BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
ORU Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
March 12 to March 14, 2018
3 Rounds
Hosted by Oral Roberts University @ Irving, TX
Winning Team:
North Texas
Medalist:
Mario Carmona
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 9:00 am (1)
Marcus Tait
/
Northern Colorado
Ariel Elftman-Hanson
/
Utah Valley
Calvin Ross
/
Texas State
2. 9:10 am (1)
Sam Marley
/
Northern Colorado
Aaron Yeates
/
Utah Valley
Logan Davis
/
Texas State
3. 9:20 am (1)
Coby Welch
/
Northern Colorado
Gabe Lysen
/
Utah Valley
Logan Lockwood
/
Texas State
4. 9:30 am (1)
Andrew Romano
/
Northern Colorado
Jake Godfrey
/
Utah Valley
Inigo Benaran
/
Texas State
5. 9:40 am (1)
Joshua Matz
/
Northern Colorado
Blair Bursey
/
Utah Valley
Alvaro Carol Estrems
/
Texas State
6. 9:50 am (1)
Dave Perkins
/
Illinois State
Matt Wilson
/
CSU-Fullerton
Grayson Jones
/
Oral Roberts
7. 10:00 am (1)
Dan Anfield
/
Illinois State
Mark Cobey
/
CSU-Fullerton
Dustin Hasley
/
Oral Roberts
8. 10:10 am (1)
Zach Burry
/
Illinois State
Derek Castillo
/
CSU-Fullerton
Cody Burrows
/
Oral Roberts
9. 10:20 am (1)
Trent Wallace
/
Illinois State
Dalton Daniel
/
CSU-Fullerton
Josh Montgomery
/
Oral Roberts
10. 10:30 am (1)
David Rauer
/
Illinois State
Martin Manalo
/
CSU-Fullerton
Mike Biata
/
Oral Roberts
11. 10:40 am (1)
Jake Benson
/
Rice
Vitek Novak
/
North Texas
Steven Fabik
/
Stephen F. Austin
12. 10:50 am (1)
Rishi Kejriwal
/
Rice
Viktor Forslund
/
North Texas
Jake Hendrix
/
Stephen F. Austin
13. 11:00 am (1)
Nick Duggan
/
Rice
Jordan Sanders
/
North Texas
Angelo Leyvani
/
Stephen F. Austin
14. 11:10 am (1)
Mario Carmona
/
Rice
Thomas Rosenmueller
/
North Texas
Andy Lopez
/
Stephen F. Austin
15. 11:20 am (1)
Mitchell Meissner
/
Rice
Ian Snyman
/
North Texas
Blake Stock
/
Stephen F. Austin
16. 9:00 am (10)
Hayden Eckert
/
Utah State
Trey Timpe
IND
/
Western Illinois
Sam Sacquitne
IND
/
Northern Iowa
17. 9:10 am (10)
Andy Hess
/
Utah State
Griffin Pierce
IND
/
Oklahoma
Andrew Wood
IND
/
Northern Iowa
18. 9:20 am (10)
Brock Stanger
/
Utah State
Lane Wallace
IND
/
Oklahoma
Austin Cotton
IND
/
Baylor
19. 9:30 am (10)
Chase Lansford
/
Utah State
Jackson Bugdalski
IND
/
Oklahoma
Mark Reppe
IND
/
Baylor
20. 9:40 am (10)
Braxton Miller
/
Utah State
Rylee Reinertson
IND
/
Oklahoma
Andrew Hudson
IND
/
North Texas
21. 9:50 am (10)
Kris Kerr
/
Southeastern Louisiana
Chase Allison
/
Abilene Christian
Drew Eaton
/
Western Illinois
22. 10:00 am (10)
William Meyers
/
Southeastern Louisiana
Garrett Glanton
/
Abilene Christian
Sean Miller
/
Western Illinois
23. 10:10 am (10)
Logan Kuehn
/
Southeastern Louisiana
Daniel Seibert
/
Abilene Christian
Kyle Irlbacker
/
Western Illinois
24. 10:20 am (10)
Bailey Smith
/
Southeastern Louisiana
Bryce Dooley
/
Abilene Christian
Trent Snodgrass
/
Western Illinois
25. 10:30 am (10)
Joris Eltin
/
Southeastern Louisiana
Alex Clouse
/
Abilene Christian
Jackson Wetherbee
/
Western Illinois
26. 10:40 am (10)
Hayden Frederick
/
La. Tech
Jared Rowe
/
Northern Iowa
Luis Obiols
/
Central Arkansas
27. 10:50 am (10)
Ryan Alford
/
La. Tech
Parker Oleson
/
Northern Iowa
Christopher Fynboe
/
Central Arkansas
28. 11:00 am (10)
Max Kettler
/
La. Tech
Marshall Lamb
/
Northern Iowa
Rodrigo Rivas
/
Central Arkansas
29. 11:10 am (10)
Karsten Green
/
La. Tech
Dayton Federley
/
Northern Iowa
Miles Smith
/
Central Arkansas
30. 11:20 am (10)
Peyton Coursey
/
La. Tech
Sam DeBartolo
/
Northern Iowa
Lewis George
/
Central Arkansas