BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
The Invitational at Savannah Harbor
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Feb. 17 to Feb. 18, 2018
3 Rounds
Hosted by College of William & Mary @ Savannah, GA
Winning Team:
William & Mary
Medalist:
Logan Sabins
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
28. 8:15 am (18a)
Zach Cutler
/
Valparaiso
Connor Riley
IND
/
Brown
27. 8:15 am (18b)
Drew Alexander
/
Valparaiso
Byron Speach
IND
/
Northern Kentucky
Jeremy Wu
/
Valparaiso
26. 8:15 am (17)
Michael Doherty
/
Valparaiso
Thomas Simmonds
IND
/
William & Mary
Brett Seward
/
Valparaiso
25. 8:15 am (16)
Kelly Brown
/
Omaha
Kenneth Li
/
Brown
Dennis Minefee
/
Florida A&M
24. 8:15 am (15)
Sam Musch
/
Omaha
Sasha Lobel
/
Brown
Prince Cunningham
/
Florida A&M
23. 8:15 am (14)
Cole Christian
/
Omaha
Kevin Li
/
Brown
Cameron Riley
/
Florida A&M
22. 8:15 am (13a)
Thirawat Chantrakantanond
/
Omaha
Bryan Hong
/
Brown
Toro Alejandro
/
Florida A&M
21. 8:15 am (13b)
David Huxham
/
Omaha
Drew Powell
/
Brown
Mulbe Dillard
/
Florida A&M
20. 8:15 am (12)
Matt Turner
/
Savannah State
Josh Keating
/
Fort Wayne
Logan Matthews
/
Belmont University
19. 8:15 am (11a)
Zach Otto
/
Savannah State
Zac Turi
/
Fort Wayne
Evan Davis
/
Belmont University
18. 8:15 am (11b)
Tray Odom
/
Savannah State
Callahan Elzey
/
Fort Wayne
Daniel Booker
/
Belmont University
17. 8:15 am (10a)
Matt Thoms
/
Savannah State
Zach Schroeder
/
Fort Wayne
Jack Uselton
/
Belmont University
16. 8:15 am (10b)
Cole Madison
/
Savannah State
Eric Brinker
/
Fort Wayne
Nate Thomson
/
Belmont University
15. 8:15 am (9a)
Jacob Vrolijk
/
Northern Kentucky
Marcus Sundlof
/
Bethune-Cookman
Zach Mandry
/
Ohio
14. 8:15 am (9b)
Joseph Clark
/
Northern Kentucky
Jake Lane
/
Bethune-Cookman
Zach Crawford
/
Ohio
13. 8:15 am (8a)
Ty Debonis
/
Northern Kentucky
Christian Hovstadius
/
Bethune-Cookman
Brady Bohl
/
Ohio
12. 8:15 am (8b)
Jackson Frame
/
Northern Kentucky
Connor O'Brien
/
Bethune-Cookman
Ben Sattler
/
Ohio
11. 8:15 am (7)
Jacob Poore
/
Northern Kentucky
Daniel Brennan
/
Bethune-Cookman
Tanner Johnson
/
Ohio
10. 8:15 am (6a)
Lucas Johnson
/
North Dakota State
Augie Hartnagel
/
Butler
Will Brooks
/
Tennessee Tech
9. 8:15 am (6b)
Will Holmgren
/
North Dakota State
Patrick Allgeier
/
Butler
Cameron Yeary
/
Tennessee Tech
8. 8:15 am (5)
Andrew Israelson
/
North Dakota State
Ricky Kuiper
/
Butler
Matthew Giles
/
Tennessee Tech
7. 8:15 am (4)
Nick Myrhe
/
North Dakota State
Michael Cascino
/
Butler
Bracton Womack
/
Tennessee Tech
6. 8:15 am (3a)
Van Holmgren
/
North Dakota State
Logan Sabins
/
Butler
A.J. Wilkerson
/
Tennessee Tech
5. 8:15 am (3b)
Veerapat Bhasavanich
/
South Carolina Beaufort
Otto Voettiner
/
William & Mary
Jay Fox
/
Austin Peay State
4. 8:15 am (2a)
Will Canipe
/
South Carolina Beaufort
David Hicks
/
William & Mary
Chase Korte
/
Austin Peay State
3. 8:15 am (2b)
Keith Murphy
/
South Carolina Beaufort
Gavin deFisser
/
William & Mary
Michael Busse
/
Austin Peay State
2. 8:15 am (1a)
Bobby Dunphy
/
South Carolina Beaufort
Trevor Hecht
/
William & Mary
Alex Vegh
/
Austin Peay State
1. 8:15 am (1b)
Newport Laparojkit
/
South Carolina Beaufort
Walker Campbell
/
William & Mary
Austin Lancaster
/
Austin Peay State