BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
The Invitational at Savannah Harbor
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Feb. 17 to Feb. 18, 2018
3 Rounds
Hosted by College of William & Mary @ Savannah, GA
Winning Team:
William & Mary
Medalist:
Logan Sabins
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
28. 1:15 pm (18a)
Matt Turner
/
Savannah State
Byron Speach
IND
/
Northern Kentucky
27. 1:15 pm (18b)
Tray Odom
/
Savannah State
Connor Riley
IND
/
Brown
Matt Thoms
/
Savannah State
26. 1:15 pm (17)
Zach Otto
/
Savannah State
Thomas Simmonds
IND
/
William & Mary
Cole Madison
/
Savannah State
25. 1:15 pm (16a)
Zach Cutler
/
Valparaiso
A.J. Wilkerson
/
Tennessee Tech
Jay Fox
/
Austin Peay State
24. 1:15 pm (16b)
Michael Doherty
/
Valparaiso
Bracton Womack
/
Tennessee Tech
Austin Lancaster
/
Austin Peay State
23. 1:15 pm (15)
Jeremy Wu
/
Valparaiso
Matthew Giles
/
Tennessee Tech
Alex Vegh
/
Austin Peay State
22. 1:15 pm (14)
Brett Seward
/
Valparaiso
Will Brooks
/
Tennessee Tech
Chase Korte
/
Austin Peay State
21. 1:15 pm (13)
Drew Alexander
/
Valparaiso
Cameron Yeary
/
Tennessee Tech
Michael Busse
/
Austin Peay State
20. 1:15 pm (12a)
Dennis Minefee
/
Florida A&M
Veerapat Bhasavanich
/
South Carolina Beaufort
Kelly Brown
/
Omaha
19. 1:15 pm (12b)
Prince Cunningham
/
Florida A&M
Bobby Dunphy
/
South Carolina Beaufort
Cole Christian
/
Omaha
18. 1:15 pm (11)
Cameron Riley
/
Florida A&M
Will Canipe
/
South Carolina Beaufort
Thirawat Chantrakantanond
/
Omaha
17. 1:15 pm (10a)
Mulbe Dillard
/
Florida A&M
Keith Murphy
/
South Carolina Beaufort
Sam Musch
/
Omaha
16. 1:15 pm (10b)
Toro Alejandro
/
Florida A&M
Newport Laparojkit
/
South Carolina Beaufort
David Huxham
/
Omaha
15. 1:15 pm (9a)
Joseph Clark
/
Northern Kentucky
Marcus Sundlof
/
Bethune-Cookman
Lucas Johnson
/
North Dakota State
14. 1:15 pm (9b)
Jacob Vrolijk
/
Northern Kentucky
Jake Lane
/
Bethune-Cookman
Van Holmgren
/
North Dakota State
13. 1:15 pm (8a)
Ty Debonis
/
Northern Kentucky
Christian Hovstadius
/
Bethune-Cookman
Will Holmgren
/
North Dakota State
12. 1:15 pm (8b)
Jackson Frame
/
Northern Kentucky
Daniel Brennan
/
Bethune-Cookman
Nick Myrhe
/
North Dakota State
11. 1:15 pm (7)
Jacob Poore
/
Northern Kentucky
Connor O'Brien
/
Bethune-Cookman
Andrew Israelson
/
North Dakota State
10. 1:15 pm (6a)
Augie Hartnagel
/
Butler
Jack Uselton
/
Belmont University
Zac Turi
/
Fort Wayne
9. 1:15 pm (6b)
Ricky Kuiper
/
Butler
Evan Davis
/
Belmont University
Eric Brinker
/
Fort Wayne
8. 1:15 pm (5)
Michael Cascino
/
Butler
Daniel Booker
/
Belmont University
Josh Keating
/
Fort Wayne
7. 1:15 pm (4)
Logan Sabins
/
Butler
Logan Matthews
/
Belmont University
Callahan Elzey
/
Fort Wayne
6. 1:15 pm (3a)
Patrick Allgeier
/
Butler
Nate Thomson
/
Belmont University
Zach Schroeder
/
Fort Wayne
5. 1:15 pm (3b)
Otto Voettiner
/
William & Mary
Kenneth Li
/
Brown
Zach Mandry
/
Ohio
4. 1:15 pm (2a)
Walker Campbell
/
William & Mary
Bryan Hong
/
Brown
Zach Crawford
/
Ohio
3. 1:15 pm (2b)
Trevor Hecht
/
William & Mary
Drew Powell
/
Brown
Tanner Johnson
/
Ohio
2. 1:15 pm (1a)
Gavin deFisser
/
William & Mary
Sasha Lobel
/
Brown
Ben Sattler
/
Ohio
1. 1:15 pm (1b)
David Hicks
/
William & Mary
Kevin Li
/
Brown
Brady Bohl
/
Ohio