SIUE Derek Dolenc Invitational  #Derek17

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Men
  • Sept. 25 to Sept. 26, 2017
  • 3 Rounds
  • Hosted by SIU Edwardsville @ Madison, IL
  • SIUE Derek Dolenc Invitational Presented by Doubletree hosted by Gateway National Golf Links. Special Thank You to the Founding Members of this event; Kent Dolenc, Doug Dolenc, Mike Weber, Kerry Russell and Greg Johnson!

Tee Times for Round 3

"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3
32. 8:15 am (18a) Tate Chumley  IND  / UT Martin Zach Cutler  IND  / Valparaiso Kyle MacDonald  IND  / Drake
31. 8:15 am (18b) Rhett Cardwell  IND  / Murray State Ryan Davis  IND  / UT Martin Miguel Montelongo  IND  / Bradley
30. 8:15 am (17) Noah Rocheleau / Mott CC Jack Stellon / North Dakota Pat Ravn  IND  / Nebraska-Omaha
29. 8:15 am (16a) Joe Montpas / Mott CC Keaton Wolf / North Dakota Spencer Underwood  IND  / SIU Edwardsville
28. 8:15 am (16b) Noah Troyer / Mott CC Cole Kerns / North Dakota Jordan Harre  IND  / SIU Edwardsville
27. 8:15 am (15a) Joey Coriasso / Mott CC Jeremy Kirk / North Dakota Grant Gavin  IND  / SIU Edwardsville
26. 8:15 am (15b) Ryan Kauppila / Mott CC Jordan Smith / North Dakota Will Starkey  IND  / SIU Edwardsville
25. 8:15 am (14) Kenny Mleko / Loyola-Chicago Marcello Verdolin / Eastern Illinois John Duggan / Western Illinois
24. 8:15 am (13a) Orion Yamat / Loyola-Chicago Alex Gowin / Eastern Illinois Kyle Irlbacker / Western Illinois
23. 8:15 am (13b) Nick Welden / Loyola-Chicago Sebastian Olrog / Eastern Illinois Jackson Wetherbee / Western Illinois
22. 8:15 am (12a) Tyler Anderson / Loyola-Chicago Charlie Adare / Eastern Illinois Drew Eaton / Western Illinois
21. 8:15 am (12b) Justin LaFrance / Loyola-Chicago Romeo Perez / Eastern Illinois Trent Snodgrass / Western Illinois
20. 8:15 am (11a) Sam Sacquitne / Northern Iowa Cole Christain / Nebraska-Omaha Baker Stevenson / Nicholls
19. 8:15 am (11b) Parker Oleson / Northern Iowa Thirawat Chantrakantanond / Nebraska-Omaha Jack Lee / Nicholls
18. 8:15 am (10) Sam DeBartolo / Northern Iowa Sam Musch / Nebraska-Omaha Albert Badosa-Soler / Nicholls
17. 8:15 am (9a) Marshall Lamb / Northern Iowa David Huxham / Nebraska-Omaha Chad Watts Denyes / Nicholls
16. 8:15 am (9b) Jared Rowe / Northern Iowa Kevin Gordon / Nebraska-Omaha Connor Campbell / Nicholls
15. 8:15 am (8a) Connor Coombs / Murray State Jeremy Wu / Valparaiso Jack Kennedy / Drake
14. 8:15 am (8b) Avery Edwards / Murray State Michael Doherty / Valparaiso Tommi Avant / Drake
13. 8:15 am (7a) Quinn Eaton / Murray State Brett Seward / Valparaiso Chase Wicklund / Drake
12. 8:15 am (7b) Austin Knight  WD  / Murray State Matthew McCarthy / Valparaiso Tim Lim / Drake
11. 8:15 am (6a) Gabe Wheeler / Murray State Drew Alexander / Valparaiso Drew Ison / Drake
10. 8:15 am (6b) John Fuchs / Missouri State Albert Nilsson / Iowa Western CC Bradley Keyer / Creighton
9. 8:15 am (5a) Adam Fisher / Missouri State Tom Westenberger / Iowa Western CC Nate Vontz / Creighton
8. 8:15 am (5b) Brad Carpenter / Missouri State Parker McEachern / Iowa Western CC Trey Petitt / Creighton
7. 8:15 am (4a) Jack Knoesel / Missouri State AJ Nolin / Iowa Western CC Koy Potthoff / Creighton
6. 8:15 am (4b) Kory Franks / Missouri State Joel Durnford / Iowa Western CC Charlie Bolton / Creighton
5. 8:15 am (3) Kyle Slattery / SIU Edwardsville Drake Bushong / Bradley Cameron Smith / UT Martin
4. 8:15 am (2a) Brady Dixon / SIU Edwardsville Charles Jahn / Bradley Nick Wolf / UT Martin
3. 8:15 am (2b) Danny Gorman / SIU Edwardsville Zach Jewell / Bradley Hunter Richardson / UT Martin
2. 8:15 am (1a) Austin Glendinning / SIU Edwardsville Dan Lensing / Bradley Ross Redmont / UT Martin
1. 8:15 am (1b) Conor Dore / SIU Edwardsville Ethan Brue / Bradley Jack Story / UT Martin