BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Ram Masters Invitational by Pedersen Toyota
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Sept. 15 to Sept. 16, 2014
3 Rounds
Hosted by Colorado State University @ Fort Collins, CO
Winning Team:
Colorado State
Medalist:
Drew McCullough
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 7:30 am (1)
Cody Bates
/
Sacramento State
Mitchell Meissner
/
Rice
Quintin Pope
/
Wyoming
2. 7:39 am (1)
Aaron Beverly
/
Sacramento State
Mario Carmona
/
Rice
Glenn Workman
/
Wyoming
3. 7:48 am (1)
Robert Parden
/
Sacramento State
James Lee
/
Rice
Ryan Wallen
/
Wyoming
4. 7:57 am (1)
Taylor Knoll
/
Sacramento State
Jeff Wibawa
/
Rice
Kamrin Allen
/
Wyoming
5. 8:06 am (1)
Luke Kristo
/
Sacramento State
Kevin Reilly
/
Rice
Drew McCullough
/
Wyoming
6. 8:15 am (1)
Andreas Krokeide
/
McNeese State
Preston Richards
/
Utah Valley
Kit Carson
/
Nevada
7. 8:24 am (1)
Ragnar Gardarsson
/
McNeese State
Mike Dart
/
Utah Valley
Jooho Lee
/
Nevada
8. 8:33 am (1)
Shane Fontenot
/
McNeese State
Blair Bursey
/
Utah Valley
Nicholas Smits
/
Nevada
9. 8:42 am (1)
Bob MacIntrye
/
McNeese State
Jt Timmons
/
Utah Valley
Grant Booth
/
Nevada
10. 8:51 am (1)
Martin Eriksson
/
McNeese State
Brayden Eriksen
/
Utah Valley
Corey Eddings
/
Nevada
11. 9:00 am (1)
Jimmy Makloski
/
Colorado State
Chris Korte
/
Denver
Bryce Brown
/
Kansas
12. 9:09 am (1)
Patrick Winther
/
Colorado State
Victor Doka
/
Denver
Daniel Hudson
/
Kansas
13. 9:18 am (1)
Dominic Kieffer
/
Colorado State
Adam Ruben
/
Denver
Connor Peck
/
Kansas
14. 9:27 am (1)
Alec Bone
/
Colorado State
Petter Mikalsen
/
Denver
Chase Hanna
/
Kansas
15. 9:36 am (1)
Cameron Harrell
/
Colorado State
Jake Kelley
/
Denver
Ben Welle
/
Kansas
16. 7:30 am (10)
Conrad Walcher
IND
/
Wichita State
Todd Millard
IND
/
Air Force
Cameron Lindell
IND
/
Wyoming
17. 7:39 am (10)
Trey Kidd
IND
/
Colorado State
Logan Iverson
IND
/
Colorado State
Johan Werge
IND
/
Denver
18. 7:48 am (10)
Arron Lickteig
IND
/
Wyoming
Spencer Painton
IND
/
Kansas
Max Oelfke
IND
/
Colorado State
19. 7:57 am (10)
Grant Bennett
/
Wichita State
Dane Hankamer
/
Air Force
Pierre Tillement
/
George Washington
20. 8:06 am (10)
Jacob Bishop
/
Wichita State
Blake Edwards
/
Air Force
Lucas Farmer
/
George Washington
21. 8:15 am (10)
Gage Ihrig
/
Wichita State
J.D. Kiesewetter
/
Air Force
Steve Piela
/
George Washington
22. 8:24 am (10)
Alec Heinen
/
Wichita State
Brenden Bone
/
Air Force
Jack Persons
/
George Washington
23. 8:33 am (10)
Louis Cohen Boyer
/
Wichita State
Sunwoo Choi
/
Air Force
Vince Palazzolo
/
George Washington
24. 8:42 am (10)
Sam Marley
/
Northern Colorado
Dillon Vaughn
/
Abilene Christian
Guillermo Gonzalez
/
South Dakota State
25. 8:51 am (10)
Julian Woodfork
/
Northern Colorado
Kaden Walters
/
Abilene Christian
Dylan Baker
/
South Dakota State
26. 9:00 am (10)
Conner Barr
/
Northern Colorado
Robert Johnson
/
Abilene Christian
Zach Sackett
/
South Dakota State
27. 9:09 am (10)
Andrew Romano
/
Northern Colorado
Clarke Hudgins
/
Abilene Christian
Ian Rinken
/
South Dakota State
28. 9:18 am (10)
Jack Cummings
/
Northern Colorado
Corbin Renner
/
Abilene Christian
Grant Smith
/
South Dakota State