BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Ram Masters Invitational by Pedersen Toyota
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Sept. 15 to Sept. 16, 2014
3 Rounds
Hosted by Colorado State University @ Fort Collins, CO
Winning Team:
Colorado State
Medalist:
Drew McCullough
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
28. 1:00 pm (18a)
Trey Kidd
IND
/
Colorado State
Todd Millard
IND
/
Air Force
Arron Lickteig
IND
/
Wyoming
27. 1:00 pm (18b)
Logan Iverson
IND
/
Colorado State
Spencer Painton
IND
/
Kansas
Cameron Lindell
IND
/
Wyoming
26. 1:00 pm (17a)
Max Oelfke
IND
/
Colorado State
Johan Werge
IND
/
Denver
Conrad Walcher
IND
/
Wichita State
25. 1:00 pm (16a)
Ian Rinken
/
South Dakota State
Brayden Eriksen
/
Utah Valley
Robert Johnson
/
Abilene Christian
24. 1:00 pm (16b)
Guillermo Gonzalez
/
South Dakota State
Preston Richards
/
Utah Valley
Kaden Walters
/
Abilene Christian
23. 1:00 pm (15a)
Zach Sackett
/
South Dakota State
Mike Dart
/
Utah Valley
Clarke Hudgins
/
Abilene Christian
22. 1:00 pm (15b)
Grant Smith
/
South Dakota State
Blair Bursey
/
Utah Valley
Dillon Vaughn
/
Abilene Christian
21. 1:00 pm (14)
Dylan Baker
/
South Dakota State
Jt Timmons
/
Utah Valley
Corbin Renner
/
Abilene Christian
20. 1:00 pm (13)
Steve Piela
/
George Washington
Cody Bates
/
Sacramento State
Ragnar Gardarsson
/
McNeese State
19. 1:00 pm (12a)
Pierre Tillement
/
George Washington
Taylor Knoll
/
Sacramento State
Andreas Krokeide
/
McNeese State
18. 1:00 pm (12b)
Lucas Farmer
/
George Washington
Luke Kristo
/
Sacramento State
Bob MacIntrye
/
McNeese State
17. 1:00 pm (11a)
Vince Palazzolo
/
George Washington
Aaron Beverly
/
Sacramento State
Shane Fontenot
/
McNeese State
16. 1:00 pm (11b)
Jack Persons
/
George Washington
Robert Parden
/
Sacramento State
Martin Eriksson
/
McNeese State
15. 1:00 pm (10)
Kit Carson
/
Nevada
Drew McCullough
/
Wyoming
Conner Barr
/
Northern Colorado
14. 1:00 pm (9)
Corey Eddings
/
Nevada
Glenn Workman
/
Wyoming
Sam Marley
/
Northern Colorado
13. 1:00 pm (8a)
Jooho Lee
/
Nevada
Quintin Pope
/
Wyoming
Andrew Romano
/
Northern Colorado
12. 1:00 pm (8b)
Nicholas Smits
/
Nevada
Ryan Wallen
/
Wyoming
Julian Woodfork
/
Northern Colorado
11. 1:00 pm (7a)
Grant Booth
/
Nevada
Kamrin Allen
/
Wyoming
Jack Cummings
/
Northern Colorado
10. 1:00 pm (7b)
J.D. Kiesewetter
/
Air Force
Daniel Hudson
/
Kansas
Mitchell Meissner
/
Rice
9. 1:00 pm (6)
Brenden Bone
/
Air Force
Chase Hanna
/
Kansas
Mario Carmona
/
Rice
8. 1:00 pm (5)
Dane Hankamer
/
Air Force
Bryce Brown
/
Kansas
Jeff Wibawa
/
Rice
7. 1:00 pm (4a)
Sunwoo Choi
/
Air Force
Connor Peck
/
Kansas
James Lee
/
Rice
6. 1:00 pm (4b)
Blake Edwards
/
Air Force
Ben Welle
/
Kansas
Kevin Reilly
/
Rice
5. 1:00 pm (3a)
Jimmy Makloski
/
Colorado State
Chris Korte
/
Denver
Gage Ihrig
/
Wichita State
4. 1:00 pm (3b)
Patrick Winther
/
Colorado State
Jake Kelley
/
Denver
Jacob Bishop
/
Wichita State
3. 1:00 pm (2)
Alec Bone
/
Colorado State
Victor Doka
/
Denver
Alec Heinen
/
Wichita State
2. 1:00 pm (1a)
Dominic Kieffer
/
Colorado State
Adam Ruben
/
Denver
Louis Cohen Boyer
/
Wichita State
1. 1:00 pm (1b)
Cameron Harrell
/
Colorado State
Petter Mikalsen
/
Denver
Grant Bennett
/
Wichita State