BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Highline Invitational Men
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Oct. 29 to Oct. 30, 2017
2 Rounds
Hosted by Highline College @ Federal Way, WA
Winning Team:
SW Oregon
Medalist:
Kobie Lockwood
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
13. 8:30 am (18a)
Mason Buchert
/
Columbia Basin
Jacob Ellison
/
Green River
Max Dorn
/
Olympic
12. 8:30 am (18b)
Jake Silva
/
Skagit Valley College
Christian Maddox
/
Columbia Basin
Damon Temanson
/
Olympic
11. 8:30 am (17a)
Brett Ball
/
Skagit Valley College
Chase Mitchell
/
Spokane
Justin Peterson
/
Green River
Pavin Combs
/
Columbia Basin
10. 8:30 am (16a)
Rhett Pedersen
/
Skagit Valley College
Dylan Young
/
Spokane
AJ Montes
/
Green River
Nick Yamauchi
/
Columbia Basin
9. 8:30 am (16b)
Mitch Factor
/
Skagit Valley College
Will Alexander
/
Spokane
Jack Roth
/
Green River
Andrew Nelson
/
Olympic
8. 8:30 am (15a)
Austin Faux
/
Skagit Valley College
Carson Young
/
Spokane
Matt Russell
/
Green River
Kjell Knapp
/
Olympic
7. 8:30 am (14a)
Jonny Larson
/
Skagit Valley College
Jake Larson
/
Spokane
Zachary Ng
/
Green River
Andy Renne
/
Olympic
6. 8:30 am (13a)
Hunter Jacob
/
Bellevue
Casey Spencer
/
SW Oregon
Kohner Knowles
/
North Idaho CC
Sean Dunn
/
Grays Harbor
5. 8:30 am (13b)
Matt O'Brien
/
Bellevue
Brent Spencer
/
SW Oregon
Jesse Henderson
/
North Idaho CC
kyle Guthrie
/
Grays Harbor
4. 8:30 am (12a)
Jackson Jubelin
/
Bellevue
Joel Snyder
/
SW Oregon
Ben Harvey
/
North Idaho CC
Joe Blaser Jr.
/
Grays Harbor
3. 8:30 am (11a)
Curtis Kolterman
/
Bellevue
Gerry Snyder
/
SW Oregon
Sean Langham
/
North Idaho CC
Dylan Christoffer
/
Grays Harbor
2. 8:30 am (10a)
Dane Larsen
/
Bellevue
Kobie Lockwood
/
SW Oregon
Todd Henderson
/
North Idaho CC
Justin Cox
/
Grays Harbor
1. 8:30 am (10b)
Kevin Simmons
/
Bellevue
Kolby Loflin
/
SW Oregon
Brady Nelson
/
North Idaho CC
Maguire Cavanaugh
/
Grays Harbor