
9. 1:30 pm Zac Courson / Columbia Basin Sam Malthesen / Olympic Austin Faux / Skagit Valley College Preston Roth / Spokane
10. 1:40 pm Christian Maddox / Columbia Basin Max Dorn / Olympic Brayden Webb / Skagit Valley College Jackson Hall / Spokane
11. 1:50 pm Pavin Combs / Columbia Basin Scott Diaz / Olympic Tanner Lester / Skagit Valley College Derrick Phelps / Spokane
12. 2:00 pm Cameron Hardiek / Columbia Basin Andrew Nelson / Olympic Mason Dieter / Skagit Valley College Triston Hartfiel / Spokane
13. 2:10 pm Riley House / Columbia Basin Kai Desmet / Olympic Keenan Souve / Skagit Valley College Ryan Brown / Spokane
14. 2:20 pm Matt O'Brien  IND  / Bellevue Carson Young  IND  / Spokane Zac Adams  IND  / Walla Walla Nathan Sorensen  IND  / SW Oregon
15. 2:30 pm Conor Lees / Walla Walla Jacob Lucki / Fraser Valley Nate Towner  IND  / Walla Walla Justice Akerson  IND  / SW Oregon
16. 2:40 pm Dillon George / Walla Walla Nate Bahnman / Fraser Valley Alex Lassaline / Douglas College Conner Haynes  IND  / Spokane
17. 2:50 pm Chris Smith / Walla Walla Connor ODell / Fraser Valley Ryan August / Douglas College Jackson Shaver  IND  / North Idaho CC
18. 3:00 pm Joe Reed / Walla Walla Cole Briggs / Fraser Valley Travis LeClaire / Douglas College
19. 3:10 pm Tucker Keys / Walla Walla Zach Olson / Fraser Valley Josh Legge / Douglas College
20. 3:20 pm Lauri Malinen / Walla Walla Halen Davis / Fraser Valley Steven Hayes / Douglas College
<script> (function(i,s,o,g,r,a,m){i['GoogleAnalyticsObject']=r;i[r]=i[r]||function(){ (i[r].q=i[r].q||[]).push(arguments)},i[r].l=1*new Date();a=s.createElement(o), m=s.getElementsByTagName(o)[0];a.async=1;a.src=g;m.parentNode.insertBefore(a,m) })(window,document,'script','//www.google-analytics.com/analytics.js','ga'); ga('create', 'UA-38517229-1', 'birdiefire.com'); ga('set', 'contentGroup3', 'College'); ga('send', 'pageview'); </script>