Memphis Intercollegiate

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Men
  • Sept. 18 to Sept. 19, 2017
  • 3 Rounds
  • Hosted by University of Memphis @ Memphis, TN

Tee Times for Round 2

"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3
26. 3:00 pm (18a) Rosario Falzone / Tennessee State Bogle LaRue  IND  / Belmont University Tate Chumley  IND  / UT Martin
25. 3:00 pm (18b) Kody Rendleman / Tennessee State Bryant Evans  IND  / WKU Tiago Lobo  IND  / Little Rock
24. 3:00 pm (17a) Scott Hudson / Tennessee State Cody White  IND  / Fort Wayne Jordan Even  IND  / Memphis Tigers
23. 3:00 pm (17b) John Tyminski / Tennessee State Kevin Kramarski  IND  / Arkansas State Mikko Kauniskangas  IND  / Memphis Tigers
22. 3:00 pm (16) Jermey Fultz / Tennessee State James Beckner  IND  / Middle Tennessee State Colin Dubnik  IND  / Memphis Tigers
21. 3:00 pm (15a) Justin Holt / IUPUI Jake Ludwick / Stetson Kevin Jackson / Georgetown
20. 3:00 pm (15b) Jure Vasle / IUPUI Spencer Turner / Stetson Hardin Councill / Georgetown
19. 3:00 pm (14) Jackson Juerling / IUPUI Tate Smith / Stetson Jack Musgrave / Georgetown
18. 3:00 pm (13) Nick Bienz / IUPUI Baylor Payne / Stetson Sam Madsen / Georgetown
16. 3:00 pm (11) Austin Crowder / IUPUI Christopher Williard / Stetson Cole Berman / Georgetown
15. 3:00 pm (10a) Zac Turi / Fort Wayne Ross Redmont / UT Martin Zach Caudill / Western Carolina
14. 3:00 pm (10b) Eric Brinker / Fort Wayne Nick Wolf / UT Martin Chandler Metz / Western Carolina
13. 3:00 pm (9a) Josh Keating / Fort Wayne Zach Haynes / UT Martin George Whitbread / Western Carolina
12. 3:00 pm (9b) Callahan Elzey / Fort Wayne Jack Story / UT Martin Jackson Bishop / Western Carolina
11. 3:00 pm (8a) Zach Schroeder / Fort Wayne Hunter Richardson / UT Martin Dylan MacQueen / Western Carolina
10. 3:00 pm (8b) Logan Pate / Little Rock Chase Landrum / WKU Evan Davis / Belmont University
9. 3:00 pm (7) Danial Durisic / Little Rock Tom Bevington / WKU Logan Matthews / Belmont University
8. 3:00 pm (6) George Scanlon / Little Rock Crimson Callahan / WKU Nate Thomson / Belmont University
7. 3:00 pm (5) Aaron Ramos / Little Rock Stuart Easton / WKU Jack Uselton / Belmont University
6. 3:00 pm (4) Justin Warren / Little Rock Billy Tom Sargent / WKU Daniel Booker  WD  / Belmont University
5. 3:00 pm (3) Jakub Bares / Arkansas State Tanner Owens / Middle Tennessee State Nick Giles / Memphis Tigers
4. 3:00 pm (2a) Trent Jones / Arkansas State Tyler Johnson / Middle Tennessee State Borja Martin / Memphis Tigers
3. 3:00 pm (2b) Tanner Napier / Arkansas State Chip Thomas / Middle Tennessee State Chase Harris / Memphis Tigers
2. 3:00 pm (1a) Zan Luka Stirn / Arkansas State Marcus Byrd / Middle Tennessee State Brad Bawden / Memphis Tigers
1. 3:00 pm (1b) Joel Wendin / Arkansas State Ilari Saulo / Middle Tennessee State Rodi Vlasveld / Memphis Tigers